Interesting Things

By Ray L. Bellande

Primary tabs

Crestlawn Memorial Park - East Ocean Springs

CRESTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK

[Courtesy of Gail and Forrest Nelson-December 2011]

LOCATION:  Approximately 4 miles east of Ocean Springs at 3347 Bienville Boulevard (north side of US 90) in the W/2 of the NE/4 of Section 26, T7S-R8W, Jackson County, Mississippi.

DIRECTIONS:  From the intersection of Bienville Boulevard (US 90) and Washington Avenue at Ocean Springs, go east 4.4 miles to the Crestlawn Memorial Park located on the north side of the highway at 3347 Bienville Boulevard.

HISTORY:  Crestlawn Memorial Park was established when John I. McCain, a civil engineer from Baton Rouge, Louisiana, and Wilmot McCain Jr of Monroe, Louisiana purchased approximately 30 acres in the W/2 of the NE/4 of Section 26, T7S-R8W from J.K. Lemon and J.C. Gay on April 11, 1955 (JXCO, Ms. Land Deed Bk. 148, pp 67-68). 

Crestlawn Memorial Park was built on the perpetual care principal.  This means the cemetery operator is responsible for cutting grass on plots, pruning of shrubs and trees in the cemetery grounds, and the general preservation of the plots, grounds, walks, roadways, boundaries, and structures.  The operator is not responsible for the maintenance or replacement of memorials or the planting of flowers or ornamental plants.

Crestlawn is organized into sections.  These are called:  Garden of the Cross, Garden of Honor, Garden of Devotion, Catholic Gardens, Masonic Gardens, and Baby Land. The first person buried in the new cemetery was Stuart A. Lange who was interred on September 30, 1955.  Crestlawn is the newest and largest cemetery in the Ocean Springs area and the only public one with available lots for burial.

J.I. McCain sold the cemetery to the Bradford-O'Keefe Funeral Homes, Inc. on December 15, 1987 (JXCO, Ms. Land Deed Bk. 902, pp. 51-52).

REGISTER

A

 

     Modesta E. Abernethy                 1926 to 10-25-1971

     Kathy Darlene Abbott                   1956 to 3-9-1991

     Tomasso Giovani Abruzzese             1934 to 11-5-1990

     George L. Ackerson, Sr.               1920 to 8-20-1987

     Arthur Lee Adams                      1919 to 3-20-1992

     John Williams Adams, Sr              1892 to 10-12-1974

     Margaret Cupples Adams                1900 to 4-20-1982

     Charles W. Adams                      1947 to 7-27-1976

     Myrtle D. Adams                       1922 to 4-16-1988

     William C. Adams                      1942 to 5-26-1987

     Charlott Adkins                      1958 to 12-30-1975

     Shana Diane Adkins                    1972 to 1-29-1972

     Baby Adkins                            1973 to 9-7-1973

     Lillian K. Agnew                      1887 to 9-19-1968

     Alma Elizabeth Bouzer Akins           1941 to 3-19-1975

     Everett B. Albee                      1927 to 7-13-1984

     Carthel D. Allen Sr.                  1925 to 5-25-1972

     Curtis L. Allen Sr.                   1922 to 11-1-1988

     Janette Virginia Allen               1973 to 10-27-1990

     Margaret Watts Allen                  1922 to 8-27-1977

     William C. Anderson                   1939 to 8-13-1966

     Fay M. Andrews                        1930 to 7-27-1977

     Lee Ankerson                          1913 to 6-26-1973

     Myrtis Nettie Ankerson                1907 to 3-28-1984

     George Douglas Appleby, Jr.            1918 to 6-1-1992

     Eva H. Armo                           1895 to 3-14-1969

     Wallace R. Archer                      1917 to 5-3-1980

     Helena Carolyn Asher                   1926 to 4-1-1989

     Elvin Andrew Asher Jr.                1952 to 5-30-1991

     Minnie Ella Ashley                    1920 to 6-22-1989

     Billy H. Ashley                       1944 to 5-15-1977

     Vincent D. Ashley                     1914 to 8-31-1965

     Sandre Marie Ashley                   1949 to 4-14-1991

     Alan T. Auger                          1966 to 9-5-1995

     Mary Kathryen Austin                  1923 to 6-22-1989

     Bennie Crawford Ayers                  1922 to 5-9-1992

 

                             B

 

     Ida P. Barnes                          1888 to 4-5-1961

     John K. Barnes                       1887 to 10-30-1961

     Walter P. Barrilleaux                 1909 to 12-9-1978

     Mary E. Barrilleaux                   1910 to 8-23-1980

     Jacqueline Bailey                      1925 to 8-2-1988

     Leon Bailey                            1903 to 1-2-1978

     Abraham Brassett                     1889 to 11-16-1964

     Christopher Michael Baron             1976 to 2-24-1976

     Dorothy Barron                         1895 to 9-1-1981

     Henry C. Baker                        1915 to 5-31-1978

     Linda Faye Baker                      1949 to 5-13-1982

     J. Warren Babb                        1903 to 5-25-1982

     Billie Preston Babb                   1903 to 5-21-1979

     Frederick Barnet                       1925 to 6-6-1982

     Grace Bauernschmidt                   1909 to 3-16-1982

     William Bauernschimdt, Jr.            1902 to 7-24-1972

     George Bauman                         1899 to 4-27-1977

     Linwood Bauman                       1919 to 11-18-1972

     Robert Gordon Beard                   1934 to 5-27-1992

     Homa Earline Beck                    1913 to 12-18-1991

     Raphael Anthony Benezue              1902 to 12-11-1985

     Eschol Berry                          1928 to 7-13-1986

     Joseph H. Berry                       1925 to 6-14-1982

     Edward W. Beaulieu                    1925 to 5-24-1979

     Mabel A. Berg                         1895 to 1-11-1967

     Alfred Bennett                        1909 to 6-30-1967

     Iute Jones Bennett                    1903 to 1-29-1988

     Dorothy Catlen Beaugez                1924 to 8-31-1987

     Francis M. Beaugez                    1914 to 4-18-1978

     John B. Beaugez                       1894 to 8-19-1973

     Joseph Iris Beaugez                   1915 to 9-21-1988

     Lucille C. Bennington                  1909 to 2-4-1975

     Thomas J. Bennington                  1906 to 11-8-1979

     Louis Joseph Bessell, Jr               1918 to 4-4-1983

     Catherine Wright Bessell              1922 to 3-16-1985

     Edward Peter Bessell                 1920 to 12-25-1988

     Helen Elizabeth Belton                1907 to 9-30-1988

     Elmer R. Beets                        1922 to 2-27-1985

     Earline F. Bergin                      1916 to 9-7-1985

     Michael Allen Beech                   1956 to 12-9-1986

     Gonzales J. Begue                     1920 to 6-28-1986

     Rina P. Bishop                        1900 to 2-10-1986

     Alice Elizabeth Bishop                1922 to 8-12-1992

     James A. Bishop                        1897 to 3-9-1986

     James M. Bishop                       1899 to 10-2-1983

     Margaret Olivia Bishop                1893 to 11-9-1988

     Floyd Bishop                          1922 to 3-18-1976

     Bradford Steven Bissett               1972 to 1-30-1975

     Ray Orin Bilbo                         1896 to 1-7-1962

     Leila I. Blake                        1909 to 1-30-1991

     Forrest C. Blake                       1907 to 2-7-1991

     Rebecca Blanchard                      1922 to 3-8-1989

     Clarence C. Blake                    1947 to 11-10-1969

     Marvin E. Blake, Jr.                   1931 to 1-6-1970

     John E. Blair, Sr.                    1904 to 1-31-1980

     Annie Josephine Blair                 1906 to 3-13-1981

     L.D. Blakeney                          1929 to 6-4-1987

     Harold R. Bonstell                   1895 to 11-21-1983

     Nellie B. Bonstell                    1901 to 3-20-1982

                        

 

