Interesting Things

By Ray L. Bellande

Primary tabs

Evergreen Cemetery - Ocean Springs

EVERGREEN CEMETERY

[Image made 2011 by Shelly Ferguson-City Clerk of Ocean Springs, Mississippi]

LOCATION: SE/4, SW/4, of NE/4 of Section 19, T7S-R8W on the south shore of Fort Bayou in the corporate limits of Ocean Springs.

DIRECTIONS: From the intersection of Bienville Boulevard (US 90) and Washington Avenue at Ocean Springs, go north on Washington Avenue .09 miles, or about two blocks to Iberville Avenue.  Turn right (east) at Iberville and go .25 miles to Sunset which is immediately left (north) inside of the sharp curve.  On Sunset, proceed .15 miles northeast to the historic and scenic Evergreen Cemetery on Fort Bayou.

HISTORY: The history of the Evergreen Cemetery in many ways reflects the religious and racial relations of the city of Ocean Springs.  These relations have been characterized by tolerance, respect, and harmony through the decades.  Protestant and Roman Catholic, Black and White have lived, worked, and died together in this small community.  They are also buried together at Evergreen, a six-acre memorial park, featuring a tranquil, cedar and oak covered knoll, which is befitting the cliché "Resting in Peace".

    C. Ernest Schmidt (1904-1988) in Ocean Springs French Beachhead (1972) states,   "the origin of Evergreen is not clear.  County records show that it is part of land granted by patent to David Kerr and consigned to Philip P. Bowen on October 2, 1854."  On October 19, 1900, Enoch N. Ramsay (1832-1916), County Surveyor, and George W. Davis (1842- 1914), Ocean Springs merchant and State Legislator, appeared before Justice of the Peace, Thomas W. Grayson (1825-1904), and swore under oath that the ground for the Evergreen Cemetery was given to the Town of Ocean Springs by P.P.  Bowen circa 1860.  Additionally, they said that the land had always been used as a cemetery and in undisputed possession of the town.

When Philip P. Bowen (1799-1871) gave his land to establish the original public cemetery in the 1850s, Ocean Springs was a village centered about Jackson Avenue.  These were the "Steamboat Days".  At this time, it was common for people to bury their dead in family plots near their home.  The Bellande (LaFontaine) Cemetery on Dewey Avenue developed in this manner. Evergreen is unique in that it was the first public cemetery dedicated as such.  Bowen was a traveling minister who came to Mississippi via South Carolina.  He was Elder of the Tidewater Baptist Church at Davis Bayou from 1847 to 1859. Pioneer, preacher Bowen discovered the mineral springs near the present Fort Bayou Bridge.  He capitalized on the medicinal qualities of the water by building baths for both sexes at the site of the springs.

Anecdotal history relates that a Sullivan was the first person to be buried in the new cemetery.  The 1850 US Census for Jackson County has a New York born seaman named Daniel Sullivan (b. 1784) residing at Ocean Springs.  The oldest surviving tombstone is that of I.D. Fuller, Jr. dated 1854.  Some of the earlier families buried at Evergreen are Brad-ford, Davis, and Madsen.

In 1884, Francis Janssens, the Roman Catholic Bishop of Natchez, bought a lot from Miss Eliza Ames (1845-1917) south of the Evergreen Cemetery.  This lots was described as:  A lot in the Ames Tract 190 feet by 140 feet wide.  Starting from a point 140 feet South of the cemetery fence opposite the graves of the Ames Family, thence running North 140 feet up to said fence, thence east along said fence 190 feet, thence South 140 feet, thence West to the point of beginning and is bounded as follows:  On the North by the Public Cemetery (Evergreen), on the South by the Ames property and a coulee plated roadway 30 feet wide, more or less, East by the Ames property, and on the West by the same Ames property.(Jackson County Deed Book 7, pp. 415-416.)

This cemetery lot became known as the St. Alphonsus Cemetery or "Catholic Cemetery", and became the site for many Catholic burials at Ocean Springs. Eliza Ames who sold the land to the Catholic Church was the daughter of John Ames (1797-1852+) and Helen or Ellen Ames (1814-1874), both Irish immigrants.  John Ames received a patent from the US Government on 120 acres of land in the SE/4 of Section 19 T7S-R8W in 1847 and 1848.  Here the Ames homesteaded and reared four children:  Thomas Ames (1843- 1906)), Elizabeth Ames (1845-1917), William Ames (1848-1922), and Jeremiah Ames (1852-pre 1922).

Louisa B. Bartlett of New Orleans and the Village Improvement Association built a fence in 1878.(The Pascagoula Democrat-Star, )

Although John Ames died relatively young, his family made an indelible mark on the history of Ocean Springs during the yellow fever epidemic of October 1878.  When the dreaded "Yellow Jack" struck the Mississippi coast, initially at Ocean Springs, Miss Eliza Ames and her brothers led a small cadre of workers who nursed the sick and buried the dead.  They worked day and night through the ordeal without remuneration or hope of reward.  Miss Eliza Ames was known throughout her life for works of charity.  The kind nature of this woman manifested itself in the pittance of money she asked when vending her land to the Catholic Church for only $25 in 1884.

By 1889, the Town of Ocean Springs needed more land for the public cemetery.  There was no land to the north, west, or east because of Fort Bayou and the surrounding marsh, which creates a peninsula of the cemetery.  The only recourse was to the south and the Ames lands.  On October 31, 1898, Miss Eliza Ames sold the Town of Ocean Springs for $12 the following:  A strip of ground on Old Fort Bayou in the Town of Ocean Springs commencing 6 feet due north of a stump which marks and designates the northwest corner of the Protestant part of the Ocean Springs Cemetery, thence running south a distance of 420 feet, thence west a distance of 80 feet, thence west of north a distance of 152 feet to the northeast corner of Garrard land, thence due west from said corner a distance of 12 feet, thence north a distance of 268 feet and thence east and a distance of 92 feet to the point of beginning.(Jackson County Deed Book 34, pp. 463-464.)

The Ocean Springs Cemetery Association was formed in September 1898.  Mrs. H.S. Hyatt, was president and Mrs. J.J. Garrard (1839-1907), secretary.  At this time, Lodge No. 23, The Knights of Honor, a black fraternal? Organization, also contributed to the improvement of the public cemetery The first Cemetery Board at Ocean Springs was formed during the administration of "The Yankee Mayor", F.M. Weed (1850-1926), between 1899-1910.  The board consisted of: George W. Davis, Joseph Kotzum, and A. Switzer.  Unfortunately, the Ocean Springs Cemetery Board was abolished in 1991.  Today, there is a dire need for more citizen participation in the care and maintenance of our family and public cemeteries. 

Cemetery Maps

In late July 1899, Fred Hess of Pascagoula, presented his survey and plan of the Evergreen Cemetery to the Board of Mayor and Aldermen at its regular meeting.  At this time, the Reverend Oren Switzer, George W. Davis, and D.W. Halstead were the cemetery committee.  The plan of Mr. Hess segregated black and white burial areas; provided for free space in both sections; and set aside a new section where lots would be sold to create a permanent cemetery.(The Pascagoula Democrat-Star, August 4, 1899, p. 3)

A new map of the Evergreen Cemetery was drawn by Professor Quilla D. Sauls (1870-1909+) of the Ocean Springs Public School.  It was accepted by the town board at their October 3, 1899 meeting.(The Pascagoula Democrat-Star, October 13, 1899, p. 3)

County Surveyor, E.N. Ramsay, surveyed the cemetery in October 1900.(Jackson County Chancery Clerk's Office, Plat Book 1,  p. 9)

In the summer of 1928, Franklyn H. McGowen (1894-1985), a civil engineer, was to supervise another plotting of the cemetery.(The Daily Herald, June 26, 1928, p. 12)

Moran and Seymour, civil engineers of Biloxi, were hired in 1990?, to map the Evergreen Cemetery.

Public Opinion

A thought provoking and timely letter for each generation, titled, "Nevergreen Cemetery", by Anton P.  Kotzum (1871-1916) was published in The Ocean Springs News of October 7, 1915.  It reads as follows:  The last resting place of the fathers and mothers of the citizens of Ocean Springs is in a deplorable condition.  Weeds and thistles are rank and noxious vegetation has entirely overrun the place. What is needed is a caretaker; one could be had for $30.00 a month.  Are there not thirty men in Ocean Springs who will obligate themselves to subscribe $1.00 each per month?  To the end that the last earthly tenement of those whose labors and privations whose struggles with nature an adverse conditions have resulted in giving us their children the pleasantest, most beautiful location in which to spend our lives?  The men and women lying in Evergreen cemetery are our own fathers and mothers, to them we owe our existence, to them we are indebted for our education, our rearing and to the fact that we are enjoying the sweetness of life.  Many of them endured the rigors and hardships of war, the mothers endured their agonies and the fathers shouldered their cares and responsibilities, and they loved us, their children, more than life.  Now that their labors are ended, cannot we display sufficient gratitude for all they have done to see that their last surroundings are at least kept clean and wholesome?  Let us pause in our mad commercial career and reflect that one day, we too, shall be laid at rest in Evergreen, and it surely must be more consoling to think that we will be placed in a decently kept perhaps rose or flowered-bower, than the thought that some hardy pioneer will first have to clear a place for us in a veritable jungle. Let us arouse out of the careless lethargic custom of the village, and adopt methods more keeping with progressive America.

Give it a trial for six months anyhow, and the prediction is made that after viewing the benefits that six months care will give, Evergreen cemetery will never again fall into such a condition as it is today.  Who are the thirty men? 

Very truly, A.P. KOTZUM.

The plea of Mr. Kotzum must have been effective, but by October 1921, the memory of his letter must have been a dim remembrance.  At this time, The Jackson County Times, successor to The Ocean Springs News, placed an urgent notice to the members of the Cemetery Association to pay their dues.  There was no money to pay the men who were working on the cemetery!

By 1922, Miss Eliza Ames had passed on, and her nephew, Theodore Ames (1876-1927), controlled what remained of  the Ames family lands in Section 19, T7S-R8W.  In January of that year, Mr. Ames granted the St. Alphonsus Catholic Church a 30- foot wide strip of land running east from Cemetery Road through the northern portion of the Ames Tract to the Cemetery gate for the purpose of a road to enter the cemetery.  Theodore Ames was a livery stable operator and Director of the Ocean Springs Brass Band in the early 1900s.  His widow, Carrie Seymour (1899-1975), would live into modern times and be a true character of the City.  She resided on Calhoun at "Carrie's Happy Hill", now the Queen Anne Cottage of Harriette Perry.

1928 Reorganization

            In late June 1928, the Evergreen Cemetery Association was reorganized.  Dr. Anton H. Hrabe (1881-1943) was president with Josephine Friar as secretary.  Louise A. Friar Davis (1874-1952), the spouse of Elias S. Davis (1859-1925) and Lenora Zabel Scharr (1881-1962), the wife of Joseph U. Scharr (1874-1954), were named as cemetery supervisors.  Beautification of the burial ground was placed in the care of Mrs. Davis and Mrs. Scharr.  From proceeds obtained from the sales of burial plots, they acquired trees, plants, and shrubs to landscape their cemetery.(The Daily Herald, June 26, 1928, p. 12)

More Land

Additional acreage was added to the Catholic Cemetery in May 1931, when the Catholic Diocese of Natchez purchased some land from Judge O.D. Davidson (1872-1938).  This transaction is recorded in Jackson County Land Deed Book 101, p. 51 as follows: Commencing at the northeast corner of the Ames Tract where same intersects Cemetery Road and Evergreen Cemetery, running south on the west side of said road to the northeast corner of the W. Cooper property, thence northwest to the margin of the marsh, thence northward along said marsh to Evergreen Cemetery, thence eastward on the south side of Evergreen Cemetery to the point of beginning.

In 1946, C.E. Schmidt (1904-1988) became the manager of the Catholic or St. Alphonsus Cemetery.  A survey of the Catholic Cemetery was completed, and gravesites were sold to the general public regardless of creed for $5.00 per grave.  In 1955, and 1957 vacant land to the east, south, and west were purchased and subsequently reclaimed to provide almost five hundred gravesites.  These lands were provided to the Catholic Diocese of Natchez from Mrs. Carrie Johnson Garrard Everhart (1886-1968) and James F. Garrard (1906-1955+) in 1955, and Iola Y. Davidson (1883-1963) in 1957.

Management of the City Cemetery was historically done on a volunteer basis.  According to C.E. Schmidt after the last volunteer cemetery agent had died in the early 1950s, the Board of Aldermen gave the task to Police Chief, Wylie Broome (1903-1971).  Broome had no maps to work from, and record keeping was nil to poor.  The City Cemetery service ended with the death of Chief Broome in late 1970.  In December 1970, a committee to reorganize the City Cemetery was formed through the joint effort of the local Ministerial Union and the City Council.  Because of his experience at the Church Cemetery, C.E. Schmidt was appointed to organize the City Cemetery.  Schmidt went quickly to work and had vacant areas surveyed and mapped.  Application and deed forms were printed.  The price of a gravesite was set at $25 with the money raised to be used for the purpose of extending the Cemetery.  In an effort to sell gravesites, the following advertisement was run in The Ocean Springs Record during the month of February 1971:

EVERGREEN CEMETERY

A service of the City of Ocean Springs since 1854

Moderately priced burial lots on a beautiful wood knoll

overlooking Fort Bayou.  Grave sites at $25 can be combined

to form distinctive family burial plots.