     Mildred W. Bourg                     1907 to 12-19-1985

     Lillian Rayborn Bowen                 1923 to 6-15-1986

     Everette Gray Bowie                   1896 to 9-23-1986

     Mammie Etta Gollotte Borries           1912 to 2-3-1987

     Perry A. Borries                      1904 to 2-14-1973

     Wayne S. Borries                       1938 to 9-5-1962

     James Robert Bowie                     1945 to 5-1-1967

     Linda B. Boney                       1929 to 12-10-1973

     J.C. Boucher                           1924 to 6-6-1975

     Frank A. Bosco                       1919 to 12-27-1975

     Paul Boren                             1919 to 9-8-1987

     Linda Ann Bond                        1949 to 11-5-1982

     Ada Leona Boyd                         1928 to 9-2-1983

     George Washington Bounds              1902 to 12-5-1989

     Julius William Bosarge                1924 to 4-12-1989

     Mildred Louise Bochl                   1907 to 9-4-1990

     Loretta Rae Brackett                 1910 to 12-11-1991

     Roy A. Brackett                       1909 to 7-18-1981

     Esther Bradford                        1919 to 1-5-1973

     Donald J. Brink, Sr.                 1913 to 11-24-1986

     Dovie M. Broome                       1904 to 11-8-1982

     Aileen Broome                         1934 to 11-2-1987

     Patrick Sean Broome                   1975 to 2-16-1975

     Wylie T. Broome, Sr.                  1903 to 9-21-1971

     Margaret Ann Breland                  1949 to 2-11-1985

     Paul Matthew Brant                    1988 to 3-10-1991

     Eldred A. Brewer Brashier             1922 to 3-28-1985

     Roy Edward Brashier                   1924 to 4-15-1991

     Bersie J. "Billie" Brewer          9-30-1915 to 7-30-94

     Edwin Emile Broadway                   1903 to 6-7-1992

     Christine Brown                       1932 to 3-15-1992

     Mary Havilian Brown                    1905 to 7-5-1989

     Harry Harland Brown                  1907 to 12-31-1988

     Willis Porter Brown, Sr.               1910 to 6-7-1986

     William Brown*                             1903 to 1973

     Ida Pearl Brown                        1914 to 5-8-1989

     Jerry Houston Brown                   1933 to 7-22-1984

     Robert K. Brown                       1921 to 8-11-1982

     Raymond William Brown                 1941 to 6-15-1980

     Darrin Joseph Brewton                 1972 to 8-24-1980

     Lewis Brandon                          1901 to 7-6-1981

     John D. Bridges                       1918 to 2-16-1968

     Jewell C. Brake                       1915 to 5-25-1979

     Audrey Belle Stansell Bryant           1899 to 9-4-1988

     William David Bryan                  1919 to 10-16-1984

     Tina Edward Bumgarner      11-28-1966 to 5-16-2007

     Louise Ellen Burrowes                1900 to 10-10-1985

     Henry C. Burrowes                     1899 to 5-21-1986

     Carter Harold Burrell                 1919 to 1-13-1986

     Donna Eglin Burch                 11-5-1933 to 8-6-2006

     Paul Ellzey Burch                   9-28-1930 to 10-29-1993

     Hazel M. Burke                        1903 to 5-30-1986

     John B. Burke                          1886 to 8-3-1975

     James Taylor Burke                    1932 to 3-24-1989

     Elaine Marie Burke                   1938 to 10-23-1989

     Ansel Edd Bush, Sr.                   1926 to 6-12-1992

     Leontine I. Bundschu?                 1897 to 8-23-1964

     Terri Lynn Butterfield                1965 to 9-24-1974

     Ruth P. Bucholz                      ?    to 10-11-1983

     Frederick A. Bucholz                 1892 to 12-10-1983

     Nola W. Buchanan                     1903 to 12-25-1983

     Frederick Michael Burns, Sr.          1911 to 1-25-1985

     Leroy Buckridge                        1928 to 8-3-1990

     Frances Margaret Bullock              1937 to 3-28-1989

     Calvin Demetrius Buras                 1932 to 7-1-1989

 

                             C

 

     Lee B. Carroll                         1927 to 1-1-1976

     Nelva Carroll                        1935 to 10-30-1970

     Melrionia Carroll                      1894 to 8-5-1978

     Ernest A. Carroll                     1889 to 11-1-1963

     John Eph Carroll, Jr.                  1924 to 7-4-1990

     Amanda Lee Carroll                    1968 to 6-23-1969

     John W. Calloway                      1922 to 3-24-1961

     Anthony A. Catchot                    1909 to 2-10-1965

     Yetta Elizabeth Catchot               1928 to 4-20-1966

     Bertha Aline Catchot                  1907 to 2-28-1990

     Pearline Carver                       1911 to 4-20-1967

     Ethel Schumacher Cauble               1921 to 9-15-1975

     Louise McFadden Canaga                 1910 to 6-7-1992

     Julia F. Cannon                       1916 to 6-15-1976

     Oscar King Cannon                      1915 to 3-6-1988

     Helen Elise Caul                      1970 to 6-25-1976

     Michael Jason Carter                   1978 to 4-2-1978

     Howard George Carter                  1902 to 1-19-1984

     Jack Cantrell                         1924 to 5-11-1983

     Thomas Randsom Carothers              1924 to 7-13-1990

     Matthew Wayne Capps                   1900 to 7-18-1990

     Dallan C. Campbell*                    1925 to 2-4-1979

     Elizabeth Bridges Campbell*            1921 to 5-4-1980

     George W. Canaga                       1912 to 4-1-1986

     Albert Francis Carzoli                1938 to 7-15-1986

     Frank Phillip Cassidy                  1943 to 8-9-1992

     James E. Cagle                        1962 to 5-29-1987

     Dodd Howard Calvert                  1967 to 12-31-1988

     Emmett Augustus Carlisle              1915 to 1-28-1989

     Rene Cazaubon                          1881 to 9-9-1970

     Marie Louise Cazaubon                  1882 to 3-6-1967

     Floella Chaney                        1920 to 6-30-1981

     Amos L. Chapman                        1905 to 6-3-1983

     Earl T. Charlesworth                   1921 to 5-7-1982

     Harold Ray Charlton, Sr.             1922 to 11-29-1991

     Clarence Checkley                     1904 to 2-23-1988

     Minnie Lee Checkley                   1926 to 8-11-1979

     Anna Chairoff                         1903 to 2-14-1985

     Robert George Chambers               1917 to 10-17-1988

     Ray P. Childress                       1896 to 3-4-1962

     Ethel Childress                      1902 to 11-26-1985

     Arthur A. Christiansen                1904 to 8-23-1972

     Lucille M. Christiansen                1907 to 3-1-1970

     Robert George Chambers               1917 to 10-17-1988

     Charles Chancy                        1904 to 1-28-1970

     Kathleen Carol Clifton                1962 to 9-29-1962

     Mamie Clausen                         1879 to 11-9-1962

     Joseph Daniel Clary                    1967 to 9-8-1984

     Kenneth Dale Clark, Sr.              1943 to 12-29-1989

     David Arthur Clark                    1970 to 5-29-1990

     Rachel Gabrielle Clark             3-1-1992 to 3-2-1992

     James R. Coward                       1910 to 4-12-1965

     Luther Robert Cowart                  1882 to 10-9-1966

     Robert O. Cowart, Jr.                1978 to 12-19-1978

     William Rankin Conrad, Jr.           1935 to 10-22-1968

     Sara Lee Hodges Cooper                1924 to 3-31-1969

     Robert S. Cowsert                      1952 to 8-8-1969

     Louis E. Cowsert                       1921 to 5-5-1970

     Ernest L. Coburn**                    1921 to 5-13-1963

     Julie L. Conner                      1895 to 10-22-1968

     Earl Roger Conner                     1885 to 1-30-1965

     Robert Adrian Conner, Sr.              1918 to 7-9-1978

     Joseph P. Coane                      1899 to 10-19-1971

     Catherine C. Coane                   1898 to 10-28-1988

     Cameron M. Coble                     1898 to 11-30-1979

     Gladys G. Cole                       1895 to 12-12-1979

     Alvin B. Cooney                      1906 to 12-25-1981

     Hazel Turner Cooney                  1914 to 12-19-1991

     Louise J. Collins                      1878 to 8-3-1982

     Noah Ransom Coleman                   1912 to 12-2-1990

     Horace D. Cotten                     1904 to 11-23-1985

     Vera Joe Cochran                      1926 to 5-11-1986

     Anne Lucille Cooley                   1925 to 1-14-1990

     Jessie Raymond Conway                 1907 to 5-30-1990

     Ethel A. Couper                      1900 to 10-13-1988

     Ada Thomas Corey                     1892 to 10-13-1990

     Raymond Paul Cox                     1914 to 12-29-1994

     Candie Christon Courtney              1982 to 7-14-1984

     Roxanna C. Crawford                  1877 to 10-26-1961

     Jewel M. Crysel                        1909 to 5-5-1977

     Joiyce Crowder                        1930 to 7-23-1978

     Annie Barber Cruse                    1923 to 4-18-1979

     Norman Cruthirds                      1914 to 9-23-1987

     Estelle Lux Cruthirds                1938 to 10-29-1989

     Darlene Marie Cruthirds                1964 to 4-4-1969

     Norman Cruthirds                      1914 to 9-23-1987

     Romonito de Crespo                    1908 to 12-9-1987

     Bobby Culpepper                       1936 to 4-25-1991

     Lerence Cuevas                         1948 to 7-1-1978

     Lewis E. Curtis                      1888 to 11-13-1961

 

                             D

     Oscar R. Davis                        1875 to 12-4-1957

     Phoebe Mae Davis                     1882 to 12-22-1966

     Harold G. Davidson                   1881 to 12-18-1967

     Maud F. Davidson                      1882 to 10-5-1979

     Richard Davidson, Jr.                  1928 to 2-4-1984

     Desma Darsa                           1910 to 7-30-1972

 

 

     William H. Danley                     1887 to 4-13-1963

     Josephine W. Danley                    1902 to 1-2-1968

     Thomas W. Dansby, Jr.                 1925 to 8-13-1966

     Marcus Berryman Dalton                1903 to 12-2-1968

     Carrie R. Davis                        1895 to 1-8-1974

     Philip L. Davis, Sr.                 1889 to 11-27-1977

     John Merritt Davis, III              1952 to 12-13-1980

     John Michael Davis                     1961 to 3-7-1981

     Almeta Rebecca Davis                  1928 to 8-16-1983

     Robert Earl Davis, Jr.               1926 to 11-29-1988

     Florence Elizabeth Davis               1930 to 2-4-1985

     Earl Davis                            1921 to 1-27-1990

     Charles H. Davis                      1940 to 9-22-1983

     Patricia A. Davis                     1931 to 5-18-1986

     Jewell B. Dansby                     1906 to 11-12-1980

     Nicole Ashley Dall                     1989 to 5-3-1989

     Preston J. DeSilvey                   1911 to 5-23-1982

     Audrey Vivian DeSilvey                 1914 to 8-2-1991

     Ralph H. DeSilvey                     1925 to 6-14-1983

     Betty DeSilvey                        1930 to 2-15-1977

     Ralph E. DeSilvey                    1947 to 12-23-1970

     Audrey L. DeSilvey                    1954 to 6-21-1977

     Shay Don Dennison                    1966 to 12-16-1966

     Steven Dellacroce                    1962 to 11-11-1979

     Marlene C. Deaton                      1933 to 1-2-1983

     Jodi C. Delahoussaye                  1959 to 7-30-1986

     William John Dely                    1912 to 10-15-1987

     Margot Janetann Dely                  1931 to 5-15-1989

     Rosalie DeLano                       1929 to 11-15-1986

     Romonita de Crespo                    1908 to 12-9-1987

     Roy Glen Deason                        1917 to 2-1-1990

     Robert S. Diamond, Jr.                 1927 to 1-5-1984

     Harold B. Dickens                      1931 to 2-2-1985

     George W. Duchess                     1922 to 5-29-1979

     Catherine Marie Dickerson             1927 to 3-23-1989

     Lucy Fayard Dinero*              2-2-1951 to 12-26-1991

     Frederick Ray Dinken                  1988 to 9-20-1988

     Bessie B. Dick                       1892 to 11-10-1971

     W.E. Dorrah                          1900 to 12-14-1970

     Kelly L. Dorrah                       1973 to 7-15-1978

     Eugene Edward Dorsa                    1906 to 2-2-1975

     Rachel R. Dodson                      1902 to 1-10-1977

     Andrew J. Dolan                       1907 to 4-17-1977

     Wilma Rachael Dolan                   1919 to 3-18-1989

     Dorothy Donahue                       1925 to 5-11-1991

     Margaret Elizabeth Dobbs              1918 to 8-12-1975

     George L. Dobbs*                           1941 to 1978

     Russell Gerald Downin                 1922 to 7-27-1992

     Blanche Robinson Drake                         1873 to 8-20-1972

     Ben F. Drake, Sr.                    1868 to 11-27-1957

     Benjamin F. Drake, Jr.                1896 to 9-13-1962

     Leslie E. Drake                       1899 to 1-29-1970

     Eva L. Drake                          1908 to 3-23-1974

     William E. Drake                       1918 to 5-8-1982

                  

     Harold Wray Driehorst                   1903 to 11-1963

     Captain Thomas Durston                 1901 to 1-2-1986

     Ronald Wayne Durbin                   1947 to 7-19-1982

     James Durbin                          1924 to 11-9-1979

     Doris Aubrey Durbin                  1924 to 12-26-1974

     James Carl Duvernay                   1983 to 3-19-1983

     Donald Jack Duvernay                  1938 to 7-13-1991

     Benjamin F. Duckworth                 1934 to 4-19-1991

     Hattie M. Duran                        1896 to 3-7-1986

     Laura Dubuisson                       1922 to 5-19-1977

     Albert Joseph Dubuisson                1944 to 1-7-1990

     Ralph J. DuRapau                       1917 to 4-2-1982

     Lucille Duncan                         1915 to 4-9-1979

     James Duncan                          1914 to 4-22-1979

     Walter James Duvernay                 1915 to 7-16-1992

 

                             E

 

     Harold E. Eagle                        1925 to 6-3-1987

     Paul E. Eaves                         1925 to 12-3-1977

     Patsy N. Edwards                      1943 to 5-18-1985

     Michael Shane Edwards                  1972 to 2-9-1986

     Mildred Egeditch                      1908 to 12-4-1969

     George E. Egeditch                     1907 to 6-3-1987

     Don Y. Eglin                           1911 to 8-7-1986

     Alma Elder                           1905 to 12-25-1973

     Henry Joseph Elder                    1893 to 1-25-1978

     Harry R. Ellis                        1932 to 2-14-1986

     Lydia Elizabeth Ellis                 1911 to 1-27-1989

     Beverly Elrod                         1956 to 9-11-1990

     Henry Clay Elliott                    1890 to 2-20-1985

     Barbara B. Emmer                      1928 to 10-2-1973

     Clifford Thomas Emch                  1943 to 12-6-1985

     Claude M. Engbarth                    1894 to 2-28-1967

     Laura H. Esche                        1902 to 4-19-1971

     Ottomar G. Esche                      1899 to 4-18-1983

     Christopher Raymond Ess               1983 to 3-16-1983

     Mittie B. Esary                        1889 to 6-7-1967

     Ethel F. Estes                        1897 to 8-25-1986

     Chester T. Estes                      1910 to 1-14-1990

     Mary Margaret Evans                  1886 to 12-10-1985

     Mary L. Evans                          1905 to 5-1-1987

 

                             F

 

     Lauren E. Farrell                    1909 to 11-22-1966

     Marie I. Farley                      1903 to 11-24-1977

     James E. Farley                       1880 to 9-21-1964

     James Leonard Fayard                   1926 to 6-5-1990

     Kenneth Wayne Fayard                  1954 to 7-26-1972

     Loren K. Fargo                       1903 to 10-21-1980

     Eleanor Candace Fargo                1898 to 11-11-1967

     Wesley Floyd Fairley                  1920 to 8-31-1982

     Dr. Robert D. Faulkner               1930 to 10-26-1987

     Sam Feinberg                          1901 to 5-24-1961

     Irene Barbara Feinberg                 1902 to 1-1-1990

     Allen Guy Felts                       1906 to 5-26-1968

     Fred B. Ferson                        1899 to 4-28-1969

     Mary S. Ferson                         1900 to 7-6-1987

     Everett W. Fear                        1896 to 1-5-1984

     Eddie B. Fikes                        1919 to 6-12-1984

     Amie Fikes                            1913 to 11-6-1987

     Ora Cox Finzer                        1909 to 4-10-1976

     Howard G. Finzer                      1906 to 3-13-1978

     Nicholas C. Fiorenza                  1950 to 9-22-1972

     Mary Fletcher                         1892 to 8-21-1964

     Keith William Fletcher                1936 to 7-15-1987

     Edna Fleming                          1903 to 12-6-1990

     Gladys Lowell Flinn                   1905 to 3-21-1991

     Irma Juanita Fox                      1905 to 9-28-1982

     Lemeul Fox                            1904 to 5-27-1974

     John Harold Fox                      1935 to 12-21-1988

     Violet Lilly Fox                      1938 to 3-29-1990

     John Raleigh Fox                       1905 to 2-1-1982

     Mary Conway Fox                       1910 to 12-1-1961

     Raleigh Alvin Fox, Sr.                 1930 to 2-1-1990

     Genevieve Beatrice Fountain           1912 to 8-21-1989

     Judson Pickett Frazier               1902 to 10-31-1988

     Mary Francis Frazier                  1914 to 3-28-1974

     Willie Leon Freightman                1922 to 9-13-1990

     Nathan Franklin                      1904 to 10-14-1981

     Edna Mae Franklin                     1905 to 8-25-1983

     James H. Friar                        1882 to 4-28-1962

     Sarah Virginia Friar                  1889 to 9-15-1986

     Jonnie Marie Fulton                   1914 to 5-25-1969

     Paul F. Futtrup                        1921 to 7-6-1973

     John Edgar Furr                       1904 to 8-17-1981

     Jones Bernard Furr, Sr.               1910 to 3-24-1988

     James Flyod Fuller                    1918 to 8-17-1984

 

                             G

 