By 1974, one hundred twenty-eight gravesites had been sold which exhausted the supply of good land.  The remaining gravesites were near the marsh or very low on the slope of the land.  Fortunately for the City of Ocean Springs, the Catholic Church in Mississippi wanted to get out of the cemetery business.  On December 12, 1974, the Catholic Diocese of Natchez-Jackson sold the following property to the City of Ocean Springs being located and situated in Section 19, Township 7 South, Range 8 West, in the City of Ocean Springs, Jackson County, Mississippi, and more particularly described as follows, to-wit: That certain cemetery or burial grounds described as: start at the southeast corner of the concrete coping around the Eley lot, which corner is on the South boundary of the City Cemetery, and then go West five feet to a point of beginning.  Then South across a cemetery road and along the east side of grave lots owned by Mangin, Kittle, and Huber 96 feet to a corner; then west 20 feet to a corner; then south 38 feet to a corner; then West along the South side of grave lots owned by Roberts, Adams, Ramon, and Dart 62 feet to a corner; then South along East side of lots owned by Young and Hutchinson 44 feet to a corner; then West 20 feet to the Northeast corner of the Holloway lot; then 99 feet to the North side of the Ramsay grave lot; then east 22 feet to the Northeast corner of the Holt lot; then 27 feet along the East side of the Holt lot to a corner; then easterly along the North side of the wooded lot owned by the Davidson estate 232 feet to the edge of the marsh; then Northerly along the edge of the marsh 300 feet to the South boundary of the City Cemetery; then West along the South boundary of the City Cemetery 130 feet to the point of beginning.

and

Start at the Southwest corner of the concrete coping around the Noel lot, which corner is on the South boundary of the City Cemetery, and then go due west two feet to a point of beginning.  Then South along the west side of grave lots owned by Mathieu, Moran and Bridges 55 feet to a corner; then East 14 feet to a corner; then South along the west side of grave lots owned by Necaise, Sinkhorn, and Blossman 60 feet to a corner; then East   26 feet to the West side of Sunset Road; then along the West side of Sunset Road 196 feet to the North boundary of the Fulton property; then North 42 degrees West along this boundary 90 feet to the edge of the marsh; then along the edge of the marsh Northerly to the South boundary of the City Cemetery; then due east along this boundary 85 feet to the point of beginning.(Jackson County Deed Book 520, p. 580.)

Recent developments

By 2005 all cemetery lots in the Evergreen Cemetery had been sold.  The City of Ocean Springs considered itself no longer in the cemetery business, and considered the lots private property to be maintained by the individual owners.

 2011

With burial land at a premium, the City Coucil hired a ground radar survey company to perform a geophysical survey in the Evergreen Cemetery to locate 'barren' areas where potential grave sites might be created and sold.  Also a low-lying area in the SE/C of the cemetery acquired from the Davidson family was being prepared for sale.

In the spring of 2011, Merlin Allemand, city arborist, surveyed the cemetery grounds and determined that about 75 diseased trees should be removed.  The cutting was done shortly thereafter.

 

REFERENCES:

Regina Hines, Ocean Springs, 1892, (2nd Edition), (Lewis Printing Services:  Pascagoula-1991), p. 30 and pp. 93-94.

C.E. Schmidt, Ocean Springs French Beachhead, (Lewis Printing Services:  Pascagoula-1972), p. 83.

The History of Jackson County, Mississippi, "The Birth of a Church - 1832", (Jackson County Genealogical Society: Pascagoula-1989), p. 59.

Requiem: Volume 3"Evergreen Cemetery", (Jackson County Genealogical Society:  Pascagoula-1972), pp. 1-31.

Moran, Seymour & Associates, "Evergreen Cemetery", (City of Ocean Springs-Project No. 87-64), September 1988, pp. 1-35.

C.E. Schmidt, "A Report to the Mayor and Board of Aldermen on the City Cemetery and Proposals for its Extension and Re-organization", (circa 1974), pp. 1-5.

Jackson County Chancery Clerk's Office, Plat Book 1, "Evergreen Cemetery" (October 19, 1900), p. 9.

Journals

The Daily Herald, “Ocean Springs News Paragraphs”, June 26, 1928.

The Jackson County Times"Eliza Ames Obit", January 26, 1917, p. 1.

The Jackson County Times"Local News", October 8, 1921.

The Ocean Springs Record"Holder of certain cemetery lot receipts have 30 days", November 18, 1971, p. 3.

The Ocean Springs Record"Evergreen Cemetery's Future Poses Problem", October 23, 1975, p. 1.

The Ocean Springs Record, “Little burial space left”, June 6, 1983, p. 1.

The Pascagoula Democrat-Star"Ocean Springs Locals", September 23, 1898.

The Pascagoula Democrat-Star"Ocean Springs Locals", November 4, 1898.

The Pascagoula Democrat-Star"Ocean Springs Locals", August 4, 1899.

US Census - Jackson County, Mississippi (1850).

Personal Communication:

Vertalee Bradford VanCleave

Field checked August 24-28, 1992 by:

Linda Kerr

Ray L. Bellande

REGISTER

A

Edwin Otto ?????                       1-1-1888 to 11-10-1980

Joseph B. Abrams                         2-7-1904 to 9-24-1987

Regina Abrams                         1879 to 1967

Virginia Abrams                         to 9-3-1987

Annie Nilsson Ackander       1870 to 1944+

Albert B. Ackander                        4-3-1858 to 2-11-1926

Andrew James Adams, Jr., DDS           1924 to 12-25-1995

Celeste Roberts Adams            10-18-1924 to 6-4-1981

Darrell L. Adams               1952 to 1981

Lucy S. Adams                       to 11-16-1906

Peter J. Ahern                 12-15-1869 to 9-25-1933

John Ake                        9-7-1881 to 10-20-1953

Mary Jane Williams King Ake      1884 to 1-1962

Malcomb E. Akridge                   1889 to 1971

Bruce E. Albert                  1-12-1960 to 8-4-1974

Flossie Alexander                       9-5-1903 to 4-21-1984

Harry J. Alexander                          5-15-1905 to 1-8-1984

Marie Arndt Alexander*                8-15-1905 to 2-11-1994

William Gray Alexander                      9-11-1900 to 2-13-1978

Nannie McClure Anderson         1877 to 9-2-1898

Clem Alfred                                          1-4-1872 to 5-22-1957

Jessie Alfred                             5-18-1900 to 6-21-1971

Mary Alfred                                7-?-1870 to 1-13-1946

Marion C. Allen                     to 10-22-1994

Robert W. Allen                       1-7-1956 to 1-14-1975

Albert S. Allison                      3-24-1862 to 9-16-1868

August Alves, Sr.                           9-13-1915 to 5-26-1979

Phala Alves                                   1-16-1921 to 12-3-1978

Carrie Seymour Ames                    3-8-1889 to 8-21-1979

Eliza Ames                                    1845 to 1-1917

Kenneth F. Ames, Jr.                   7-27-1950 to 8-8-1969

Kenneth F. Ames, Sr.                   6-27-1923 to 7-19-1987

Louisa Ames                                    1858 to 8-11-1925

Mildred Davis Ames                      3-18-1923 to 3-4-1989

Theodore J. Ames                         11-8-1876 to 9-28-1927

Thomas Ames                                 1843 to 6-30-1906

???? Anderson                              12-5-1888 to 4-21-1908

Agnes Grinstead Anderson           1-6-1909 to 8-14-1991

Annette McConnell Anderson        12-16-1867 to 1-25-1964

Beamis Byrd Anderson                2-28-1911 to 10-14-1918

Burr B. Anderson

David Anderson                                      1862 to 1922

George Walter Anderson               12-4-1861 to 2-21-1937

James McConnell Anderson          8-9-1907 to 4-3-1998

Louisa Anderson                              6-8-1847 to 1-8-1881

Nanny McClure Anderson

Patricia Grinstead Anderson         3-17-1906 to 1-18-1973

Peter Anderson                          12-22-1901 to 12-20-1984

Sara Kirkpatrick Lemon Anderson    11-5-1910 to 3-3-2007

Walter Inglis Anderson              9-29-1903 to 11-30-1965

William Marcellus Anderson     1-11-1853 to 5-25-1930

Margaret M. Angland                 5-3-1883 to 2-26-1961

M. Arabella                   1915 to 1917

Candida Armellone          1877 to 1956

Don Carl Armstrong          1880 to 5-12-1911

Edith T. Armstrong             8-24-1886 to 5-13-1967

Eugenia Eglin Armstrong       7-18-1877 to 8-4-1962

F. Armstrong                       4-18-1879 to 12-10-1918

Helen Thomas Armstrong      6-1858 to 4-26-1928

Henry L. Armstrong           7-6-1874 to 10-10-1945

Jane Davis Armstrong                10-30-1861 to 3-18-1933

John L. Armstrong                  1851 to 3-4-1911

Lawrence Wade "Tom" Armstrong   1849 to 3-10-1914

Otto Armstrong              10-25-1902 to 8-16-1903

Rollin S. Armstrong, Jr              10-30-1943 to 10-5-1947

Walter G. Armstrong              11-2-1878 to 11-11-1945

Adele Mary Robarts Arndt                        1875 to 1945

Dorothy Dickey Arndt                         1915 to 1975

Elise Arndt                                         9-11-1901 to 6-20-1903

George E. Arndt                        1857 to 1945

George E. Arndt, Jr.                6-26-1909 to 4-22-1994

Mary Griffin Furlow Arndt              6-11-1922 to 4-22-1994

Nancy Ruth Arndt                       9-26-1939 to 5-14-1942

Arcola Louise Arnold                  3-10-1914 to 9-19-1997

Howard Wade Arnold                  6-1-1906 to 7-14-1990

James Edward Ashley                 4-27-1939 to 1-22-2011

Edward M. Ashley                      11-17-1847 to 11-6-1925

May E. Ashley                            12-10-1858 to 11-25-1939

Albert B. Austin                      3-13-1876 to 12-14-1951

Alice Tee Weir Austin                  5-3-1908 to 10-14-2001

Edward Austin                           1890 to 1966

Delia Austin                         1904 to 1967

Clara B. Ayers                11-5-1882 to 10-17-1964

Jacob C. Ayers                  9-3-1878 to 3-25-1963

 

B

Clarence Bacrous                      1888 to 1892

Samuel Backous                     1855 to 7-21-1921

Bemis O. Bailey                      6-29-1898 to 1-22-1969

Birdie Anderson Bailey              9-7-1876 to 11-21-1925

Oscar L. Bailey, MD                 1-4-1870 to 6-21-1938

Melba “Gail” O. Brumbaugh Balius     1936 to 12-29-2004

Agnes F. Henshaw Baker             6-1877 to 2-3-1955

Aline M. Baker                 9-13-1901 to 11-27-1987

Eleanor Yusko Baker      1-30-1907 to 7-13-1994

Eula Tiblier Baker                 9-20-1900 to 3-9-1996

Jackson Baker                           5-1865 to 10-12-1959

Martha Ann Baker                   1-4-1937 to 7-30-1947

Morris McClure "Babe" Baker         1-6-1907 to 5-12-1994

Orion Stroud Baker                        8-14-1898 to 4-9-1951

Robert Eugene Baker Sr.          1-15-1925 to 8-1-1997

Shirley Ann Lloyd Baker               ?     to 7-5-2003

Willie A. Baker                7-20-1901 to 8-28-1975

???? Baln

Mildred H.Balsinger      8-15-1914 to 6-2-1984

William Bang   1883 to 9-24-1934                                                                                  

Thomas Bangs     4-3-1872 to 9-5-1953

W.D. Barber     6-16-1847 to 5-24-1909

Julius Barich     2-2-1907 to 1-24-1993

Mary Joyce Barich    7-30-1928 to 9-13-1999

Mary Rudolfich Barich    4-8-1908 to 9-28-1997

Ethel Lee Barnes       8-15-1924 to 7-15-1955

Bessie Knickerbocker Barnhart      to 11-16-1947

Ralph Paul Barnhart        1875 to 7-20-1925

Louisa Burling Stewart Bartlett    1823 to 5-1-1889

William Allen Bartlett    1815 to 3-23-1882                                                          

Adelaide Mechain Basly      3-19-1871 to 9-4-1949

George Edward Basly        1-22-1908 to 9-22-1995

Matilda Webb Basly           10-25-1906 to 9-1992

Donald John Batia Sr.  1-28-1936 to 7-11-2011

Manuel "Monk" Bauman        2-15-1904 to 12-10-1973

Emmy Mae Bauman         5-14-1906 to 5-30-1988                                                                  

Scott R. Beal   1868 to 7-19-1910

Baby Girl Beaugez   9-10-1950 to 9-10-1950

Eleanor Mae Beaugez               1-16-1921 to 7-11-1990

Ernest E. Beaugez                    1883 to 8-1907

Eugene Herbert Beaugez           10-27-1921 to 5-12-1992

Gerald J. Beaugez        3-15-1936 to 6-23-1970

Helen Benezue Beaugez             1902 to 8-2-1928

Henry Paul Beaugez          10-8-1889 to 4-2-1963

Herbert P. Beaugez                  4-10-1895 to 9-26-1954

Howard F. Beaugez               1906 to 1975

Irma A. Beaugez           8-10-1915 to 8-23-1976

Kathern M. Beaugez 

Lillian Pearson Beaugez        5-22-1901 to 10-25-1989

Marion Catchot Beaugez            12-10-1904 to 12-16-1992

Oswald Paul Beaugez                 11-30-1927 to 9-20-2000

Ralph M. Beaugez, Sr.                  6-23-1889 to 5-17-1966

Sybil Mae Beaugez                   2-22-1905 to 5-12-1957

Tina Marie Beaugez                 8-2-1959 to 4-5-2008

Wilemenia Booker Beaugez         9-20-1900 to 2-13-1941

William L.Beaugez    1885 to 1950

Arthur C. Bechtel           11-25-1857 to 5-18-1930

Florence Ogden Bechtel           3-2-1919 to 5-20-1997

Jessica White Bechtel        1869 to 1946

Theodore Bechtel                1863 to 1-17-1931

James Robert Beck             7-31-1931 to 12-20-1952

Peter Bedford              1-18-1941 to 8-2-1991

Vera Madsen Beckham          7-28-1916 to 1-8-1938

Clifton L. Beckman           5-23-1933 to 11-28-1984

A. Martin Belgium           to 1927

Amazilla Maria Bell     4-15-1847 to 6-29-1932

Chauncey S. Bell         8-1842 to 4-17-1925

Husband of Mrs. Lizzie Bell

Sarah Gill Bell        1864 to 1948

William H. Bell               1847 to 1910

Captain Antoine V. Bellande          9-11-1829 to 6-10-1918

Mary Catchot Bellande                1860 to 5-27-1931

Adam Eugene Bellande            10-1-1907 to 7-27-1977

Beulah Ellis Bellande          4-10-1872 to 6-9-1952

Eva Voncile Freeman Bellande      8-7-1938 to 12-8-1989

Mary Jenkins Bellande           4-8-1913 to 11-12-1977

Edna Ramsey Benson     10-28-1880 to 4-10-1940

Neil Peter Benson      7-1878 to 4-9-1941

Edward Joseph Benton      3-8-1875 to 2-12-1954

Ellen Butler Benton        3-14-1880 to 11-27-1952

Eula Hernandez Benton?