     Bernard E. Galle                      1919 to 7-19-1978

     Marie F. Galle                        1925 to 9-14-1986

     Kenneth Francis Gage                  1914 to 4-21-1989

     Harry Eugene Gatian                   1928 to 11-1-1987

     Esther Q. Gatian                      1907 to 8-19-1984

     Lena Garrett                          1898 to 6-21-1986

     Denise D. Garbutt                     1935 to 6-18-1986

     Florence N. Gambill                    1907 to 2-3-1974

     Thomas M. Gambill                     1897 to 7-16-1977

     Raymond W. Garner                     1908 to 11-5-1982

     Clarence O. Garrison                   1904 to 3-2-1973

     Jennie Tucker Heiss Gay                    1909 to 1996

     John C. Gay                           1909 to 7-22-1975

     James E. Giliary                      1897 to 10-5-1974

     J.V. Gilky                           ???? to 11-11-1965

     Hazel F. Gilliam                     1928 to 10-22-1981

     Anne Ginn                             1913 to 9-12-1985

     Dorothy K. Gill                        1911 to 1-2-1986

     Malcolm Eugene Gill                  1911 to 11-20-1991

     Ada E. Gilmore                        1895 to 7-17-1982

     Doris Evelyn Gilmore                  1926 to 8-16-1991

     Howard W. Glass, Jr.                  1942 to 9-23-1970

     Madelyn Moore Glass                   1923 to 5-26-1988

     May Louise Glass                     1919 to 12-23-1989

     Brandon D. Glover                     1975 to 5-16-1977

     Aaron Michael Glover                   1976 to 8-9-1979

     Kelly Lee Glaze                      1949 to 12-20-1978

     Aubrey H. Glazier                     1921 to 6-18-1981

     William Jackson Goff, Jr.             1961 to 11-3-1963

     Kate P. Goff                          1902 to 1-18-1978

     John Clifton Goff                     1915 to 3-25-1984

     Marvin O. Goff, Sr.                   1901 to 2-15-1968

     Amelia Florence Goodwin               1910 to 4-19-1964

     Vernon R. Goodwin*                         1905 to 1974

     Billy V. Goodman                      1916 to 11-3-1986

     Mrs. O.S. Goodrich                   1908 to 11-29-1969

     Harry M. Gossman                       1910 to 1-1-1969

     Wilhelmina L. Gomes                    1899 to 9-3-1972

     Joseph E. Gollott, Sr.                1906 to 4-13-1974

     Dola Gollott                          1911 to 1-17-1977

     Joseph E. Gollott, Jr.                1930 to 6-21-1985

     Ralph Spencer Gorline                 1926 to 2-24-1992

     Grace Lee Goss                       1928 to 11-12-1981

     Betty J. Grosvenor                     1932 to 9-3-1966

     Joseph A. Grady                        1903 to 9-1-1970

     Audy O. Grady                        1911 to 10-22-1973

     Blanche A. Grady                       1920 to 6-7-1984

     Wilma Louise Green                    1926 to 12-1-1985

     William Raymond Groseclose             1911 to 7-4-1986

     Williard O'Neal Grant                 1932 to 12-2-1986

     Alfonso T. Granja                    1934 to 10-16-1986

     James L. Graves                       1915 to 8-10-1988

     Shelby George Graves*                 1916 to 6-24-1988

     Eleanor Nelson Graves*                1913 to 9-23-1988

     Forrest McRae Griffin                 1925 to 2-26-1988

     Nell Yvonne Griffin                   1941 to 3-13-1991

     Kenneth Shawn Grose                   1978 to 3-25-1984

     Frank Guzzetti, Sr.                    1902 to 7-3-1959

     Ann G. Guillotte                     1906 to 10-30-1962

     Ernest Guillotte                      1912 to 3-31-1975

     Lorende Guillotte                    1908 to 10-30-1990

     Malcolm Guice                         1897 to 8-10-1978

     Maude Olene Guice                     1900 to 1-27-1989

     Mary Lee Guice                         1986 to 9-5-1986

     Donald J. Guthy                       1938 to 1-24-1974

     Edith M. Guthrie                       1934 to 9-6-1976

     Salvatore C. Guagliardo               1921 to 10-5-1976

     Eva Guagliardo                        1926 to 7-28-1980

 

                             H

     Julia Mae Hardin                      1928 to 12-4-1974

     David Wayne Hadley                    1968 to 4-10-1968

     Max M. Haden                           1898 to 1-4-1980

     Alice G. Haden                        1904 to 8-13-1968

     Margaret H. Haring                    1861 to 9-23-1963

     William J. Haring                     1899 to 4-28-1969

     Bradford F. Hadnot                   1899 to 12-11-1970

     Gladys M. Hadnot                      1908 to 2-22-1982

     Gladys B. Hayden                      1918 to 3-12-1971

     Joanne Hall                            1927 to 1-6-1973

     William R. Hall                       1936 to 8-26-1974

     April Haug                             1953 to 4-7-1989

     Helen M. Hagele                       1901 to 2-22-1976

     William Christopher Hagele            1908 to 1-28-1980

     Mary Elizabeth Halbert               1892 to 11-17-1983

     Joseph T. Halbert                     1891 to 2-19-1985

     Maxine Elliott Haynes                 1904 to 3-21-1984

     Margaret Lowe Harrington              1918 to 9-27-1984

     James C. Hawkins                       1918 to 3-1-1988

     Aaron Perry Haney                     1988 to 1-28-1988

     Inez Ted Hakes                       1906 to 11-15-1990

     Harvey Gene Hale                     1936 to 11-22-1990

     Jesse Embry Hahn                      1921 to 8-24-1991

     Josephine M. Harmon                    1901 to 5-8-1986

     Richard A. Hardy                       1941 to 6-6-1979

     Allen E. Handley                      1905 to 2-13-1980

     Howard Edwin Hearon                   1938 to 11-6-1988

     Madelyn Herr                          1914 to 2-26-1985

     Frances Irene Herring                 1910 to 6-12-1987

     Cecil Herring, Sr.                     1914 to 9-1-1988

     Janice Rae Hesse                      1932 to 4-27-1980

     Esther T. Heal                         1908 to 8-9-1980

     Nancy Lee Healey                       1972 to 4-4-1972

     Robert Henderson                     1915 to 10-30-1972

     M.W. Henderson                        1914 to 3-29-1979

     Jewell Parker Hennessey               1888 to 8-10-1983

     Charles Hines                         1900 to 9-12-1978

     Edna Myrtle Hines                     1908 to 6-27-1990

     Harvey Joseph Hines, Jr.             1906 to 11-17-1980

     Alice Jan Hires                       1956 to 10-2-1988

     Susan Michelle Hill                   1971 to 1-26-1991

     Christopher Joseph Hill               1974 to 3-18-1991

     Frank George Hitt             7-21-1918 to 8-23-2009

     Frank G. Horton                       1900 to 6-18-1966

     J.C. Howard                           1913 to 4-20-1992

     Walter S. Howell                      1885 to 5-22-1971

     Irene B. Howell                       1893 to 2-27-1968

     Rena B. Holt                          1897 to 7-15-1970

     David Holt                            1897 to 11-4-1970

     Grover Marcus Hovis                    1884 to 2-7-1972

     Mildred Dane Hovis                    1924 to 7-18-1986

     Ralph Henry Hovis                     1919 to 8-18-1990

     Mitchell Dean Holland                 1957 to 9-17-1985

     Grace Louise Holland                 1927 to 10-24-1985

     Marshall A. Hollingshead              1913 to 10-1-1979

     Frances Leone Hollingshead            1918 to 4-28-1991

     Estelle Hornsby                      1895 to 11-18-1978

     Ed Holcomb                            1924 to 4-12-1985

     Adele Marie Holcomb                  1917 to 11-14-1990

     Hurdus Maria Holmes                   1880 to 8-26-1960

     Irene Hopkins                         1914 to 4-22-1989

     Marjorie Mae Howard                    1911 to 8-7-1989

     Ella Louvina Howard                    1913 to 3-4-1991

     Nellie Mildred Hoppfinger             1910 to 5-23-1978

     Anton J. Hoppner                      1939 to 4-29-1977

     Ina Mae Hood                           1920 to 5-7-1989

     Herman Lazerith Holloway             1918 to 10-16-1991

     Woodrow Honea                          1918 to 1-7-1991

     Brigitte Kitty Hornback               1927 to 3-10-1989

     Bernice Byrd Hook                     1919 to 8-28-1989

     Ralph P. Howard                       1960 tp 1-18-1977

     Joshua Nathaniel Hudson               1990 to 9-10-1990

     Josh Hopkin                           1906 to 7-10-1960

     William Clyde Hunter                  1947 to 7-14-1968

     Gwendolyn C. Hunter                   1927 to 3-19-1983

     Lawerence O. Hunter                   1919 to 6-15-1979

     Jack B. Hughes, Sr.                   1912 to 9-25-1975

     Virgie Weldon Hughes                 1906 to 11-27-1991

     Virginia Lowe Hughes                  1931 to 4-27-1984

     Dana Shenea Hunt                     1989 to 12-14-1989

     Annie Lucille Hunt                     1908 to 5-8-1990

     William Lafayette Hysell              1911 to 5-16-1980

 

                             I

 

     Fortunato Phillip Inserra            1925 to 10-28-1988

 

                             J

     Roger D. Jacobs                       1962 to 8-15-1976

     Anne L. Jackson                       1936 to 3-24-1988

     Charles G. Jackel                     1906 to 3-23-1977

     Robin Leigh Jarrell                  1971 to 10-22-1971

     George Jakins                         1910 to 9-19-1977

     Raymond Gilbert Jermyn                1961 to 1-23-1961

     Vance Benton Jermyn                  1910 to 11-27-1987

     Edna Earle Jones                     1917 to 12-16-1962

     Billie K. Jones                      1935 to 12-23-1986

     James E. Jones                        1922 to 8-31-1971

     Mary Katherine B. Jones              1916 to 12-20-1991

     Randolph Jones                        1915 to 9-30-1978

     Leonard E. Jones                      1906 to 2-13-1976

     Ernerst D. Jones                      1961 to 5-23-1984

     Patricia Ann Jones                    1949 to 2-26-1990

     Ida B. Joiner                        1931 to 10-19-1986

     Robert Ramsey Josey                  1908 to 11-21-1984

     Ira S. Jordan                         1909 to 10-5-1980

     Lee E. Jordan                         1912 to 8-13-1984

     Carolyn Elizabeth Josephson           1935 to 1-14-1990

     Forrest J. Johnson                    1899 to 1-17-1984

     Lena C. Johnson                      1898 to 11-15-1979

     Ronny D. Johnson                      1941 to 5-18-1982

     James Edgar Johnson                   1909 to 9-13-1986

     Joseph Danford Johnson                1917 to 1-16-1990

     Ernest R. Johnson                    1910 to 12-17-1967

     Cecil L. Johnson                     1935 to 12-22-1972

     Jeral Douglas Johns                    1936 to 1-1-1982

     Laura Ellen John                      1957 to 7-10-1987

     Edna A. John                          1914 to 5-26-1983

     Doyle H. Joyner                       1909 to 6-21-1986

     Clarence Joyce                        1908 to 4-19-1989

     Dorothy E. Julian                     1930 to 2-11-1984

     Sandy Lee Julian                       7-23-1968 to 6-5-1992

     Joseph M. Jurich                      1918 to 5-25-1967

 

                             K

     Henry A. Kaleta                       1926 to 8-16-1982

     Wanda Kaleta                          1898 to 1-14-1985

     Mary Elizabeth Kanady                  1909 to 8-5-1992

     Harry J. Kanady                        1898 to 5-5-1988

     William Clark Kahl                    1963 to 10-2-1991

     Walter W. Kennedy                    1921 to 10-16-1989

     Stephen Lawerence Kennedy              1910 to 9-1-1991

     Johnny Lawrence Kelly                  1919 to 9-7-1988

     Harry Bernard Kelly                   1920 to 1-16-1988

     Jack Keene                            1914 to 10-3-1976

     Olivia P. Keene                       1918 to 3-15-1982

     Freda E. Keebaugh                     1916 to 8-26-1973

     William Glenn Keebaugh                 1905 to 6-4-1966

     Pearl Kennerson                        1912 to 2-5-1978

     William W. Kennerson                   1907 to 1-1-1987

     Iva Emily Kenyon                      1900 to 2-15-1990

     Edgar James Kern                      1908 to 2-13-1992

     Leslie Renea Kerns                   1984 to 11-13-1984

     Hardy A. Kimball                      1947 to 6-22-1992

     Jewell C. King                        1901 to 5-25-1970

     Jack Henderson King                   1928 to 1-22-1991

     Mary Maude Kinsey                      1923 to 1-6-1992

     Jack Daniel King                     1973 to 10-23-1988

     Aaron Joe Kimble                      1921 to 4-11-1968

     Paul C. Kiefer                       1907 to 11-23-1970

     Eugene Gordon Klee                    1918 to 6-14-1992

     Anna S. Kiefer                        1901 to 6-28-1972

     Walter S. Kiefer                      1901 to 10-9-1982

     Charles W. Kiester                    1928 to 7-15-1972

     Sarah S. Kiester                       1928 to 1-4-1986

     Willett Douglas Kirkpatrick            1928 to 9-7-1997

     Lavern Mae Kisner                    1944 to 12-11-1988

     Roy Earl Knapp                       1888 to 10-16-1960

     Rose V. Knapp                        1886 to 10-14-1982

     Donald Wayne Knapp                    1913 to 9-27-1988

     Evelyn Knapp                          1915 to 2-18-1985

     Frederick W. Knowlton                 1915 to 3-10-1972

     Thelma H. Kulo                        1915 to 8-24-1991

     Elizabeth Kuntz                        1931 to 7-9-1983

 

                             L

 

     Edward P. Lawrence, Jr.                1933 to 2-4-1974

     Elmer Leon Lawrence                   1913 to 3-17-1988

     Nicole Renee Lagerda                  1973 to 9-22-1990

     Jesse Ladnier                         1990 to 7-11-1990

     Luther J. Ladnier                    1922 to 12-10-1980

     Chelesea Taylor Latch                 1991 to 3-30-1991

     Albert Anthony Lamas                 1924 to 11-24-1978

     Helen Broome Lamas                    1926 to 7-17-1992

     Stuart A. Lange                       1891 to 9-29-1955

     Woodie E. Lawson                      1910 to 5-30-1962

     Jesie May LaRush                      1892 to 8-24-1965

     Richard John LaRush                  1889 to 10-31-1982

     Jesse Hilton Lacy                      1897 to 2-7-1961

     Emma Gertrude Lacy                   1901 to 12-30-1965

     Cecil Williard Lacy                    1921 to 7-6-1966

     Isabelle Langlinais                    1896 to 2-6-1992

     Obey Langlinais                            1888 to 1967

     Maxine V. Lamm                        1932 to 1-11-1969

     Rufus W. Lackley                      1911 to 6-12-1970

     Michael Joseph Laden                  1944 to 5-22-1981

     Martha Todd LaRue                    1919 to 10-28-1982

     L.G. LaPlante, Sr.                    1901 to 5-29-1983

     Melanie D. Labrousse                   1919 to 2-2-1985

     Jennie Christine Larson               1906 to 5-30-1992

     Lester B. Larson                     1904 to 10-25-1985

     Thomas Joseph LaCroix                  1964 to 4-5-1987

     James B. Leith                         1916 to 6-9-1979

     Joseph Eugene Lee                      1923 to 8-4-1989

     Anna Marie Leonard                     1940 to 9-8-1980

     Lawrence Thomas Leonard              1927 to 10-28-1991

     Peter Lenart, Sr.                    1889 to 11-14-1982

     Susie B. Lenart                       1897 to 2-13-1984

     Sam Levi                              1911 to 10-8-1986

     Johnathan Fitzgerald Lewis             1988 to 1-5-1988

     Patricia Marie LeBreton               1927 to 4-29-1982

     John T. LeSueur                        1909 to 3-9-1986

     Marie P. LeDuc                        1901 to 10-1-1980

     Flora Mae Lint                        1923 to 8-29-1989

     Darrell Leslie Lint                   1921 to 12-8-1987

     Darrell C. Lint                       1947 to 1-25-1968

     Ester Pearl Llyod                     1905 to 6-11-1986

     Edward C. Llyod                       1902 to 6-26-1972

     David S. Lott                         1896 to 8-18-1983

     Margarite Lott                        1909 to 8-31-1977

     Rhonda Michelle Lott                  1987 to 4-11-1991

     Oscar Lovelace                        1947 to 7-14-1968

     John W. Lockhart                     1902 to 11-14-1964

     Genevieve J. Lockhart                1901 to 12-23-196O

     Edmund M. Loper                       1908 to 3-23-1974

     Wilfred Louviere                       1913 to 6-6-1976

     Elder M. Louviere                     1918 to 9-21-1980

     Alex Lollar                           1929 to 1-19-1979

     Terry Michael Ludwig                  1950 to 1-11-1968

     Thelma C. Jones Ludwig                1917 to 6-14-1987

     Jefferson Davis Lucas                1896 to 11-25-1986

     Olivia Lauren Lukens                 1988 to 11-22-1988

     Michelle Denise Lunsford               1966 to 6-3-1992

     Joseph Lyman                          1903 to 7-14-1989

 

                             M

 