Butler Benton            10-11-1906 to 8-8-1952

Ida Bell Benward      5-12-1926 to

Joseph T. Benward     2-10-1924 to 10-13-1978

Susan A. Berry        2-17-1848 to 8-22-1897

Deo F. Bertuccini    6-1-1893 to 6-22-1979

Emma Bertuccini         1873 to 1955

Jacques Bertuccini      1854 to 1943

Nancy C. Bertuccini     5-6-1894 to 7-8-1984

Eli Bethea           9-1-1863 to 7-24-1937

Sarah Bethea        1-19-1885 to 4-24-1974

Carlos Vincent Beyer        12-14-1894 to 12-12-1914

Rose Bienveanue        to 10-4-1939

Alice G. Bird        9-15-1895 to 10-23-1985

James M. Bird                        2-27-1876 to 9-25-1918

Herta Irene Bird                      5-11-1921 to 8-22-1995

Myrtle C. Bird                         6-11-1914 to 5-6-1915

Samuel T. Bird                        11-16-1886 to 2-7-1925

William R. Bird                      10-26-1906 to 2-19-1907

William R. Bird                       7-30-1883 to 4-26-1956

George Duncan Bland                  3-26-1853 to 12-24-1915

Lida M. Bland                           4-1854 to 12-27-1915

Arthemise Alsina Blossman       5-6-1914 to 12-6-2000

Edward Woodrow 'Woody' Blossman       10-10-1913 to 2-26-1990

John Richard Blossman   7-26-1943 to 3-30-2009

Johanna Smith-Blount          1830 to 1901

May Louise Blount              1882 to 1944

Sabra Blount                       1885 to 1964

Matthew W. Blue, Jr.           1-1-1907 to 1-30-1964

George Herbert Bobinger     1-4-1911 to 3-27-1981

John Bolling                          12-25-1911 to 5-10-1986

Lila Robinson Bolling            3-5-1903 to 10-29-2001

Will Bolling                           8-5-1902 to 1-19-1980

Ada Jones Bolling                 7-15-1886 to 8-5-1969

Mary Bolls                 to 11-1876

Margaret McGregor Bolton   7-13-1922 to 11-6-2007

Rev. Father C. Bomert                to 6-24-1890

Dorothy K, Boney                      9-12-1918 to 4-11-1973

James I. Boone                        3-28-1875 to 6-16-1942

Hiram E. Boone                      10-21-1902 to 10-23-1973

Lottie Loraine Boone               1911 to 12-1-1972

Minnie C. Boone                       2-22-1880 to 4-19-1975

Carla H. Bornemann                 1881 to 1961

Jack A. Bornemann                  1916 to 1953

Louisa Boster                          1-9-1832 to 6-19-1868

George Boudreaux (Budrow)                  1865 to 2-28-1923

Earin Boutte                6-22-1906 to 5-25-1989

Florence Boutte                        1-24-1906 to 6-5-1988

Agnes Mary Bourg               2-1878 to 4-4-1954

Elizabeth Boyd                                  1910 to 1912

Evelyn Orr Willis Boyd    5-15-1914 to 2-1-2005

Jessie M. Boyd                                  1855 to 1932

Jessie M. Boyd                                  1881 to 1963

Seford Boyd                             6-9-1899 to 1-2-1982

Silas W. Boyd                                   1876 to 1950

Vernon Clay Boyd                      8-8-1911 to 12-12-1974

George L. Boyden                                1878 to 1942

George Bozant               2-11-1903 to 4-4-1972

Mary Magdalene Randolph Bradfield         1922 to 12-31-1993

Annie Bradford                         2-12-1888 to 5-1-1897

Brenda K.S. Bradford                   1-16-1958 to 6-1-1977

Cynthia Davis Bradford                 1-6-1813 to 8-12-1887

Eleanora Davis Bradford               1-2-1851 to 11-11-1938

Eugenia Bradford                                1858 to 1917

Eula Bradford                         6-20-1884 to 6-20-1906

Frederick S. Bradford                 8-13-1878 to 1-10-1951

James S. Bradford                     4-16-1884 to 8-30-1963

L.N. Bradford III                        7-20-1884 to 6-20-1906

Lizzie Bradford                       7-7-1840 to 12-27-1886

Letecia Carver Bradford              12-12-1881 to 5-28-1968

Lyman N. Bradford II                          1850 to 10-1894

Lyman Bradford, Sr.                   2-31-1803 to 1-20-1858

Martha Bradford                       6-20-1842 to 9-14-1887

Sara Bardsley Bradford               11-29-1891 to 8-22-1973

Scott Ryan Bradford                     4-1-1977 to 6-1-1977

Sherwood Bradford                    11-27-1838 to 2-25-1922

Stephen L. Bradford                    5-25-1962 to 1-2-1991

Olivia C. Bradford                           to 12-11-1907

Ethel Smith Bradley                        1908 to 7-28-1994

George W. Bradshaw                       1873 to 12-11-1942

Lodie Clark Bradshaw                    4-26-1881 to 1-6-1929

Laura Coyle Schmidt Brady             to 10-17-1931

Michael John Brady                           1838 to 1919

Cecelia Brandt                                    1897 to

Dalitz B. Brandt                             1890 to 1956

Annie Snyder Bransford               1-1870 to 12-23-1919  [tombstone says 1866-1918]

John B. Bransford                     1880 to 1951

Julia B. Bransford                    1884 to 1954

Selden Breakfield                               to 1857

Bart Howard Brewer                     1-22-1964 to 4-7-1992

Charlie Brewer                                  1866 to 1929

Joanna Brewer  to 1-1907 (body may have been disinterred and sent to Danville, Illinois later)

Marie Quave Brewer                   11-9-1886 to 10-17-1979

Florence E. Briggs                   3-11-1841 to 12-19-1914

George Gay Briggs                     1-25-1867 to 2-21-1912

Ella Griffiths Briggs               11-11-1872 to 10-28-1915

Betty Lou Brooks                      1-30-1948 to 2-10-1948

Eddie Brooks                           2-6-1886 to 10-5-1984

Bernest Brooks                3-8-1915 to 3-24-2006            

Irene Canaan Brooks      3-20-1926 to 6-9-2005

Daniel Thomas Broome        12-1-1961 to 2-9-2004

Charles Douglas Broome      5-16-1956 to 6-11-2011

Baby boy Brotherton                         to 1959

Lili Lou Brotherton                            to 1958

Bertridge Bellman Brou                2-27-1900 to 2-17-1992

Edward C. Brou                     8-16-1896 to 12-20-1949

Margaret Mary Brou                10-22-1922 to

Georgia Gaines Brown                      1900 to 9-5-1988

Mrs. Ilae Richards Brown                        to 7-21-1965

Alonzo D. Brumbaugh                   1-29-1895 to 7-30-1985

Ella McKinsey Brumbaugh                5-4-1862 to 2-27-1955

Hazel Brumbaugh                                  to 3-1-1931

Melba O. Brumbaugh    11-29-1936 to 12-29-2004

Ollie V. Spicer Brumbaugh             4-24-1899 to 4-21-1917

Etta Meloche Brune                    9-14-1908 to

Joseph E. Brune, Sr.                12-13-1904 to 12-25-1983

Walter G. Bryant                      7-18-1909 to 2-17-1945

George Budrow                              1865 to 2-28-1923

Buford child, two year old son of Dr. Buford  to 18??

Alice Bull       to 5-8-1895

William D. Bullock                              to 12-6-1903

George Oscar Bunch                     3-15-1900 to 5-6-1967

Ida L. Bunch                          2-21-1905 to 3-16-1970

Phillip Roy Bunch                               1933 to 1980

Louis Levere Bunch                   10-24-1924 to 1-18-1991

Burke-Humphrey Plot

Leroy Wallace Burke                     7-7-1897 to 8-4-1990

Mary King Burke                         6-2-1914 to 8-2-1999

Amelia Burkhart                       8-15-1889 to 7-12-1968

Rudolph Burkhart                     11-11-1900 to 12-9-1971

Odelia Veronica Smith Burns         6-23-1912 to 4-10-2000

John Burr                                       1875 to 1916

Tempe Burton                                1821 to 3-1-1925

A.B. Bush                             8-30-1921 to 8-10-1983

Christopher Stephen Butirich       1963 to 1-12-2005

Joan Mavar Butirich  8-31-1932 to 4-16-2003

Billy Joe Butler     9-26-1933 to 5-28-2001

Catherine Soden Brown Butler                  1848 to 6-21-1904

George F. Butler                                 1844 to 1907

Joseph A. Butler, Sr.                 2-26-1894 to 5-20-1976

Kate Brown Butler                          1848 to 6-21-1904

Doris T. Butler                       2-19-1907 to 5-12-1968

Elizabeth P. Butler                  9-30-1932 to 10-11-1971

Maryann Velma Butler                 10-25-1907 to 8-25-1989

Joe Butler                            7-12-1905 to 1-21-1988

Frederick Buettner (Saxony, Ger.)       2-3-1826 to 1-28-1903

Almeda Tillman Byrd                       1892 to 11-30-1958

Clara Byrd                            6-27-1913 to 9-18-1915

 