     James Burton Mason                    1932 to 6-28-1972

     Samuel V. Mason                       1906 to 5-26-1985

     George H. Malone                       1901 to 3-4-1975

     Dorothy Lynne Malone                  1919 to 1-31-1982

     Ira M. Marker                          1916 to 8-6-1976

     Hazel H. Marker                        1916 to 1-2-1981

     Harvey A. Macy                       1904 to 12-28-1967

    James E. McCarty                8-22-1916 to 11-15-1989

     Marion Jean MacLeod                   1881 to 3-15-1967

     Lulu B. Martin                         1891 to 1-9-1976

     Charles Lawrence Martin               1942 to 2-10-1988

     George Mallard                        1935 to 1-30-1979

     Rita E. Maxwell                       1938 to 8-18-1991

     James B. Mayo                        1909 to 11-21-1983

     Bertha Chrysell Matheny               1922 to 7-10-1981

     Edwin L. Matheny                      1921 to 3-23-1987

     Elizabeth C. Mayfield                 1919 to 1-30-1987

     Cynthia Ann Manuel                    1938 to 2-11-1984

     Sarah Elura McGuire                   1865 to 8-11-1956

     Lester R. McGuire                     1887 to 10-6-1965

     Elizabeth B. McGuire                  1897 to 9-11-1976

     Margaret Ellen McGuire                1892 to 2-22-1988

     William James McGuire                 1935 to 2-27-1991

     James Randall McMurtray               1957 to 4-17-1957

     J.A. McMurtray                        1895 to 6-20-1950

     Myrtle D. McMurtray                   1900 to 3-16-1963

     Baby Boy McKissick                     1969 to 5-4-1969

     William B. McGinty                    1908 to 6-21-1974

     Margaret Elizabeth McGinty             1869 to 6-4-1967

     Waldo Cornelius  McClamroch           1923 to 10-7-1988

     Mark Allen McLeod                    1982 to 10-31-1982

     Michael Duane McLeod                 1982 to 10-31-1982

     Mary Susan McGovern                  1931 to 12-14-1984

     Lum? McWilliams                       1932 to 9-18-1975

     James W.H. McKee III                   1949 to 9-1-1976

     Everett McGlon                        1915 to 1-14-1976

     Thomas C. McHenry, Jr.                1958 to 8-17-1976

     Hilary M.E. McElhenny                  1935 to 3-3-1985

     Jessie J. McQueen                     1916 to 4-25-1985

     Thomas Alexander McManus              1917 to 9-15-1986

     Catherine Ereth McManus               1913 to 3-19-1988

     Dudley Scott McWhirter               1955 to 11-13-1981

     Marjorie A. McNeese                   1927 to 4-27-1987

     Mullins Duncan McRaven                1899 to 6-15-1990

     Ruth McRavens                        1902 to 10-30-1987

     Edward P. McBride                     1895 to 10-7-1980

     Mildred Imogene McBride              1908 to 10-28-1990

     Helen Theresa McBride                 1901 to 3-27-1986

     Iva Mae McCaslin*                     1918 to 3-23-1984

     Thomas F. McCaslin                    1919 to 2-12-1980

     Jenelle S. McCaslin                   1917 to 5-22-1981

     Jenifer Alise McFarland               1979 to 4-21-1979

     Thomas James McFarland                1918 to 1-18-1990

     Frances F. McFarland                  1910 to 7-31-1961

     Robert McGhee, Jr.                    1940 to 5-26-1990

     Charles A. McDaniel                   1909 to 3-16-1975

     Jones C. McKenzie                     1894 to 7-18-1977

     Mary Louise McEacharn                1900 to 11-26-1979

     Ernest E. McEacharn                   1893 to 4-14-1977

     James (Jerry) E. McCarty, Jr.        1916 to 11-15-1989

     Charles J. McNeil                      1930 to 2-6-1987

     Arthur Carpenter McKinney, Sr.        1909 to 1-29-1992

     Enoch Charles McKinney                1990 to 6-15-1990

     Elizabeth McLaughlin                 1907 to 11-19-1986

     Mattie L. Merritt                    1932 to 12-17-1963

     Mary E. Merkle                        1902 to 3-18-1976

     Edmo E. Merkle                         1897 to 9-7-1984

     Gaines Menser                         1933 to 8-20-1990

     John I. Menser                         1959 to 3-4-1978

     Della Ruth Mercer                      1907 to 7-7-1989

     Bobbye Duckworth Medina               1930 to 8-22-1991

     Robert J. Minbiole                    1914 to 4-11-1977

     William D. Miller                     1919 to 1-31-1984

     Delphine Agatha Miller               1892 to 10-27-1974

     Baby Boy Morrison                     1967 to 9-10-1967

     Lela M. Moore                         1924 to 3-26-1985

     Ray Ellis Moore                       1925 to 7-30-1989

     William Stone Moore                   1914 to 2-15-1989

     Nancy Ann Moore                       1922 to 1-18-1992

     Nina Lee Moore                       1896 to 10-22-1968

     Ashley Nicole Moran                   1980 to 7-26-1980

     Warren John Montgomery                 1907 to 6-2-1974

     Lisa Cox Montgomery                    1959 to 8-1-1994

     William Edward Motzing                1911 to 6-21-1990

     Elmer M. Mottern                       1916 to 6-8-1965

     Hazel Louise Mouchette                1929 to 5-25-1988

     Vera K. Mowery                        1918 to 2-11-1985

     Eugene F. Mullin                      1897 to 2-25-1974

     Michael Aaron Mussellwhite           1960 to 10-17-1981

     Charles Ernest Murray                 1913 to 8-10-1982

     George W. Mullins, Jr.                 1945 to 9-5-1984

     Bessie Munsell                        1929 to 1-18-1974

     Katherine C. Mulhollan                1897 to 5-21-1991

     Walter S. Myers                       1913 to 4-19-1984

     John Myrick                            1905 to 9-3-1975

     James Joseph Myers                     1923 to 8-7-1990

    

                             N

     Theodore R. Nappier                   1921 to 7-23-1984

     Eunice Hunter Nason                   1918 to 8-17-1988

     Casmier L. Necaise                     1882 to 3-4-1967

     Laney C. Necaise                     1882 to 12-22-1968

     Robert Tristan Neal                   1986 to 4-12-1986

     Barry Wayne Nelson                     1953 to 7-8-1991

     Natalie Nelson                        1925 to 4-12-1988

     Franklin Dwight Newberry              1946 to 7-25-1980

     Lap Van Nguyen                       1965 to 10-15-1989

     Judith Nicol                         1956 to 12-14-1956

     Amanda L. Nicol                      1956 to 12-12-1956

     Arnold A. Niva                       1901 to 10-11-1976

     George W. Noe, Sr.                     1888 to 5-7-1962

     Gladys C. Noe                         1887 to 5-21-1977

     Zachary LaDonnis Noble                1979 to 7-11-1979

     Quinn Ilene Noble                      1913 to 6-2-1991

     Inez Kimmey Nobles                   1912 to 11-13-1988

     Hardie T. Nobles, Sr.                 1912 to 3-24-1991

     Hardie T. Nobles, Jr.                 1939 to 6-23-1991

 

                             O

     Clarence S. Oakes                    1921 to 11-29-1974

     Anne E. O'Bannon                      1916 to 9-14-1983

     Jimmie Bulous? O'Bannon               1912 to 6-21-1991

     Robert Carl Oberheim                 1967 to 12-21-1990

     Francis O'Brien                       1904 to 6-28-1976

     Jane E. O'Brien                      1906 to 11-30-1991

     Robert C. O'Brien                    1925 to 11-22-1987

     Ruth Iona Suarez Oliver                1913 to 2-2-1987

     Matilda Summers Ormes*                1914 to 2-27-1986

     Richard Mario Ortez                  1957 to 12-11-1957

     Charlotte A. Owen                     1951 to 2-24-1988

 

                             P

     William J. Paroon                     1910 to 12-9-1957

     John Wilton Parker                     1891 to 1-3-1960

     Herman C. Parker, Jr.                  1898 to 9-9-1970

     Hosie B. Parker, Sr.                  1905 to 7-30-1974

     Olin Lee Parker                        1908 to 7-5-1980

     Ellen Whitner Parker                  1908 to 7-24-1981

     John M.F. Parker                      1917 to 3-26-1982

     Mildred Anderson Parker                1913 to 1-2-1984

     Joseph K. Parker, Jr.                 1968 to 9-23-1985

     Benjamin Lucas Kai Parker             1984 to 1-26-1986

     Lucille R. Parker                     1904 to 12-6-1991

     John Park                              1889 to 4-6-1970

     Arnold E. Parks                      1912 to 12-24-1977

     Juanita J. Parks                       1914 to 2-1-1981

     Marion T. Parks                       1940 to 3-31-1982

     Clay M. Parlin                        1918 to 7-26-1969

     Henry Grady Parlin                     1912 to 6-2-1984

     Frances M. Payne                      1929 to 2-26-1960

     Rodney A. Payne, Jr.                 1968 to 10-29-1968

     Geraldine Parson                      1903 to 2-23-1978

     Beverly B. Parham                      1907 to 3-2-1982

     James D. Partridge                    1947 to 8-18-1982

     Harvey J. Pavolini                    1921 to 12-3-1982

     Sadie W. Patterson                    1924 to 2-18-1985

     Hattie Pearl Pannell                  1924 to 9-10-1988

     Christine L. Peetz                   1968 to 11-16-1981

     Kenneth Walter Perry                  1925 to 5-29-1988

     Sigurd C. Persson                      1925 to 8-?-1989

     Robert Joseph Penn                     1925 to 1-8-1991

     Florence E. Perkins*              7-8-1910 to 12-5-1991

     Thomas K. Perkins                     1916 to 7-29-1973

     Ernest Willis Pettis, Sr.             1919 to 10-5-1991

     Ray C. Phillips                        1916 to 5-6-1988

     Mateo G. Pitalo                       1895 to 9-15-1976

     Mary K. Pitalo                        1903 to 3-17-1991

     Pamela Evon Pippin                    1916 to 4-19-1973

     Walter Harold Piner                    1922 to 2-8-1991

     Arnett Roscoe Pickering              1920 to 12-25-1990

     Wayne Allison Pitla                   1937 to 4-13-1983

     Frank Taylor Pickel                   1912 to 9-26-1982

     Betty G. Pitts                        1931 to 12-9-1979

     Albert (Spychalski) Ponzzowski         1915 to 9-7-1981

     George Elmo Pollock                   1900 to 12-6-1985

     Georgia Mae Pollock                    1904 to 3-5-1979

     Wilson N. Powell                      1908 to 11-9-1978

     Mary E. Powell                         1908 to 1-9-1986

     Catherine T. Powell                   1913 to 5-13-1987

     Autra Holcomb Pope                     1898 to 1-9-1991

     William E. Pope                       1893 to 7-26-1979

     Laura Meias Poteet                    1881 to 1-14-1965

     John T. Powers                        1887 to 9-19-1971

     Benjamin G. Pott                     1907 to 10-23-1982

     Russell Keith Poynter                 1968 to 8-26-1983

     Earl Thomas Porter                     1921 to 3-3-1975

     Inez Madeline Porter                  1912 to 6-28-1989

     Vivian Marie Provost                  1937 to 8-11-1991

     Vincent W. Provost                    1927 to 5-23-1979

     Glenda J. Psalmond                     1941 to 8-4-1985

     Tondela C. Purvis                     1964 to 9-16-1987

     Eugene Joseph Pugh                   1950 to 10-19-1983

     Stephen Edward Pulley                1944 to 11-19-1989

 

                             Q

 

     Christopher Quave                      1970 to 6-5-1970

     Delores F. Quave                     1933 to 10-31-1975

 

                             R

 

     Geraldine Raley                       1914 to 1-18-1987

     Leon E. Raley                         1894 to 4-10-1968

     Georgia A. Ramer                      1931 to 7-14-1981

     James W. Ramer                        1925 to 2-27-1984

     Ellis Rayborn                          1900 to 2-6-1977

     Bertie S. Rayborn                     1905 to 11-2-1983

     Marie Rayner                          1919 to 3-25-1992

     Doris L. Rath                          1919 to 9-7-1978

     E.W. Rath                             1916 to 1-16-1968

     Lois Marye Raum**                     1926 to 9-19-1967

     Minnie Flore Ragan                    1903 to 9-22-1988

     Inez Irene Ramsey                    1905 to 11-17-1990

     Jessie J. Rasson                       1923 to 2-8-1982

     Cecil A. Radin                        1923 to 1-28-1976

     Homer Reaux                       1898 to 12-25-1958

     Cecil Lee Rector                  1914 to 5-10-1984

     Hilton Turner (Joe) Reeves        1917 to 7-28-1984

     Joseph Emil Reeves                1917 to 10-21-1991

     Thomas Leon Reeves, Sr.           1941 to 3-21-1989

     Michael Richard Reinhart, Jr.     1990 to 4-28-1991

     J. Paul Read                      1914 to 1-4-1978

     Gloria Jean Reece                 1971 to 12-18-1989

     Margaret B. Rhoades               1923 to 3-9-1977

     Catherine Frances Riskus          1889 to 1-2-1958

     Carol Ann Rivera                  1951 to 2-8-1992

     James Clinton Rivers              1911 to 6-14-1981

     Eula Mae Rivers                   1920 to 10-13-1990

     Roy Dean Riley                    1919 to 10-18-1987

     Paul A. Rix                       1908 to 9-25-1978

     Jesse Ree Rix                     1911 to 10-26-1985

     Billye G. Richardson              1910 to 3-6-1990

     Frances Lee Orley Richardson      1917 to 9-20-1974

     Hansel Williard Richards          1912 to 12-26-1963

     John W. Ross                      1905 to 8-10-1966

     Ruby R. Ross                      1912 to 2-5-1969

     Andrew Ross                       1896 to 9-6-1978

     Gerald Roll                       1935 to 2-23-1978

     William E. Robert                 1904 to 9-15-1980

     Artie Jewell Roberts              1914 to 4-17-1981

     Marian E. Roberts                 1920 to 6-3-1981

     Althea M. Roberts                 1924 to 12-17-1981

     L. Harrison Roberts               1925 to 11-28-1983

     Mary V. Roberts                   1920 to 10-31-1984

     Katie Mae Roach                   1903 to 7-23-1991

     Lillie Rogers Roemer              1924 to 8-2-1980

     Vincent J. Rose, Jr.              1917 to 5-4-1978

     Julia M. Rose                     1907 to 7-11-1985

     Nora Ellen Robertson              1911 to 2-27-1990

     Robert T. Robbins, Jr.            1939 to 4-28-1984

     Robert Rupp                       1894 to 1-2-1958

     Leonora F. Rupp                   1893 to 1-16-1961

     Austin Russell                    1868 to 10-1-1959

     Mary Elizabeth Russell            1902 to 10-13-1981

     Homer J. Russell                  1903 to 12-28-1985

     Hazel Mae McConnell Russell       1905 to 2-10-1987

     James D. Russell                  1918 to 11-27-1978

     Elaine Lanette Rutherford         1947 to 2-19-1990

     Joseph E. Ryan                    1948 to 1-24-1976

     Harry Joseph Ryan                 1927 to 5-30-1989

     Heather Contrisa Ryan             1977 to 11-3-1977

 

                             S

     Joseph Arthur Savage, Jr.        1932 to 2-14-1991

     Ernest J. Santoro                1928 to 3-18-1991

     Flora Eugenia Sartin             1923 to 8-8 1983

     Thomas Bailey Schiel**           1977 to 7-15-1977

     Donald George Scott, Sr.         1917 to 5-21-1991

     Robert F. Schrieber              1915 to 5-10-1973

     Lotty Moore Schoemmell           1895 to 8-18-1966

     Donald Clemens Schaefer          1928 to 9-19-1991

     Cheryl Ann Schillinger           1963 to 3-26-1966

     Roger William Scoggin            1903 to 3-14-1983

     Leonard Raymond Schrofer         1905 to 4-15-1983

     Mazelle Morgan Schuler           1917 to 9-8-1982

     Lorelia G. Scarbrough            1923 to 1-18-1978

     Nancy Schoenburger               1930 to 1-15-1979

     Mildred K. Scharenberg                 1889 to 7-6-1976

     Richard H. Sebastian                  1913 to 11-8-1990

     John E. Seidule                      1928 to 11-23-1970

     Clifford N. Sewell                     1936 to 1-7-1975

     Oscar L. Seymour                      1912 to 4-19-1964

     Frank R. Seymour                      1942 to 7-18-1966

     Bernard P. Seymour                    1907 to 6-30-1969

     Clara Roberts Seymour                 1921 to 2-13-1972

     Evelyn Ramsey Seymour                 1915 to 1-20-1974

     Milton J. Seymour, Sr.               1917 to 11-13-1974

     E. Earline Seymour                    1928 to 10-9-1989

     Anna Shipp                            1882 to 1-25-1957

     Julius W. Shipp                       1881 to 5-21-1964

     Margaret H. Shears                   1885 to 12-12-1973

     Allen B. Sherman                      1901 to 12-3-1974

     Thomas Sherman                        1912 to 6-28-1980

     Lillian R. Sherman                     1911 to 7-9-1980

     Mary G. Lane Shack                    1905 to 1-25-1982

     Edna B. Shaw                          1915 to 2-29-1984

     Frank William Shank, Jr.              1930 to 8-14-1991

     Marcus Franklin Shanteau               1905 to 4-9-1975

     Charlotte Irine Sheckells              1934 to 7-4-1991

     Betty June Simmons                   1905 to 11-30-1958

     M.G. Sibley                          1884 to 11-16-1959

     James Robert Sikora                  1948 to 12-13-1971

     Edward E. Sikora                      1918 to 5-23-1984

     Milliard H. Simnicht                  1912 to 4-13-1972

     Albert R. Silar                       1911 to 3-26-1980

     Rufus Franklin Sirmon            1921 to 4-8-1986

     Earlene Sims                     1918 to 3-28-1991

     Nockie Calvin Sims               1917 to 3-3-1991

     Willie Horace Sims               1916 to 10-7-1991

     William Skolnik                  1915 to 6-5-1966

     Thelma Pyles Skrmetti            1921 to 1-22-1976

     Paul M. Skrmetti, III            1982 to 9-8-1982

     Lovie Smith                      1894 to 5-10-1977

     Nathaniel Smith, Jr.             1937 to 5-22-1976

     Shirley G. Smith                 1936 to 3-26-1982

     Edgar B. Smith                   1914 to 11-17-1985

     Ellsworth A. Snyder              1903 to 5-24-1956

     Edward C. Snyder                 1919 to 7-22-1982

     Eric Sodergren**                 1891 to 12-24-1976

     Theresa Mae Spiers               1956 to 4-7-1956

     Bert Elroy Spiers                1954 to 12-6-1985

     Christopher Michael Spiers       1973 to 2-14-1973

     Willie Pinkney Spiers            1898 to 9-10-1960

     Mary Spiers                      1900 to 12-27-1976

     Amanda Frances Spicer            1991 to 7-20-1991

     Sarah G. Spicer                  1918 to 5-1-1992

     James Julius Spell II            1918 to 11-15-1990

     James C. Spears                  1926 to 5-5-1983

     Albert (Ponzzowski) Spychalski   1915 to 9-7-1981

     Joseph Spratley                  1922 to 7-16-1975

     Ella Mae G. Spratley             1899 to 7-7-1956

     Frank Spratley*                  1895 to 1946

     Walter W. Squire                 1936 to 3-3-1983

     Ben N. Stanton                   1877 to 7-6-1956

     Signa Forehand Stanton           1873 to 4-26-1972

     Francis P. Stratakos             1900 to 9-18-1972

     Evelyn M. Stratakos              1901 to 1-14-1963

     Charles J. Steelman              1889 to 12-27-1957

     Viola M. Steelman                1893 to 10-8-1966

     Charles Arnold Steelman          1914 to 10-21-1970

     Elsie Virginia Steelman          1916 to 10-31-1986

     Emmett D. Steelman               1922 to 7-22-1975

     Walter J. Steinfeldt             1899 to 3-15-1969

     Theodore Raymond Stewart         1907 to 8-18-1971

     Dessie A. Stewart                1900 to 2-4-1986

     William Daniel Stewart           1970 to 4-15-1989

     Luther B. Stewart                1897 to 6-19-1981

     Cameron Stokes                   1908 to 5-24-1976

     Andrew Joseph Striegel           1985 to 8-11-1985

     Jo Anna Stolze                   1938 to 4-18-1990

     Barbara L. Steeves               1939 to 1-27-1967

     Melvia Ruth Stees                1925 to 9-6-1988

     Marie C. Storey                  1927 to 11-9-1987

     Heather Marie Strunk             1987 to 11-13-1987

     Wiliam Alden Stowe               1907 to 3-11-1988

     Leon L. Stine                    1918 to 10-20-1977

     James D. Stuart, Sr.             1926 to 1-2-1978

     Eric Matthew Stuart              1881 to 3-3-1987

     Clifford D. Stephens             1933 to 10-8-1988

     Alvis M. Stadler                 1916 to 2-21-1989

     Martha M. Sutton                 1903 to 10-25-1956

     Ben F. Sullivan                  1915 to 1-30-1972

     Lee Summers                      1894 to 9-4-1985

     Rose M. Sunny                    1909 to 12-5-1985

     Jackie S. Symington              1945 to 6-21-1986

     Michael J. Szumigala             1964 to 7-22-1985

 