C

Hazel Cade                                      1886 to 1943

Montana Engbarth Cadenhead                1891 to 10-29-1932

Kathleen R. Caldwell                  6-6-1924 to 11-20-1980

Francis Cayle                                    to 1-1-1891

Joe E. Callahan                                 1900 to 1957

Delia M. Calloway                     12-3-1912 to 3-22-1985

Hazel Calloway                         3-2-1928 to 1-27-1996

Helen Ramsey Calloway                      1929 to 1-31-1996

James Calloway                                   to 8-5-1987

Willie G. Calloway                    4-16-1941 to 3-30-1978

Ashley Calogne                               2-28-1890 to 6-23-1953

Sallie Forshee Calogne                   11-27-1853 to 7-22-1942

Sidney A. Calogne                         1855-1911

Campbell

Edward J. Campbell       1930 to 4-15-2008

Edward Stephen Campbell             2-28-1927 to 6-14-1994

Margaret Campbell                     9-13-1885 to 9-21-1902

Charlie Canaan                        1-15-1907 to 3-14-1948

Ella Canaan                                     1889 to 1943

Eugene Carco                                  3-1830 to 1900

Anna Baker Carter Carco                         3-1850 to 3-25-1927

Albert S. Carroll                    7-9-1910 to 7-25-1962

Bessie M. Carroll                2-22-1919 to 2-24-1999

Thomas R. Carroll              2-20-1940 to 3-6-1946

James A. Carroll                     1868 to 1956

Mary Ann Carroll              1871 to 1938

Roosevelt M. Carroll               10-1-1903 to 10-28-1976

Shelley Ree Carroll                 4-24-1941 to 4-18-1942

Max Carsen                          7-20-1898 to 8-10-1939

James W. Carter                  1916 to 1948

Matt W. Carter                          to 11-2-1918

Annice C. Carter                      11-2-1895 to 1-19-1954

Charles Carter                             1875 to 12-1943

Elmira Carter                                   1865 to 1911

Emily Carter                                    1850 to 1895

James Carter                          3-1-1896 to 12-29-1957

James A. Carter                       10-3-1907 to 11-9-1977

James A. Carter                                 1875 to 1947

Katie Carter                                    1900 to 1974

Lettie Paige Carter                  10-10-1897 to 7-20-1963

Lillian Z. Carter                               to 4-10-1908

Patricia Moore Carter    4-29-1930 to 6-24-2007

Wilson Carter                          2-2-1868 to 4-26-1942

Issac P. Carver                                      11-2-1873 to 12-8-1921

Lena Wieder Carver                               1875 to 1931

Matilda Jane Breakfield Carver               1846 to 12-9-1925

Oscar R. Carver                           3-14-1878 to 5-7-1926

Louise Shrieber Carver                 11-23-1875 to 1-26-1954

Lucretia “LuLu” S. Carver                2-19-1885 to 4-19-1956

R.A. Carver                                 1888 to 1961

Charles T. Case                     5-27-1857 to 10-11-1896

Dr. Don Carlos Case                   12-27-1819 to 1-7-1886

Gordon Staples Case                  1-1889 to 11-15-1927

Jeanette Hecker Case                   4-3-1920 to 7-25-1991

John R. Case                             1838 to 1908

Martha A. Case                        1823 to 1902

Mary M. Case                         1842 to 1931

Robert E. Lee Case                  1874 to 1936

Roberta Staples Case           7-1863 to 4-29-1928      

Thomas Lynd Case              11-8-1914 to 8-19-1974

Verna Case                                      1878 to 1948

Vivian D. Casey                                 1917 to 1980

Alcena Casey                                    1885 to 1961

Carl Carlson Casey                         1893 to 5-30-1921

Edward G. Casey                      3-21-1895 to 10-23-1967

Audrey Casey ?                                     to 1-1914

Father Casey                                    1844 to 1907

Maude A. Casey                       6-22-1880 to 10-21-1970

Minnie Thompson Casey    8-16-1921 to 4-28-2010

Mother Casey                                    1851 to 1928

Phillip Casey                                1906 to 9-29-1972

R.D. Casey                           11-25-1926 to 2-26-1941

William H. Casey                      8-24-1875 to 8-12-1960

Willie Frank Casey                     7-1-1915 to 1-11-1974

Ed Catchot                                      1888 to 1946

Joseph Catchot                                  1824 to 1900

Joseph A. Catchot                               1861 to 1927

Julia Catchot                                   1823 to 1903

Rosalie Endt Catchot                            1872 to 1959

William Catchot                                 1890 to 1891

Antonio J. Catchot                            1864 to 8-11-1954

Antonio "Toy" Catchot                11-5-1868 to 10-12-1952

Anthony Catchot, Sr.                            1826 to 1885

Elizabeth H. Catchot                            1832 to 1916

Joseph S. Catchot                          1856 to 6-21-1919

H.C. Caulkins                           4-4-1835 to 2-6-1901

B.D. Causey                          12-25-1926 to 2-20-1941

Ida Smith Challiot                              1903 to 1922

Eva Catchot Chance                         1880 to 11-4-1914

Raymond V. Chandler                   6-19-1927 to 6-15-1977

Willie Odell Chapman                      1915 to 12-25-1991

Noah Joseph Chase                        3-1998 to 4-27-1998

Clara Margaret Hall Chastant          1-17-1919 to 1-10-1997

John Paul Chasteen                   5-21-1905 to 11-27-1964

Margaret Bradford Chasteen           12-13-1917 to 11-2-1977

Hester Ann Moore Childs          7-1-1796 to 12-30-1895

Elva Downing Christmas                7-29-1920 to 9-15-1986

James Yancy Christmas Jr.                 1913 to 12-26-1995

Thelma Dale Christopherson  1919 to 1-26-2008

Sarah E. Churchhill                          1840 to 10-1938

Henry Claiborne                      11-15-1895 to 1-20-1975

Irene Claiborne                        6-30-1899 to 2-5-1971

Alexander M. Clark                    7-11-1880 to 7-21-1950

Charlotte R. Clark                              1859 to 1939

Charles E. Clark                        7-5-1879 to 4-5-1945

Edwin A. Clark                        9-17-1853 to 5-26-1936

Ellen Chambers Clark                  7-30-1843 to 4-22-1915

Evelener Clark                        3-29-1859 to 8-29-1875

James Lundy Clark                               1850 to 1914

J.E. Clark                     1833 to 2-8-1884

Kate T. Glasscock Clark               10-12-1853 to 2-16-1930

Leona Endt Clark                         3-27-1905 to 2-1-1981

Lodie L. Clark                         4-26-1881 to 1-6-1929

Lulu H. Clark                          4-8-1880 to 4-11-1972

Mary Ann Clark                          6-4-1830 to 4-4-1905

Mary C. Clark                         3-22-1863 to 2-19-1907

Mary Louise Clark                      8-22-1833 to 2-8-1884

Newcomb Clark                                     1836 to 9-1913

Rita Butler Clark                         1881 to 1916

Thomas Clark                             1876 to 1918

Walter Clark                                    1881 to 1955

Virginia D. Clark                          6-29-1867 to 1912

James L. Clarke                       6-29-1892 to 8-19-1961

Gilbert O. Clayton                              1904 to 1908

Emmett Ernest Clement                     1861 to 12-26-1922

Melissa L. Clement                              1833 to 1903

Amelia Rosambeau Clesi               11-15-1881 to 1-17-1958

John Edward Clifton                    7-3-1883 to 1-14-1944

John Travis Clifton                    9-4-1926 to 3-12-1987

Phoebe King Clifton                  7-13-1891 to 10-23-1966

Grace Clover                          2-22-1871 to 7-20-1961

Charlotte Franco Cochran                        1864 to 1939

Clarence G. Cochran                  10-10-1923 to 3-19-1926

Ethel L. Cochran                      2-28-1920 to 7-30-1979

Florence E. Cochran                 10-15-1921 to 10-25-1921

Harry M. Cochran                      4-30-1915 to 6-29-1915

Harry Minor Cochran                  12-25-1875 to 6-24-1970

James Cochran                               1880 to 2-2-1929

Lillian Cochran                                 1884 to 1961

Mary Lena Bourgeois Cochran           3-27-1885 to 3-20-1951

Nancy N. Cochran                                1937 to 1981

Thomas Cochran                                  1882 to 1951

Thomas A. Cochran                               1852 to 1883

Mrs. A. Colby                                ? to 11-19-1919

Benjamin R. Cole                     11-19-1944 to 7-16-1973

Ernest Samuel Cole                    6-9-1893 to 11-25-1971

Lucy L. Cole                                    1919 to 1980

Vern L. Cole Sr.                         4-21-1925 to 5-6-1999

Violet Fordice Cole                   4-28-1903 to 8-17-1975

Simon Coleman Jr.       8-17-1944 to 8-31-1979

Rev. Daniel Wilson Coles                       to 12-21-1966

Clare Coleson                         7-8-1895 to 11-10-1981

Ellen E. Colligan                      3-3-1860 to 6-19-1926

Ellen Katherine Colligan            10-25-1928 to 10-27-1928

James R. Colligan                    2-22-1855 to 11-30-1905

Miss Grace Colver                     2-22-1871 to 7-20-1961

Dovy Joseph Conalty                   9-30-1902 to 10-9-1993

Louisiana F. Conalty                  7-25-1902 to 12-4-1979

Frank Condon                            1873 to 5-3-1940

D.L. "Pat" Connor                     6-21-1912 to 4-30-1982

Avis M. Cook                         6-29-1918 to 11-22-1976

Emilie W. Cook                        3-20-1888 to 4-24-1970

Lester L. Cook                        6-15-1903 to 5-27-1976

William L. Cook                        9-22-1897 to 8-1-1953

Sarah Deuel Cooke                   12-10-1839 to 11-19-1904

Agnes Louise Cooke                    8-26-1862 to 7-15-1919

Harry L. Cooley, Sr.                 7-17-1882 to 11-30-1956

Iva Houseman Cooley                   4-4-1894 to 10-25-1983

Margaret M. Cooley                     3-4-1860 to 1-20-1942

Nelson L. Cooley                      3-26-1864 to 8-24-1904

Gene Copeland                          8-11-1933 to 6-3-1992

Melanie S. Copeland                   9-21-1971 to 2-26-1983

Mary Letzler Cotton

Walter Hearn Covington                  7-23-1863 to 12-17-1898

Fannie VanCleave Covington            8-26-1866 to 12-5-1893

Walter Hearn Covington (infant)

Ora Mead Covington (infant)           10-1893 to

Lillie L. Cowan                       3-19-1862 to 7-28-1892

Alphonse E. Cox                            1888 to 6-29-1948

George Allen Cox                            1811 to 8-2-1887

Sarah Ann Sheppard Cox                           1820 to   ?

Edward W. Cox                         4-18-1861 to 3-31-1940

Jessie Alice S. Cox                   3-19-1884 to 1-12-1976

John Cox                               9-6-1879 to 8-30-1964

Mable Cox                             4-15-1901 to 6-24-1942

Francis Coyle                               1813 to 1-1-1891

James John Cramer                       6-8-1971 to 6-8-1971

Tara Cramer                                        to 6-1979

Katherine Crandall                   12-29-1863 to 12-3-1953

Alice Crawford                                 1872  to 1982

Alice Crawford                                 1872  to 1962

Douglas Crawford                                1905 to 1936

Henry Crawford                                  1867 to 1932

William J. Cronan                     8-29-1885 to 2-12-1978

Charlie Cross                                   to 7-23-1926

Delia Crowley                          3-5-1893 to 2-22-1981

Charles J. Crysell                    7-14-1901 to 5-31-1974

Claude W. Crysell                 4-25-1907 to 2-15-1995

Lula O. Crysell                      12-26-1876 to 3-18-1961

Robert C. Crysell, Sr.               11-23-1874 to 4-19-1934

Ida L. Cubbage                   4-5-1870 to 9-26-1897

George Culver                         to 9-27-1906

Virginia Norwood Jones Culver            11-1865  to 9-27-1906

Emma McKinnis Cunningham       11-15-1902 to 3-2-1979

George Curry                                     to 1-4-1983

Mrs. Winthrop Curtis                           to 11-20-1902

Hannah Tracy Cutler                             1815 to 1896

Mildred Noel Cvitanovich               4-26-1932 to 5-5-1990

Samuel Amos Cvitanovich                3-31-1927 to

 

D

Freddie J. Dahl, Jr.                  2-24-1944 to 7-28-1997

Gerald M. Dahl, III                 10-23-1894 to 10-23-1984

Michael Dahl                  4-17-1943 to 9-13-2009

Alforetta Newcomb Dale                      1905 to 3-6-1932

Ethel S. Dale                         9-18-1900 to 8-27-1978

William F. Dale, Jr.                 6-27-1926 to 12-20-1979

William F. Dale, Sr.                   3-4-1899 to 5-25-1990

Ethel Tillman Dalgo                  11-29-1896 to 3-12-1978

Lawerence Dalgo                       6-5-1894 to 12-12-1937

Beatrice McGinty Dambrino             5-15-1905 to 7-23-1993

John S. Dambrino                      2-13-1900 to 5-29-1980

R.A. Dancer                                 1878 to 4-9-1915

J. Clifton Darrell                     2-24-1896 to 4-3-1897

Hattie W. Darsey                                1858 to 1939

Lowndes A. Darsey                               1849 to 1929

Margaret H. Darsey                              1903 to 1968

Della S. Darsey                                1853  to 1909

B.O.Dasey                      12-25-1926 to 2-20-1941

Anthony “Boots” W. Davidson        6-1-1920 to 4-11-1990

Iola F. Davidson                 8-31-1883 to 3-27-1963

Julie S. Davidson                   to 4-20-1939

Orin David Davidson            1-1-1872 to 3-14-1938

Rose Marie Davidson                to 1-26-1982

Theresa Endt Davidson           1897 to 1978

Walter S. Davidson             1888 to 1950

Abram James Davis           11-28-1849 to 3-26-1921

Benjamin Sorsby Davis, MD  1831 to 8-24-1870.

Birdine Perry Morgan Davis         7-4-1896 to 6-19-1990

Clifton Lee Davis                     11-2-1912 to 3-12-1976

Chester S. Davis                       8-28-1900 to 2-4-1973

David Davis                            8-17-1883 to 3-3-1957

Elias S. Davis                                  1859 to 6-13-1925

Eleanor Baker Davis                   1-23-1903 to 7-30-1947

Elliott Davis                                   1892 to 1936

Elvirah Ann Ward Davis               11-22-1821 to 6-14-1901

Emma Ladnier Davis                    4-11-1888 to 8-28-1956

Eugene Davis                          11-3-1873 to 2-22-1948

George W. Davis                       4-17-1842 to 5-22-1914

Irene Harrington Davis                           to 2-6-1948

Ivan B. Davis                                   1907 to 1971

Jasming A. Davis                                 to 3-5-1877

Josephine Ellis Davis                 8-23-1849 to 1-10-1936

Louise F. Davis                                 1874 to 1952

Margaret Davis                      12-22-1846 to 12-30-1920

Maudell Jones Davis                   9-24-1898 to 4-21-1981

M.E. Davis                            7-2-1901 to 11-15-1924

Oscar T. Davis                       10-25-1894 to 10-9-1963

Ozzie Lee Davis                        2-2-1908 to 10-8-1984

Ruth E. McFarland Davis          12-20-1912 to 11-1-1986

Samuel Walton Davis                        10-1882 to 8-1916

Thomas Davis                                   to 12-19-1931

William F. Davis            1907 to 1971

Ozzie Lee Day              2-2-1908 to 10-8-1984

Charles Decker          1899 to 12-24-1939

Joseph P. Dees       10-10-1910 to 3-17-1946

Louise Knapp Callahan Dees          10-10-1918 to 3-27-2001

Wiley E. Dees                 1909 to 3-31-1964

Edith de Graw                -14-1923 to 6-17-1989

Rev. Francis Deignan             6-9-1901 to 2-20-1965

Edmond D. Delatte                   1904 to 1970

Rose Delatte                      1905 to 1983

E.J. Titterton Dennett            to 6-13-1897

Jacob K. Dennett               1-22-1818 to 11-18-1899

Lucille Magee Dennison        12-15-1895 to 5-1961

Minter Jackson Dennison      1886 to 5-25?-1945

John Travis Dent                 9-4-1924 to 9-8-1924

Ada M. Depass                 1851 to 1909

Madeline B. DePriest             12-30-1905 to 7-18-1944

Nellie Descas                     1871 to 8-11-1909

Amanda Bermudez Dessommes         1-19-1898 to 12-23-1975

Gordon Dessommes                    6-1-1947 to

Jean Jacques Dessommes                                           1927 to 11-10-1994

Rene Edouard Dessommes                                1-5-1883 to 1-21-1940

Mary Shimp Determan                       1921 to 10-2-1999

Sarah Devel                       12-10-1836 to 11-19-1904

E.L. Dibble                                               1865 to 1-7-1916

Elbert H. Dick                                  8-17-1893 to 9-29-1957

Elbert H. Dick, Jr.

Elizabeth Ryan Dick                         1863 to 7-2-1913

Ethel Dick                            8-30-1898 to 6-14-1909

Florence Mildred Dick         10-31-1903

Frederick M. Dick                            1857 to

Joseph F. Dick                                  1882 to 6-3-1946

Ruth Mims Dick         4-23-1906 to 4-9-1985

Ruben Asa Dickinson                             to 8-11-1945

Anastacia Diem                             1905 to 2-28-1993

Ernest C. Diem                         9-17-1903 to 4-6-1986

Fred Diggs                              11-25-20 to 10-30-83

Sweltanna Dieteche, called Aunt Dicey, servant of Silas Weeks  1830 to 12-11-1905

John Dobson                           10-25-1883 to 3-8-1950

Alphonsine B. Domning                 9-10-1882 to 3-25-1965

Christine Domning                     11-12-1848 to 8-3-1933

Emile Domning                          8-1-1850 to 11-1-1918

F.B. Domning                         12-23-1882 to 3-18-1915

Henry W. Donahue                        6-5-1897 to 6-6-1953

Valletta B. Donahue                              to 8-9-1965

Irene Dooley                          8-21-1905 to 2-23-1962

John Douglas                                    to 5-27-1930

Robert H. Douglass                    4-2-1868 to 11-11-1940

James Cook Downe                       4-6-1799 to 4-21-1879

Sgt. Jackson Armitage Drake            8-11-1891 to 7-4-1966

Sarah M. Drake                        11-29-1906 to 1-1-1984

Sister Colomba Drobnic             8-10-1883 to 7-5-1967

John J. Dudley                          1-7-1915 to 9-7-1971

Kathline Duhon                                  1942 to 1943

OnaLee Noble Dunbar               4-27-1922 to 1-20-2012

Elizabeth Catchot Dunn               11-27-1854 to 6-13-1927

John M. Dunn                                    1853 to 1932

Doris Crysell Durbin                        1923 to 7-7-1989

Katherine Durbin                                1825 to 1912

Clara A. Dusette                     12-27-1866 to 9-11-1933

Fred B. Dusette                        5-5-1866 to 9-21-1934

Letort M. Duvernay                   10-25-1915 to 1-25-1885

Alfred E. Duvernay                   12-1-1929 to 12-16-1950

 

E

Charles Tracy Earle                             1861 to 1901

Melanie Tracy Earle                   1-12-1837 to 3-23-1889

Parker Earle                          8-18-1831 to 1-12-1917

Otto Frederick Eckert (born Soraw, Germany)                 12-23-1899 to 5-24-1923

Robert F. Ederer                     12-24-1924 to 8-15-1989

Amelia H. Edwards                     2-6-1893 to 12-14-1979

Edgar Wallace Edwards          7-1-1927 to 12-12-1996

Donald F. Edwards             10-13-1924 to 10-30-1982

James Charles Edwards (infant)            to  11-18-1960

James Henry Edwards                        2-8-1893 to 1-1-1950

Selena M. Edwards

Annie O. Eglin                                  1881 to 1963

Charles W. Eglin, Sr.                10-22-1882 to 6-24-1966

Gertrude Galle Eglin                   7-31-1899 to 5-1-1951

John R. Eglin                                   1879 to 1946

Thomas A. Eglin                       8-3-1926 to 10-27-1942

Elise Ehrlich                          5-22-1866 to 2-8-1945

Mildred Eley                          8-5-1921 to 10-18-1945

Francis R. Eley                      5-18-1900 to 12-28-1977

Margaret Eley                                   to 1-28-1953

W.H. Eley                             10-7-1899 to 11-2-1981

E. Josephine Rouse Ellis               2-14-1861 to 11-16-1920

John C. Ellis                     4-17-1864 to 10-6-1939

Regina Marie Del Buono Hines Ellison  4-12-1938 to 5-16-2005

Jeanne Leche Ello             1935 to 1991

Adrian Elwyn                1911 to 1955

Lawson A. Elwyn                 ?

Maude Elwyn                1882 to 6-18-1940

Charles F. Emery         6-25-1879 to 2-13-1950

Don Carlos Emery             12-27-1880 to 6-17-1907

Eugenia Fayard Emile            1935 to 4-3-2004

William R. “Billy” Emile    1931 to 2-24-2005

Albert A. Endt             9-6-1902 to 4-3-1982

Albert Anthony Endt Jr.        8-6-1928 to 8-8-1928

Alvin Claude Endt      9-28-1933 to

Anthony Endt                              11-17-1870 to 7-10-1949

Betty Boyd Endt                          10-24-1938 to 9-30-1999

Henry J. Endt                               8-26-1910 to 9-26-1989

Johanna Wendel Endt                  8-6-1873 to 12-25-1931

Maude Crysell Endt                   5-25-1907 to 3-31-2000

Rosalie Endt                                 1872 to 1959

Magalene Arndt Engbarth                   3-1-1856 to 11-28-1938

Mamie Flannery Engbarth                  1885 to 4-24-1910

Rodney Joseph Engbarth               6-12-1894 to 10-22-1966

William J. Engbarth                       1881 to 1957

Alexander F. Everhart                    1881 to 1957

 

F

Frank Benedict Faessel                        7-1-1870 to 5-8-1953

Louisa Maria Faessel                   2-1-1872 to 2-19-1958

Maria J. Faessel                      1-24-1877 to 4-16-1946

Harold Wayne Fain                     4-2-1932 to 10-16-1975

Maggie N.Davis Fain                  4-23-1930 to

Martha H. Fairley                     1-23-1874 to 5-31-1912

Minnie Lee Farmer                            1914 to 2-12-91

Hannah Farnum                                   1841 to 1916

Mary Ann Walker Fauquier              11-1-1848 to 3-21-1888

Edward Faurie (infant)                          to 1-26-1910

Salesia Favalora                                1874 to 1956

Ambrose F. Fayard                               to 6-19-1911

Ambrose Roch Fayard                   12-23-1906 to 3-20-1986

Augusta C. Fayard                     8-10-1881 to 12-1-1946

Camille Murphy Fayard                to 1-29-1969

Emile Fayard                2-6-1872 to 1-19-1931

Leonard J. Fayard            10-26-1847 to 5-30-1923

Leonard J. Fayard Jr.              8-20-1881 to 4-18-1958

Lilly May Van Court Fayard         4-3-1911 to 10-31-1998

Martha V. Fayard               2-1851 to 3-4-1918

Hermie B. Fayard            5-15-1888 to 4-7-1971

Maggie King Fayard            2-20-1897 to 12-31-1952

Oliver Fayard, Sr.            3--1890 to 9-26-1950

Lester Ferenci                     3-16-1901 to 12-3-1965

Jennie Ferrill                             10-16-1915 to

Marco Juan Figueroa                 5-16-1903 to 8-15-1980

Margaret Hoffman Fillingim               1916 to 1966

Cecelia Buechler Fink             12-31-1909 to 4-27-1999

Charles Elon Fink          7-12-1898 to 1-18-1956

Adrienne Illing Finnie         1-1-1925 to 11-25-2002

Leslie T. Finnie               3-30-1924 to 4-22-2002

Casey Fisher              3-25-1915 to 7-15-1958

Robert B. Fisher            8-4-1920 to 7-18-2007

William Flatt                6-2-1927 to 8-29-1984

Anthony Flocie               11-4-1895 to 1-15-1947

Eida May Flowers                           1874 to 6-15-1916

Georgia P.H. Fluker                   12-3-1889 to 4-27-1981

Charles Forkert                            1854 to 7-21-1928

Margarete Forkert                          1845 to 5-11-1937

Margaret Bartley Foy                  to 5-1892

J.H. Foster                                    to 11-21-1906

Antonio M. Franco                     4-14-1834 to 3-29-1891

Eugenia Roquevert Franco          1-30-1875 to 10-9-1950

Francis Aristide Franco               10-26-1871 to 7-12-1935

Genevieve Rodriguez Franco      1-5-1844 to 2-9-1915

Ida L. Ward Franco                       10-1864 to 3-1-1906

John J. Franco                        3-12-1859 to 10-6-1935

Lillie Franco                        7-11-1863 to 12-23-1905

Mildred Franco                         1896 to 1969

Edward 'Babe' Franklin         9-19-1915 to  2-9-2011

Bertha Shell Porterfield Fraser   11-7-1898 to 9-13-1987

James W. Fraser                        6-11-1902 to 1-7-1988

Joyce Slay Frentz                    6-11-1930 to 8-8-2012

Elizabeth A. Friar                       1823-1902

Elwin R. Friar                          1-7-1910 to 4-2-1970

George L. Friar                          2-1851 to 7-26-1874

George L. Friar                                 1869 to 1924

Rita Brown Friar                       3-22-1913 to 2-2-1985

Clyde Davis Friar                               1874 to 1964

Josephine Friar                                 1883 to 1958

Frederick Frye                               1846 to 4-19-1892

Agnes E. Fullem                       10-1-1876 to 1-25-1931

Jennie C. Fullem                          1865 to 12-21-1926

Mary Alice Fullem                               to 9-11-1921

I.D. Fuller                                          to 1870

I.D. Fuller, Jr.                                     to 1854

James T. Fuller                                 1825 to 1861

M.D. Fuller                                          to 1870

G

Joe P. Gaines, Jr.                         to 6-14-1986

Anna Jane Gallagher                            to 11-30-1900

Ella J. Gallagher                               to 1029-1897

Clarence E. Galle                     8-14-1912 to 4-27-1986

Clarence E. Galle, Jr.                10-10-1937 to 4-3-1938

Danielle M. Galle                               to 8-15-1975

Frank E. Galle, Sr.                       1877 to 12-10-1934

Frank E. Galle, III                             1922 to 1928

Frank Edward Galle                   11-29-1900 to 9-28-1986

Inez Ackridge Galle       6-29-1912 to 4-10-2005

Jessie Bird Galle                                    1880 to 1942

Ted Marie Carroll Galle                      1-14-1922 to 10-16-1969

Emma McDaniel Galloway                            6-30-1903 to 1978

Jr. Galloway

Leola Wright Galloway-Williams    10-5-1907 to 1-10-2002

Lorenzo “Low” Galloway                      1903 to 7-16-1977

Mary J. Tillman Gallotte               c. 1867 to 11-18-1917

Rosaria Ganni                                   1874 to 1958

Alma Eglin Hosey Garlick               1-15-1907 to 4-8-1996

Nicholas Garlick                     10-11-1915 to 8-11-1986

Sophia M. Garlick                               1896 to 1963

William C. Garner                       3-8-1902 to 6-5-1963

Benson Garrard                              1909 to 7-8-1919

Elsie K. Garrard                     12-28-1890 to 5-21-1983

Cathleen Ann Garrard                    7-7-1960 to 7-8-1960

Carrie Garrard                             1886 to 6-30-1968

Francesca V. Garrard                  8-12-1839 to 7-10-1907

James F. Garrard Jr.                      2-26-1938 to 11-23-1992

James J. Garrard                      11-9-1828 to 2-27-1902

Joseph Bacon Garrard                 12-25-1871 to 2-24-1915

Joseph Bacon Garrard II            6-28-1939 to 11-7-2011

Katherine W. Garrard                12-17-1913 to 11-20-1950

Sandra Van Cleave Garrard    9-15-1943 to 9-29-2005

John Gary                          1863 to 6-3-1914 or 6-26-1914?