                             T

     Buron Harwell Tadlock            1916 to 10-11-1965

     Mildred M. Tadlock               1911 to 10-12-1991

     S.S. Taylor                      1908 to 1-30-1971

     Erby Taylor                      1883 to 6-10-1975

     Warren C. Taylor                 1895 to 3-26-1978

     Warren Clifton Taylor, Jr.*      1924 to 5-9-1924

     Mary H. Taylor                   1914 to 7-25-1987

     Delma Hemphill Taylor            1898 to 12-25-1982

     Clara Mae Tanner                 1891 to 2-23-1989

     James Tanner, Sr.                1920 to 11-3-1981

     Helen Marie Tanczuk              1906 to 10-6-1991

     Ray A. Terry                     1905 to 5-20-1964

     Ben Stanton Terry                1953 to 6-1-1967

     Chester H. Terry, Jr.            1948 to 3-30-1969

     Betty Terry                      1923 to 1-9-1986

     Jack P. Thorne                   1921 to 5-23-1966

     Carlton F. Thacker               1915 to 9-18-1967

     Dorothy Parker Thacker           1909 to 6-10-1985

     Carl Thompkins III               1950 to 1-25-1968

     Carl Thompkins                   1920 to 12-22-1973

     Melissa Ann Thompkins            1964 to 8-29-1984

     Lilian M. Thiac                  1897 to 9-1-1970

     Melissa Anne Thomas              1978 to 8-19-1978

     Edward Robert Thomas             1934 to 4-9-1984

     Lisa Ann Thomas                  1964 to 3-9-1981

     Mary L. Thompson                 1906 to 4-1-1965

     Mary O. Thompson                 1908 to 12-27-1979

     Davin? J. Thibodeaux             1914 to 12-5-1980

     Nelle M. Tipton                  1889 to 2-20-1973

     Cammie Tillinghast               1895 to 2-21-1978

     William Loyd Tinnon              1900 to 4-6-1985

     Melissa Victoria Timmons         1987 to 10-29-1987

     Edward F. Tiblier                1917 to 3-27-1988

     Archie W. Tootle                 1925 to 12-22-1975

     Jessica Lynn Tootle              1981 to 6-12-1989

     Patrick W. Tootle                1947 to 8-29-1963

     Irma S. Tollefson                1884 to 12-18-1965

     Sigurd J. Tollefson              1882 to 5-20-1966

     Margaret E. Trebotich            1926 to 9-21-1960

     Raymond H. Trevett               1916 to 5-16-1970

     Audrey Jane Triplett             1939 to 8-21-1982

     Thang Trinh                      1945 to 10-3-1989

     Kim Trinh                        1915 to 1-29-1985

     Harrison W. Tuman                ? to 3-8-1960

     Hiram A. Turner                  1885 to 6-19-1968

     Candy Rene Turner                1969 to 6-11-1969

     William A. Turner                1890 to 12-2-1974

     Ruth Turner                      1894 to 3-1-1978

     Belle N. Turner                       1891 to 7-17-1985

     John P. Tucei, Sr.                     1901 to 4-3-1982

 

                             U

     Clarence Dale Uhland                  1923 to 6-26-1964

     Clarence Dale Uhland, Jr.             1963 to 1-27-1963

     Henry W. Usilton                      1916 to 5-23-1974

 

                             V

     Ned W. Vail                           1907 to 9-20-1969

     Katherine Van Ryan (Ryn)              1903 to 5-19-1980

     Anthony Van Ryan (Ryn)               1899 to 12-20-1980

     Harmon? C. Van Buskirk, Sr.           1903 to 2-14-1977

     Cynthia Nicole Varnar                  1980 to 4-4-1980

     Catherine A. Vaughn                  1919 to 11-21-1984

     Judy M. Vance                          1922 to 1-7-1985

     Mollie M. Vance                       1923 to 1-31-1987

     Willie Beatrice Vance                  1915 to 1-5-1989

     Raymond Edwin Valk                    1932 to 8-31-1990

     Prosper A. Verheeck                   1907 to 1-17-1983

     Stasia S. Verheeck                    1909 to 2-18-1986

     Leonard Vergunst, Sr.                 1929 to 3-23-1987

     Nora Laverne Vickers                  1923 to 4-17-1983

     Maria Cristina Villalobos            1912 to 12-29-1988

     Floyd R. Voyles                       1911 to 5-29-1960

     Lucille Lillian Voivedich            1905 to 11-13-1991

     Edward Voivedich, Sr.            1904 to 11-16-1972

     Edward N. Voivedich, Jr.         1926 to 2-16-1975

 

                             W

     Clara Washington                 1897 to 5-10-1985

     Irene Tuman Watts                1913 to 10-14-1965

     Essie Murrah Watts               1911 to 7-2-1989

     John Robert Watts, Sr.           1911 to 1-31-1991

     Carrie Elsie Watson              1896 to 11-24-1981

     Ralph Vernon Walker              1914 to 3-20-1982

     Clara Alene Walker               1901 to 2-27-1984

     Will Oakland Walker              1916 to 5-5-1984

     Dempsie C. Walker                1920 to 12-4-1987

     Clarence V. Walker               1897 to 8-29-1966

     Eugene  E. Waller                     1917 to 9-21-1971

     Roscoe Belle Waits                    1911 to 4-10-1978

     Paul Alan Walters                      1966 to 1-5-1982

     Elizabeth Grand Wagener               1988 to 7-22-1991

     Donald C. Weiyandt                    1923 to 6-13-1970

     Floy I. Weiss                          1892 to 3-2-1973

     Sara Frances Webster                  1929 to 5-16-1971

     Elizabeth R. Webster                 1911 to 11-24-1988

     Charles R. Webster                    1911 to 8-29-1885

     Henry Karl Weber                      1917 to 8-11-1988

     Albert James Weber                    1941 to 5-15-1989

     Darwin James Webb                     1920 to 8-21-1979

     Hugh G. Webb                          1903 to 9-14-1974

     Ben F. Webb                           1902 to 7-14-1971

     Georgia Webb                           1908 to 6-3-1988

     Adam Carl Welch                  1-17-1992 to 1-17-1992

     Floy A. Welch                          1922 to 9-9-1974

     Dorothy Rose Welch                   1927 to 12-15-1978

     Parris C. Welch                      1918 to 11-15-1977

     Joseph W. Welsh                       1914 to 8-14-1979

     Margaret Ann Welsh                     1914 to 3-4-1988

     Delbert Orin Welton                    1948 to 9-4-1985

     Henry Weyerstall                      1914 to 1-22-1987

     Lawrence Edward Westfaul              1902 to 4-20-1961

     Essie Lee Wells                       1915 to 8-30-1978

     Jo Ann Wells                         1934 to 11-22-1987

     Elmer James Wells, Jr.               1943 to 10-13-1989

     Rev. Raymond Earl Wesson              1912 to 4-10-1987

     Edward Louis Weisa                    1891 to 7-21-1987

     Rufus M. Whitfield, Sr.               1905 to 7-11-1959

     Joseph A. Whalen                      1907 to 1-19-1963

     James Ray White                        1990 to 2-5-1990

     Andrew White                         1893 to 10-23-1969

     William Henry White                    1924 to 2-1-1980

     Preston Richard White                 1922 to 2-15-1990

     Carol Anne Wheat                      1946 to 9-27-1990

     Hebert Houston Whisenant              1916 to 9-26-1978

     Michael C. Williams                   1946 to 5-29-1969

     Joseph K. Williams                    1946 to 8-16-1969

     Philip Newton Williams, Sr.          1886 to 12-26-1969

     Mary Ann Williams                     1893 to 12-6-1971

     Ricky Lynn Williams                   1959 to 9-30-1972

     James R. Williams, Sr.                 1908 to 1-8-1973

     Clare D. Williams                    1894 to 11-22-1973

     John Williams                         1918 to 4-20-1974

     Mary M. Williams                      1902 to 4-29-1981

     Elda Reaux Williams                   1908 to 8-18-1983

     Stanford A. Williams, Sr.             1912 to 1-13-1985

     Joan Christe Davis Williams          1951 to 12-30-1985

     Fred E. Williams                       1919 to 7-8-1988

     Jesse H. Williams                     1913 to 7-10-1988

     Joseph R. Williams                    1980 to 5-17-1988

     Loretta K. Williams                   1905 to 6-26-1991

     Archie Eugene Wild                     1914 to 6-3-1989

     Stuart W. Wilder, Jr.                  1914 to 7-5-1981

     Dora M. Wielder?                       1910 to 3-6-1978

     Edward Charles Wilson                 1912 to 1-29-1992

     Willie G. Wilson                      1927 to 2-29-1977

     Jane Lane Wilson                      1913 to 1-26-1971

     Margaret A. Kersh Wilson               1933 to 1-1-1986

     John D. Wickstrom                     1915 to 4-24-1989

     William L. Wickstrom                  1948 to 7-26-1980

     Urvan Clement Wilkinson, Jr.          1925 to 5-24-1990

     Wilbur Clarence Wisnasky             1909 to 11-10-1990

     Helen May Willis                       1922 to 8-6-1979

     V.P. Wooten                          1887 to 12-24-1960

     Nettie Estella Wooten                1888 to 11-21-1962

     John Daniel Wooten                   1921 to 12-20-1986

     Joe L. Wooten                         1913 to 5-10-1970

     Norma O. Woitt                        1902 to 8-11-1981

     Emma Louise Woods                     1947 to 7-24-1986

     James S. Woroner                       1922 to 2-1-1988

     Elizabeth Anne Woroner                1923 to 1-17-1991

     William Henry Wozencraft              1906 to 3-28-1970

     Charles Dentz Wozencraft             1950 to 11-11-1975

     Wesley David Woodside                 1926 to 12-4-1975

     Harvey A. Wolfe, Sr.                  1905 to 4-27-1978

     Mamie Carol Wylie                     1917 to 5-18-1989

 

                             Y

     Guy W. Yates                          1901 to 4-23-1975

     Beulah Yates                           1904 to 4-3-1980

     Michael Ray Yenewine               1-8-1992 to 1-8-1992

     Steven Yoal                          1970 to 12-28-1970

     Katie Young                            1916 to 5-101992

     Wesley Young, Sr.                    1914 to 12-18-1990

 

                             Z

     Mae Nell Ryan Zanca                   1921 to 12-5-1977

     Samuel Leo Zanca                     1921 to 12-19-1991

     Alice Richards Zettel                 1892 to 9-20-1966

     Myrtle Turner Zesiger                 1933 to 7-28-1959

     Tobby Zeigler                        1974 to 10-31-1974

 

Notes: 

*    Memorial graves.  These people are buried elsewhere.

**   Disinterred.  These people are buried elsewhere.

 

REFERENCES:

Crestlawn Memorial Park Burial Records, courteously provided by Mr. Ben Moat, manager, in December 1991.

Rules and Regulations for Crestlawn Memorial Park (Crestlawn Memorial Park:  Ocean Springs - 1955).

 

Personal Communication:

Ben Moat - December 7, 1991

Ben Moat - January 8, 1992

Ben Moat - August 18, 1992