Lillie Franco Geiger                     7-11-1863 to 12-23-1905

Mary Geiger                               4-11-1825 to 10-1890

Peter Geiger                 12-16-1858 to 2-9-1923

Geiser

Lorraine Black George                      1912 to 2-14-1995

Milton Enoch George                             1907 to 1959

Calvin George                        10-15-1852 to 8-2-1896

R.T. George                           1-17-1810 to 4-22-1900

Sarah E. George                       5-18-1842 to 2-24-1894

Rebecca Gibson                  8-5-1909 to 7-12-2003

Fletcher J. Gipson                    6-15-1962 to 2-24-1991

Louis Charles Gipson          3-9-1958 to 4-15-2008

Mrs. Murl Gipson                       3-5-1934 to

Wilbert Gibson, Sr.                    8-5-1907 to 6-22-1990

Mary Gilder                                     1841 to 10-24-1916

Roswell Gile                                    1832 to 1919

Charles H. Gill                             5-25-1890 to 3-10-1969

Eula Catchot Simpson Gill        7-11-1892 to 6-20-1982

Hazel C. Gill                                   1898 to 1961

Horace Gillispia                           1870 to 4-25-1929

Edwin Wayne Gladney               10-18-1932 to 2-16-1989

Henrietta M. Gladney            11-17-1900 to 8-14-1978

Horace Gladney                     10-15-1894 to 6-8-1975

W.D. Glasscock                       10-12-1849 to 3-12-1925

Amanda O. Glasscock               1823 to 1910

Marvin O. Goff                        3-20-1926 to 7-17-1984

Mary E. Goff                                    to 7-22-1953

Velma O. Goff                         2-26-1930 to

Ella Mae Goldsmith                    10-3-1913 to 10-3-1978

Percy Goldsmith                        10-4-1919 to 4-2-1991

Zilla Goldsmith                      12-20-1947 to 4-22-1948

Albert C. Gottsche                    9-23-1873 to 3-17-1949

Albert Lynd Gottsche, Sr.                  1902 to 1-21-1974

Cynthia Davis Maxwell Gottsche       10-13-1869 to 9-18-1951

Henry B. Gottsche                         1-1875 to 2-2-1905

JoAnne Mae Gottsche                     2-7-1959 to 1-6-1991

Mae Kettles Gottsche                      5-28-1907  to 11-22-2001

Holly Haviland Graham     4-4-1962 to 4-29-2006

M. Grenerosa Granata                            1882 to 1963

Ann Hyde Grayson                       1-24-1832 to 1-7-1906

Thomas W. Grayson                      7-18-1825 to 3-4-1904

Mother Helen Greco                    1875 to 1958

Mary C. Green                                  to 12-11-1975

Gilbert Green                                  to 12-25-1940

Rosa Green                                     to 11-24-1942

Dorothea Gunne Greene                 1-29-1892 to 8-28-1966

Herbert R. Greene, Jr.                3-23-1923 to 7-29-1997

Capt. J.H. Greene                      1-14-1829 to 8-1-1899

Sarah E. George                       5-18-1842 to 2-24-1894

Greiser

Charles T. Gresham                 1907 to

Esther Anderson Gresham       10-30-1910 to 11-22-1983

Eugene B. Gresham                 1-24-1927 to 10-13-1998

Mary L. Gresham                    1855 to 1917

Thomas C. Gresham             11-20-1929 to 12-17-2008

Joseph C. Griffin                      3-29-1864 to 4-3-1919

Mae Davis Griffin                    1-27-1875 to 11-18-1917

Walter T. Griffin, III               1-28-1887 to 10-23-1984

William Joseph Griffin                          to 6-11-1961

Edith Harriet Griffiths               12-6-1868 to 6-20-1943

Ella Griffiths                      11-11-1872 to 10-28-1915

Francesca Harriet Griffiths           9-6-1848 to 4-13-1937

Kate Griffiths                                  10-27-1870 to 2-2-1948

William Wade Grinstead                    4-16-1864 to 2-7-1948

Marjorie Hellmuth Grinstead           6-29-1882 to 7-15-1933

Annie J.B. Gryder                           5-27-1908 to 2-10-1973

Elaine Avara Gryder          4-29-1929 to 12-11-2011

Eloise Smith Gryder               3-9-1935 to

Robert Lewis Gryder             2-18-1935 to 8-19-1985

William Connell Gryder Jr.      3-2-1900 to 8-12-1982

William Connell Gryder III     6-28-1928 to 9-18-1999

Edgar Pipes Guice Jr.         1-23-1928 to 2-21-2007

Helen Bauman Guice          1-12-1932 to 1-20-2007

Rita M. Guide                                   1883 to 1964

Elva Shove Guillotte       6-22-1911 to 3-4-2004

Horace R. Guillotte      2-4-1911 to 3-14-2005

Peter Guillotte                       9-16-1883 to 9-18-1960

Theresa Stojcich Guillotte           1-25-1886 to 10-27-1977

Maude Gum                             2-24-1881 to 2-16-1937

William M. Gum                       10-10-1879 to 3-21-1950

Alzina E. Gunne                                 1866 to 1962

Melvina Gunsey                                  to 3-17-1964

Mrs. W. Gurtiss                           1871 to 11-20-1902

Mary M. Gwartney                                1849 to 1896

Virginia Gwartney                               1875 to 1890

H

Ella Brown Haff                          3-10-1860 to 8-17-1941    

Otto Edward Hagberg                 1-1-1888 to 11-8-1980

Andrew James Hagler                 10-23-1903 to 10-18-1958

William Lafayette Hale               1885 to 12-25-1958

Baby Hall                                       to 10-6-1949

Clara Clark Hall                      12-6-1885 to 2-17-1968

Don Carlos Hall, IV                  6-16-1911 to

Erasmus Darwin Hall                   4-12-1812 to 10-2-1878

George M. Hall                       12-11-1887 to 3-22-1965

Jack Schley Hall                       7-12-1917 to 10-9-1989

Lillie P. Hall                         2-22-1891 to 7-3-1981

Mack S. Hall                        12-12-1917 to 12-21-1952

Mary Carson Hall                      5-16-1824 to 9-26-1878

Mary Elizabeth "Sis"  Steelman Hall      9-28-1918 to 11-16-2005

Solon Willey Hall                      8-6-1849 to 5-14-1875

Virginia V. Hall                      10-23-1910 to 1-9-1981

Robert McDonald Hall                   4-27-1869 to 1-9-1952

David Wileder Halstead                          1842 to 1918

Ernest Wileder Halstead                   1876 to 12-27-1953

Ernest "Wy" Wielder Halstead II   4-27-1913 to 10-21-2001

Ernest “Rusty” Wileder Halstead III        12-21-1943 to 6-17-2000

Hannah Farnum Halstead         1841 to 1916

Harry Plumb Halstead              1873 to 1916

Margaret Hann Halstead          1881 to 1976

Margaret Lewis Lemon Halstead      2-21-1913 to 6-29-1999

Mother (Betsy W.) Halstead          1813 to 1902

George Hamilton         4-26-1903 to 10-22-1903

Henry Hamilton                      9-7-1909 to 5-13-1956

Jesse Lynch Hamilton               1916 to 9-23-1945

Alex Handshaw                  to 1-16-1913

Ellis Handy                    5-12-1891 to 11-27-1963

Jean More Handy                  7-12-1891 to 10-25-1961

Mrs. Lillie Mentoria Hannibal                     to 4-29-1965

Monsignor James Joseph Hannon    1-13-1920 to 3-16-2008

Chloe Bailey Hans                          12-29-1903 to 12-21-1985

Arthur H. Hansen                            8-11-1937 to 1-24-2001

Henry Andrew Hanshaw             1889 to 10-18-1971

Sam B. Hanshaw                         1927 to 5-19-1969

Erik Dean Hanson                     10-2-1961 to 1-27-1975

Mary King Hanson                         1910 to 1927

Mary Ryan Hanson                      1-1-1828 to 10-29-1900

Thomas Hanson                          8-12-1810 to 8-3-1900

Billy Greer Harper      9-19-1919 to 3-29-2006

Clara Fuchs Harper          10-30-1921 to 3-28-2007

Annie Bell S. Harris                  11-13-1908 to 10-15-2003

Isaac David Harris Sr.                   7-20-1907 to 2-12-1979

Roger Harris                               1975 to 4-21-1996

Addie Bee Harvel                     1915 to 3-31-1928 [ from obituary]

Minda Meyers Hasbrouck          9-28-1884 to 12-19-1975

David Ethan Hasley                   5-27-1967 to 10-13-1970

Emily Hathaway                         3-28-1868 to 7-2-1958

Blanche C. Hausen                 1882 to 6-22-1939

Eugene H. Hausen              1867 to 12-15-1937

Frank Moss Haviland            9-23-1923 to 9-21-1994

Geraldine Aurella Rudd Haviland        11-11-1922 to 3-13-2003

Jack Julian Haviland                        9-28-1920 to 4-18-1996

Helen M. Haviland                      7-4-1894 to 5-12-1971

Mary Lee Haviland                     2-17-1953 to 3-21-1986

Norton C. Haviland                    7-12-1891 to 11-6-1982

Rosemary D. Haviland                  5-10-1923 to 10-9-1991

Samuel T. Haviland                              1845 to 1911

Sue Moss Haviland                               1860 to 1903

Bessie Hawley                                   1884 to

Wesley D. Hawley                                1887 to 1956

Willie Hazely                                   to 7-15-1984

Flossie Wootan Heath                            1914 to 1980

Maurice W. Heath                                1879 to 1945

Sandra Kay Miller Hebert         1945 to 7-31-2011

Oscar E. Heffner Jr.                  11-11-1923 to 9-27-2006

Donald Herman Helgeson             8-21-1929 to 9-8-1993

Mrs. Katie Considine Hellmers              1848 to 12-5-1937

Hanna Geb Koegel Hellmers                       1864 to 1919

Henry Hellmers                            1848 to 10-11-1934

Isabella Hellmers                    1858 to 1908

Agnes Louise Cooke Hellmuth           8-26-1862 to 7-15-1919

Gustavus T. Hellmuth                   5-31-1884 to 3-5-1975

Hilda L. Hellmuth                    to 5-14-1970

Marjorie Hellmuth                     6-29-1882 to 7-15-1933

Louis Pennington Helm         8-16-1933 to 1-17-2010

Shirley Mae Gill Helm           12-24-1935 to 11-22-2011

Ruth Henley                           4-13-1903 to

Hazel Cade Hesler                     1886 to 1943

John Clark Hesler                     1908 to 8-6-1975

John J. Hesler                        1865 to 1946

Margaret H. Hesler              1903 to 1968

Rilla Jane Hesler                   1915 to 1931

Pelagia Heuser                       33-22-1898 to 7-29-1986

Fred Henry Heyer                      4-13-1883 to 6-23-1941

Hattie Pinkham Heyer                          1848 to 2-1933

Katie E. Heyer                         1-24-1905 to 5-1-1990

Kenneth Saxon High                         1917 to 9-26-1958

Elizabeth Morris Hill                     1848 to 12-21-1933

Eva May Hill                           2-18-1899 to 2-5-1953

Harry Hill                                 1866 to 9-30-1915

Harry S. Hill                         5-11-1896 to 8-18-1968

Anna J. Hills                        2-22-1918 to 10-19-1988

Twylia King Hilton                    3-15-1958 to 7-19-1984

Joni Clifton Hindman             8-7-1957 to 2-26-2009

Helen ‘Peggy’ Cassibry Hinds  12-24-1914 to 3-21-2010

Edwin Hines   1922 to 7-13-1936

Raymond O. Hines          9-22-1936 to 10-1-1977

Alice Davidson Hire          1922 to 5-1-2004

Paul "Nono" Hire           1910 to 1988

Estelle "Nuna" Cook Hire     11-20-1915 to 6-17-1998

Calvin D. Hodges                       5-22-1893 to 4-5-1958

Cyril Dickson Hodges, Jr.        4-3-1919 to 5-4-1941

Isabel Seymour Hodges                 10-16-1902 to 11-12-1981

Sadie Catchot Hodges          11-12-1894 to 12-24-1973

Ruth Hanley Hoefer              4-13-1903 to 7-7-1979

William A. Hoefer                 3-28-1899 to 2-12-1969

Charles Wesley Hoffman    1-29-1889 to 3-29-1972

Hattie V. Hoffman               1889 to 1958

James F. Hoffman              1912 to 1937

John Frederick. Hoffman Jr.    1886 to 1967

John Frederick Hoffman         9-5-1852 to 2-13-1906

Louisa Brabant Hoffman          to 1-1905

George A. Hogsett                    12-23-1812 to 1-15-1895

Ella Baker Holbrook                    2-6-1899 to 2-21-1948

Martha Lyon Holcomb                       1833 to 11-29-1906

Thomas Addis Emmet Holcomb                   1831 to 1897

Cordelia  A. Hollingsworth            6-29-1858 to 1-2-1951

Grace Morrison Hollingsworth              11-6-1925 to 1-7-1981

M.S. Hollingsworth                              1893 to 1922

W.W. Hollingsworth                              1852 to 1906

Warren White Hollingsworth Sr.              9-25-1922 to 1-30-2004

Jeff D. Holloway, Jr.                           1904 to 1971

Rita Kerry Holloway                        1912 to 6-21-1982

John B. Honor                              1856 to 8-21-1929

Maria Honor                                1861 to 10-8-1932

Margaret Soden Honor                            1860 to 1932

Mrs. Thomas B. Honor                       1835 to 6-11-1924

Thomas B. Honor                                 1821 to 1898

Beverly Sue Horton                    3-11-1957 to 9-19-1977

Lester Horton                         5-2-1925 to 12-26-1982

Margaret Horton                       9-4-1929 to

Tommie Lane Horton                     6-18-1946 to 1-6-1973

Evelyn Cole Hosey           1-13-1928 to

William H. Hosey Jr.        5-10-1928 to 9-9-2004

Washington J. House                         9-19-1922 to 5-13-1948

Ollie Houston                                11-2-1915 to 7-2-1985

Henry B. Hovelmeier                            8-13-1888 to 3-21-1954

Mary Wieder Hovelmeier                         8-21-1890 to 7-23-1986

Francesca Spencer Theriot Pitre Howard     12-31-1911 to 1-11-1971

Frederick Franklin Howell           8-27-1920 to 3-8-2004

Kathleen J. Howell              10-7-1958 to 11-14-1958

Laura T. Mitchell Howell            12-13-1926 to 10-18-1999

Marion Rhea Howell                                  1898 to 1921

John Carlden Howze                    6-22-1930 to 2-21-1970

Alice Ashby Hrabe                     5-6-1882 to 11-19-1952

Anton Hrabe                           7-24-1881 to 5-24-1943

Robert P. Huber             10-4-1927 to 3-2-2002

Elymra T. Mitchell Huber     1920 to 2-23-2005

Sophia Schnider Hubbard        1822-1900

James P. Hubbart                  1865 to 1932

Maureen Russell Hudachek    12-9-1926 to 12-19-2011

Raymond J. Hudachek         6-24-1926 to 7-12-2011

Bruce Hudson                        1912 to 10-27-1937

Wiley Hudson                       1874 to 2-4-1952

Grace Hughes                                         to 1975

James C. Hughes                     11-14-1881 to 11-11-1928

Leonard Hughes                        1-14-1914 to 5-20-1937

Opelia Hughes                    10-30-1890 to 12-23-1958

Harvey G. Hughes Sr.          2-26-1920 to 12-10-1985

Larry E. Hughes                                    to 8-1976

Lula Belle Hughes                        7-26-1931 to 9-12-1981

Ralph W. Hughes                         1917 to 1972

Edith Hults                          10-12-1879 to 8-19-1956

Eva Thelma Hults                      10-4-1897 to 6-12-1952

Rose H. Hults                          1-4-1854 to 3-16-1936

William H. Hults                        6-5-1853 to 8-9-1922

Florence Waugh Humphrey       10-19-1883 to 1-1976

Guess Humphrey                        10-13-1881 to 9-3-1951

Victor Grant Humphrey                    8-28-1885 to 1-27-1942

Harold L. Hutchinson                            to 7-10-1941

Audrey C. Williams Hutson     10-9-1910 to 3-17-1989

Mary Beck Hutson        7-18-1882 to 10-5-1971

Ray Hutson                  6-26-1900 to 3-4-1993

Tressie A. Hutson                     8-22-1909 to 2-22-1981

Edith Flowers Illing Hymers            2-8-1902 to 1-30-1984

Howard Hymers                       12-16-1886 to 11-27-1978

I

Alfonzo F. Iachino                     5-3-1924 to 6-17-1986

Barbara Trebotich Iachino         7-18-1947 to 3-3-1998

Stephen A. Iachino              9-6-1972 to 10-18-2005

Millard Ikred                                   1886 to 1956

Alice E. Illing                                 1874 to 1876

Emma Judlin Illing                              1869 to 1958

Eugene W. Illing Sr.     6-16-1870 to 7-16-1947

Eugene W. Illing Jr.      8-31-1895 to 1-31-1978

Fredinand W. Illing              1838 to 1884

Harold I. Illing                       2-7-1897 to 6-13-1959

Harold Illing Jr.                     10-2-1922 to 4-18-1989

Illing (infant girl of H. Illing)                  to 9-1921

Jessie C. Illing           1-7-1903 to 7-16-1972

Rosa E. Illing               1844 to 1894

Annie Irvine          1861 to 6-23-1922

J

Elizabeth Ann Jackson                11-12-1939 to 1-10-1940

Essie Jackson         1-1-1912 to 8-5-1979

Merrily Kay Jackson                             1942 to 1976

Rufus Jackson                         3-31-1912 to 1-16-1978

Bertha Long Jamison                   8-15-1921 to 9-24-1967

Jack Jamison                                1926 to 6-2-1992

Mabel Jamison                             1927 to 12-20-1988

Fred L. Jenkins                         4-4-1904 to 9-7-1981

Hazel E. Jenkins                      12-12-1910 to 2-8-1987

Lena Arizona Jenkins                        12-15-1902 to 11-11-1980

Bud Jimeson                                 1885 to 2-12-1945

B.F. “Frank” Joachim Jr.           12-28-1882 to 3-12-1970

Lena Joachim                            3-10-1882 to 2-18-1971

Mark O. Joachim Sr.                10-31-1904 to 7-16-1955

Mary Gough Joachim               3-18-1902 to 11-25-1978

Carl Joffe                                11-22-1947 to 4-1-2048

Cora Elaine Joffe                     11-1-1959 to 7-23-1972

Irwin Joffe                                12-30-1921 to 5-3-1979

Martin Elliot Joffee                   12-3-1944 to 9-3-1991

Rosalind Dismukes Joffe            5-26-1922 to 3-12-1999

Scherry LeSieur Joffe                 7-2-1949 to

Dr. Sol E. Johnson, Jr.                 2-28-1930 to 1-7-1982

Early Johnson                                     to 2-5-1944

Edgar L. Johnson                                1865 to 1907

Floyd E. Johnson                     12-19-1908 to 1-13-1982

Mary V. Johnson                                 1946 to 1983

Maybelle Johnson                                1891 to 1954

Ruth Overta Keys Johnson          9-17-1903 to 5-14-1984

Dr. Alfred A. Johnson                 1-2-1885 to 11-26-1949

Frederick O. Johnson                            1851 to 1938

Hattie Johnson                                  1870 to 1906

Henrietta H. Johnson                            1855 to 1922

Isabell A. Rouse Johnson                        1861 to 1920

Rosa E. Johnson                                 to 4-2-1973

Bernadette Voivedich Schultz Joiner        1900 to 2-10-1997

Gerald J. Jolie, Jr.          9-24-1969 to 8-23-1970

Anthony Phillip Jones      9-17-1997 to 9-28-1997

Clark Jones           10-28-1896 to 10-29-1973

Henry Herbert Jones      1858 to 1953

Lucy Bartlett Jones 1850-1-17-1904  [her obituary states that three of her children were buried here with William A. Bartlett and Louisa Burling Stewart Bartlett, her parents-see The Daily Picayune, January 18, 1904, p. 9]

Lillian Haney Jones           1904-1992

Robert W. Jones              1906-1987

Sidney Theodore Jones                       4-16-1927 to 9-30-1985

Clark Jones                         10-28-1896 to 10-29-1973

Ila Mae Jordan                                  1918 to

T.L. Jordan                                     1911 to 1973

Alberta Dick Simmons Jumonville           1887 to 10-21-1950

K

Marc Kean                                1856 to 1938

Virginia Brown Kean                  1858 to 1949

Frank B. Keebler                       7-5-1909 to 6-18-1976

Verna E. McIntyre Keebler         10-29-1909 to 7-4-1994

Thomas L. Keenan                     1876 to 2-2-1911

Sarah Louisa Keener                   12-9-1851 to 6-13-1869

Edward Kelley                         3-16-1799 to 8-29-1840

Elizabeth Kelley                      11-4-1808 to 8-16-1902

Danny R. Kelly, Sr.                    8-5-1925 to 5-30-1980

Jean Kirkendall Kelly                10-14-1907 to 2-15-1966

Adam Keltz                                      1820 to 1900

Wilson B. Keltz                                 1867 to 1900

Eleanor Curran Kennedy                    3-23-1889 to 10-22-1975

Kathleen V. Kennedy                        3-31-1911 to 9-27-1974

Monsignor Gregory Regis Kennedy    11-1-1909 to 12-1-1986

? Keys                              to 4-21-1889

Aslean Smith Keys              8-6-1880 to 4-25-1930

Amelia Kinler Keys                11-17-1867 to 2-17-1899

Amelia Keys                        1-27-1899 to 6-15-1899

Earl M. Keys                  4-5-1915 to 4-11-1989

Elizabeth H. Keys                                     1890 to 2-2-1976

Louis J. Keys                                                to 8-10-1931

Marshall H. Keys                             9-25-1895 to 10-28-1963

Marshall H. Keys, Jr.                             4-30-1923 to 6-16-1952

Myrtle E. Jackson Keys              4-30-1922 to 3-29-2005

Thomas I. Keys                  1861 to 5-23-1931

William Keys                                 1891 to 4-23-1929

William R. Keys                                  to 4-8-1892

Ling Kierman                                   to 1960

Camilla I. Kiernan                 8-12-1882 to 12-24-1960

Ferdinand W. Kiernan                  9-29-1911 to 12-5-1979

George A. Kiernan              1875 to 4-20-1937

George A. Kiernan Jr.      8-14-1934 to 7-14-2009

Lillian King Kiernan               12-3-1912 to 10-9-1990

Robert M. Kiernan                     10-7-1922 to 9-25-1980

William Kiernan                      12-3-1912 to 10-9-1990

Alex King        11-15-1901 to 7-3-1927

Andrew King       12-25-1860 to 12-24-1927

Annie Pearl E. King          11-20-1962 to 11-3-1971

Cora Gracia King             3-18-1896 to 8-23-1958

Eula Lydia Krohn King      10-3-1925 to 9-27-1999

Elafair Holland King          5-5-1865 to 2-19-1939

Francesca Spencer King, wife of Thomas L. King  4-17-1942 to 6-7-1963

Henry King                                       10-28-1889 to 7-7-1965

Infants of S.L. and L.L. King                  to 2-27-1898

Katherine M.E. King                        2-8-1929 to 7-21-1981

Leona Hughes "Sis" King                 1901 to 3-5-1994

Lizzie Lee Madison King    1-28-1877 to 3-4-1896

Margaret Jane King          9-19-1871 to 12-20-1955

Olive King        3-1-1966

Sandy King          to 10-12-1959

Washington King                      5-20-1865 to 11-20-1938

John Marion Kittle                    7-21-1972 to 3-29-1973

Paul Robert Kittle Sr.                      1934 to 8-6-1996

George Knox                            3-7-1950 to 3-26-1950

Geb Koegel                                      1864 to 1919

Clara Miller Kolb                        9-27-1888 to 10-25-1981

Elizabeth Anne Kolb                   7-13-1922 to 12-11-1940

Joseph T. Kolb                       10-12-1888 to 1-20-1945

Antonio P. Kotzum                  1871 to 1916

Joseph Kotzum                        1842 to 3-22-1915

Josephine Kotzum                    1845 to 6-1920

Inez F. Kovach                       10-31-1936 to 12-2-1977

Julie Anne Kovach                     3-26-1959 to 7-31-1993

Alfred F. Krabbe                                1901 to 1977

Phillip Nicholas Kreutz                    1869 to 5-29-1934

Mrs. Phillip N. Kreutz                               to 1932

Carolyn Carco Krohn                   8-21-1892 to 11-6-1952

Sherman N. Krohn                       2-5-1895 to 10-1-1959

L

Cyril R.C. Laan                       7-10-1910 to 7-10-1987

Marie Cornelie "Miek" van Dorp Laan   7-27-1912 to 8-15-1998

Remmert C. Laan                       10-28-1942 to 4-4-1980

William T. Lacy                          1880 to 1958

Leroy Anthony Ladnier     2-13-1931 to

Mary T. Wiltz Ladnier       1-5-1932 to

Mrs. Nancy (Ladnier?)                                 Age 25

William Joseph Ladnier III (Infant)

Charles E. Lafayette                   7-1-1952 to 5-20-1967

Arthur J. Lafonta                     5-25-1885 to 4-14-1908

Christian Douglas Lampke             (infant)    d. 5-6-2003

William L. Langdon                   8-23-1904 to 10-16-1987

Wilma Winstead Langdon               12-30-1905 to 9-29-1994

Wylie L. Langdon                      3-13-1938 to 2-18-1975

Mary Ann Langdon                      8-21-1889 to 12-9-1965

Pat Larkin

Cora Ikerd Larson                      4-15-1891 to 5-9-1966

Andrew Lavin                           4-6-1877 to 4-12-1936

Barbara Leban                                   1883 to 1958

Albert E. Lee                                   1874 to 1936

Verna Case Lee                                  1878 to 1948

Harry Randolph Lee                    4-6-1903 to 11-28-1951

Virginia T. Lee                       12-21-1901 to 6-6-1986

Bion Leftwich                         6-18-1895 to 8-30-1895

Frederick J. LeCand                   1-13-1841 to 4-28-1933

Rosalie Mason LeCand                1854 to 1945

Virginia LeCand                             1887 to 2-5-1925

James Kirkpatrick Lemon                1870 to 1929

Kirk Shelly Lemon                          1924 to 1944

William Allen Lemon                   8-20-1919 to 7-13-1998

Sarah G.M. Lemon                     1884 to 1939

Joseph Letzer                             1832 to 1908

Rosina Schrieber Letzler              12-27-1834 to 3-6-1920

Barbara Lewis                          8-22-1958 to 6-2-1988

Burton F. Lewis                        8-5-1890 to 3-27-1974

Pennist 'Penny' Lewis               6-5-1937 to 10-17-1969

Robert Walter Lewis                 1886 to 1904

Ruby Lewis                             3-17-1917 to 8-3-1978

Charles M. Lidy                                to 12-17-1920

Jack Lightsey                           9-5-1891 to 3-6-1944

Anna Lindholm Lindstrom               2-23-1878 to 8-29-1958

Carl Lindstrom                         7-25-1873 to 9-6-1951

Gail Wolff Lobrano                             1951-1-8-1998

Logan (infant baby girl)                          4-? to 4-?

Harrison Long, Jr.                              1924 to 1977

Lula Mae Long                                        to 1945

Tommye Frances Long                         1912 to 1-7-1992

Alvin Elsworth “Jack” Loomis         11-13-1896 to 10-20-1962

Myrtle Loomis                          3-18-1909 to 7-1-1981

Jose Lopez-Ballester                 7-16-1951 to 10-24-1976

Katherine Sage Lorenzen                    1845 to 1-19-1909

William Lorenzen                               1844 to 1910+

John W. Lott                          2-18-1964 to 2-23-1964

Annie Lott                             3-13-1866 to 9-8-1945

Rev. James Lott                       3-13-1880 to 5-16-1946

Ramon Louis, III                        2-5-1926 to 2-3-1973

Minnie Love                                     to 1-12-1970

Roland Lovelace                       9-28-1889 to 5-21-1967

Valerie Pickel Lovelace               5-7-1910 to 10-14-1977

Joy-Elle L. Luckey                   12-10-1975 to 1-24-1980

Toxie Hall Luckey                     1-19-1927 to 10-6-1984

Hanna Lunblad                          5-26-1859 to 4-4-1934

Hulda Lunblad                        12-12-1881 to 4-14-1970

Frank Jefferson Lundy                 10-23-1863 to 2-9-1912

Vera Poitevent Lundy                        1874 to 2-2-1897

Jeannette Lutz                        8-23-1902 to 5-22-1980

Paul O. Lutz                         3-27-1902 to 11-11-1086

Annias Lyman                         10-8-1875 to 12-29-1918

Francis Lyman                         5-29-1902 to 1-30-1917

Marie Smith Lyman                      1-31-1870 to 2-7-1941

Orelia Lyman                          5-23-1900 to 1-11-1917

Silas Lyman                            5-12-1880 to 7-8-1932

James Lynch                            1-8-1852 to 6-30-1935

Martha Lyon

Bill Lyons                                  1929 to 9-5-1995

Byron P. Lyons                        12-7-1891 to 6-22-1965

Effie Phelps Lyons                     1-2-1868 to 6-18-1964

Ellen J. Lyons                        2-23-1889 to 4-17-1971

Ernestine Shara Lyons                  1-6-1932 to 1-11-1978

?ela R. Lyons                         8-31-1981 to 8-31-1981

M

Sara Elizabeth MacDonald               10-4-1959 to 5-3-1989

Charles W. Madison                     3-4-1853 to 1-30-1925

Elizabeth A. Madison                 10-25-1855 to 8-18-1944

Amelia A. Madsen                      5-12-1878 to 5-20-1878

George L. Madsen                        3-6-1877 to 7-5-1877

Henry Peter Madsen                    2-23-1854 to 1-31-1892

Hal P. Madsen                          8-8-1901 to 8-29-1971

Hall P. Madsen- 1st La Inf Sp Amer War 7-4-1879 to 11-3-1918

Margaret Janette Friar Madsen           2-3-1857 to 7-2-1932

Grace Eleanor Mahr                  11-20-1918 to 11-24-1918

Esther Sundman Malmstrom                    1-24-1886 to 10-7-1965

Mangin

John Mangin (infant)                             to 7-1-1958

H. Margaret                                     1903 to 1968

Jannie W. Marino                       9-12-1901 to 2-5-1978

James Julius Marino                  12-29-1932 to 3-22-1994

Louis Samuel Marino                  2-10-1935 to 10-11-1987

Paul Ernest Marino                    2-3-1930 to 11-10-1950

Eddie G. Marshall

William J. Marshall                             1888 to 1964

Adelin Joseph Martin (of Belgium)        1857 to 1-2-1927

Clara Shaw Martin             1858   to 5-24-1930

Margaret Martin                                 to 7-16-1982

Bruner W. Martin, Sr.                4-14-1902 to 10-31-1957

Dexter J. Martin                      10-5-1965 to 3-18-1981

Francis N.W. Martin                   1-11-1902 to 5-13-1958

Luella H. Martin                       4-5-1863 to 4-13-1929

Misty D. Maryovich                    5-17-1977 to 7-19-1977

Joe I. Mason, Sr.    2-28-1906 to 3-28-1970

Massey

Annie Mae Massey       1917 to 1980

George Massey                  1923 to 5-17-1972

Ira Bell Massie                        5-20-1900 to 1-8-1958

Marjorie Cox Bailey Massey     8-1-1915 to 12-18-1995

Lee Massey              ca 1896 to 4-2-1964

Sam Massey, Jr.                                 1922 to 6-14-1963

Walter Ray Massey                     6-15-1915 to 7-12-1980

William Massey                                  1919 to 1987

Ellen W. Mathewes                    11-14-1901 to 7-26-1975

Frances L. Mathewes                  11-23-1903 to 1-12-1985

E. Habersham Mathewes                  8-15-1897 to

Charity Wright Matthews               7-21-1881 to 2-21-1957

George Matthews                       2-18-1889 to 3-10-1944

Juanita Conalty Matthews              3-10-1927 to 6-13-1996

Olie H. Matthews                      6-11-1910 to 6-24-2004

Calvin Jerome Mathieu (Infant)                  to 8-20-1969

Edna G. Mathieu                        1-8-1920 to

Hurley O. Mathieu                     9-21-1924 to

Rachael E. Maura                     10-24-1908 to 10-4-1946

Rose W. Maurer                    1-15-1922 to 5-20-2009

Antonia Gentilich Mavar            5-30-1909 to 10-3-1991

John Mavar, Jr.                        10-14-1907 to 1-14-1973

Bradley Karl Maxwell              7-5-1959 to 10-2-2007

Edna Mae Evers Maxwell        4-13-1924 to 8-9-1991

George Davis Maxwell               9-6-1888 to 3-21-1951

George Porter Maxwell              5-29-1913 to 6-29-1914

Karl Case Maxwell                      4-6-1893 to 6-29-1958

Nellie Myrtle Morris Maxwell           8-17-1893 to 7-7-1970

Robert Lynd Maxwell               4-5-1920 to 6-13-2008

Robert Lynn Maxwell, II                  5-22-1951 to 2-9-1979

Anthony Mayfield, Sr.                  3-16-1919 to 2-4-1984

Bailey Washington Mayfield            7-8-1949 to 2-2-1950

Clara Mayfield                               7-10-1933 to 9-1-1941

Clara Andrews Fisher Mayfield         12-15-1878 to 3-9-1980

Ernest P. Mayfield                              7-29- 1890 to 8-13-1960

Harold M. Mayfield Sr.                8-2-1908 to 8-18-1971

Harold Manning Mayfield Jr.    7-17-1932 to 4-23-2011

Jessie Manning Mayfield                 8-30-1883 to 7-28-1943

Michael Stephen Mayfield Sr.   5-23-1951 to 10-2-2005

Wilda E. Mayfield                    1-30-1912 to 10-17-1996

William H. Mayfield                 10-11-1921 to 10-8-1943

Pricilla E. Mazer                            1883 to 10-1968

Leetha K. McCarthy                     11-2-1885 to 2-5-1975

Leon A. McCarthy                       7-12-1883 to 7-2-1950

Mary Theresa McCauley                 3-16-1924 to 5-22-1989

Stuart E. McCauley                     9-23-1840 to 1-2-1925

Martha B. McCauley                    1-20-1816 to 2-16-1887

Robert W. McCauley                              1837 to 1912

Susan C. McCauley                     9-26-1956 to 4-27-1963

Brett Jeffrey McClain                  4-15-1969 to 1-2-1982

Arthur McClure                             1871 to 5-26-1928

Corrine Lundy McClure                     1854 to 12-12-1930

John Lewis McClure                          1856 to 1-4-1898

John S. McClure                                    1827 to ?

Marstella E. McClure                      1852 to circa 1889

Nannie McClure                              1877 to 9-2-1898

Mattie J. McCullen                              1900 to 1962

Esrome McDaniel                     12-24-1910 to 11-20-1984

Lucille McDaniel                           1901 to 4-23-1994

Sara MacDonald                                1960 to 5-31-1989

James Willie McDuffie                 1-25-1893 to 7-14-1961

Mary Annie McDuffie                  4-23-1892 to 12-24-1977

Maude Ozelle McElroy                             to 2-7-1952

Agnes F. McEwen                       9-23-1901 to 1-26-1995

Dan Allen McEwen                                1916 to 1918

Fitz Elmer McEwen                               1895 to 1969

George Arthur McEwen                11-22-1903 to 11-15-1983

George E. McEwen                                1865 to 1961

Henrietta Darling McEwen                        1870 to 1931

Wylie E. McEwen                                 1912 to 1-24-1972

Sultanna [Ann] T. Torlage McGilvary    5-22-1910 to 4-30-2007

Berdie B. McGinty                      6-28-1887 to 6-9-1974

Bernard McGinty                       6-6-1884 to 10-15-1960

Connerly McGinty                     2-24-1927 to 10-15-1995

Macy Bernard McGinty           8-19-1913 to 6-26-1950

Infant son of H.G. & M.G. McGowan           4-26-1903 to 10-22-1903

Albert Flowers McGregor                1875 to 12-30-1945

Gertrude M. Soden McGregor                        11-23-1893 to 3-18-1987

Mary Arline Tillman McGuire                               2-3-1898 to 3-2-1939

Sarah George McIntosh                                    1884 to 1939

Eugene L. McIntyre              2-20-1880 to 4-6-1960

Edna D. Elliott McIntyre                           11-7-1900 to 1-17-1991

Jane House McKinnis                       1874 to 8-5-1950

Albert “Moochie” Thomas McKinnis             1906 to 11-21-1945

Ruth Salome Bethea McKinnis               8-8-1906 to 3-19-1998

Dorothy Eglin Dees McKinnon              9-6-1919 to

Joseph Weldon McKinnon                        12-1-1915 to 6-16-1980

Robbin Ann McKinnon           1-17-1957 to 10-20-2000

Ella M. McKinsey                       5-4-1862 to 2-27-1955

Ovett McLeod                         12-21-1924 to 11-8-1979

John McManus               1820-3-12-1898

Sally McNeal                          9-23-1880 to 7-20-1948

Father Rev. William S. McNeal          1-5-1882 to 7-24-1966

Buddy D. McNeeley                   10-22-1954 to 11-16-1954

Ann Jarvis McPhearson               10-13-1912 to 3-4-2009

Chester Marvin McPhearson, Sr.       11-27-1883 to 5-27-1969

Chester Marvin McPhearson, Jr.   10-1-1924 to 8-3-2006

Mary Jane McCormick McPhearson        6-28-1925 to 2-12-1990

William M. McPhearson                 2-20-1913 to April 1963

Willie Mae McPhearson                  8-18-1888 to 6-9-1968

Adrian P. Mechain                           1-16-1869 to 8-19-1948

Mrs. A. Mechain                             1870 to 1-7-1934

Clifton E. Mellott                     8-30-1919 to

Dorothy Ramsay Mellott                 6-20-1918 to 2-9-1980

Anita Lyman Mercer        2-23-1893 to 1-17-1977

Mattie L. Mercer         1918 to 6-26-2003

Riley Mercer                        8-26-1890 to 1-1-1970

Walter Roger Mercer                     4-2-1911 to 8-3-1976

Carla Dawn Metz    8-25-1964 to 1-2-2003

Mildred Schrieber Meyer              3-19-1923 to 12-15-1978

Charles Michael

 Ida Michael

Frank D. Miheve           10-11-1917 to 10-19-1988

Elaine Young Miheve          1922 to 12-28-2008

Mildred ? (Infant)

Arnold E. Miller           2-28-1914 to 6-30-1965

Ezmer Broom Miller          12-3-1913 to 10-13-2005

Herbert Lee Miller             9-22-1911 to 2-15-1974

Jerry Miller                  3-25-1943 to 7-3-2001

Kathryn ‘Kay’ Alexander Miller     9-27-1939 to 8-9-2010

Mary Alice 'Mae' Miller         1-20-1921 to 6-12-2012

Pearl Horning Miller    1-5-1920 to 7-4-2012

Percy Thomas Miller   10-27-1931 to 1-30-2003

Robert C. Miller                      1-15-1887 to 3-25-1953

Robert L. Miller                                1909 to 1975

Shirod Miller                          4-24-1921 to 1-1-1976

Tracey D. Miller                                to 9-21-1976

Frank Miller

Marianne Milner                       11-5-1942 to 12-6-1943

Mary Joachim Milner                    12-6-1916 to 4-5-1987

Walter Denny Milner                  7-19-1917 to 12-19-1980

Joseph W. Milsted                         1919 to 12-12-1996

Martha J. Minnemeyer                       1883 to 1-18-1968

Frank A. Minor                          1889 to June 5, 1934

Harry H. Minor                         3-6-1862 to 4-19-1905

Harry H. Minor                                  1886 to 1942

James Ernest Minor                    8-26-1898 to 6-17-1900

John Duncan Minor                      3-16-1863 to 5-5-1920

Judge Thomas Minor                        1891 to 10-16-1958

H.H. Minor, Sr.                         9-3-1837 to 6-4-1884

Virginia D. Minor                          6-29-1867 to 1912

Virginia Doyal Minor                 12-18-1844 to 3-12-1903

Virginia Ethel Minor                  9-29-1899 to 6-21-1900

William Leo Minor                     9-19-1903 to 9-22-1903

Preston A. Mitchel                    11-1-1887 to 6-6-1970

Anna Schultz Mitchell

Beryl Duvernay Mitchell                    1-3-1920 to 2-22-1996

Elmyra Theresa Mounier Mitchell     3-26-1894 to 10-23-1989

Frank Marion Mitchell          1922 to 2-5-1941

Howard E. Mitchell                 3-1-1925 to 9-15-2005

John C. Mitchell                      3-25-1915 to 6-20-1963

Lucille Mitchell                               to 11-21-1975

John Willis Clayborn Mitchell       1871 to 1952

Lisa Marie Mitchell                     11-11-1966 to 11-11-1966

Mary Agnes Brady Mitchell        1896 to 1974

Mary Louise Mitchell                  1930 to 1960

Michael Brady Mitchell            6-20-1918 to 12-20-2003

Oscar L. Mitchell                       1-3-1917 to 8-9-1973

Oscar Marion Mitchell               1893 to 1964

Palmyra Saucier Mitchell            1876 to 1917

Roderick Boardman Mitchell       1890 to 1974

Ina B. Mizzell                       10-21-1884 to 4-26-1904

Florence Pearl Mobley                   6-4-1886 to 9-1-1887

Bruce K. Mohler                     12-23-1919 to 11-12-1948

Marilyn Mohler                       3-28-1927 to 11-29-1941

Michael Paul Mohler                 12-24-1964 to 12-19-1987

Robert C. Mohler                     4-5-1885 to 10-8-1962

Sophia Maria Mohler              6-4-2002 to 9-7-2010

Doris Money                            age 52, 5 mo., 18 da.

Charles Henry Moody  8-28-1941 to 12-27-2002 [In Memoriam-Lost at Sea]

James Henry Moody                     6-16-1919 to 6-18-1966

Mary A. Moody                        10-13-1919 to 6-12-1985

Mrs. Charles Moore                                     1918 to 2-10-1940

Christy Moore, d/o of Mrs.N.W. Moore, nee Breakfield to 1876

Elenor M. Moore                      3-25-1916 to 11-28-1973

Elmer E. Moore                       1867 to 1944

Evelyn Moore                           7-10-1916 to 9-6-1954

Jean C. Moore                         2-29-1913 to 9-28-1998

Mary Moore                             to 4-1-1959

Nancy Moore, d/o of Mrs. N.W. Moore, nee Breakfield  to 1875

Sarah Moore, mother of N.W. Moore                    to 1875

Sarah Moore, d/o of Mrs. N.W. Moore, nee Breakfield  to 1859

Susan Moore, 1st wife of N.W. Moore                  to 1855

Wilcy Moore                            10-1-1935 to 3-5-1937

Warren Montgomery                          1848 to 1-31-1933

A.P. "Fred" Moran                    7-17-1897 to 10-19-1967

Alfred Russell Moran                   7-8-1930 to 3-30-1981

John Duncan Moran                      9-6-1925 to 8-26-1995

Ethel Virginia Russell Moran         11-13-1899 to 9-27-1957

Marion Emma Illing Moran             12-17-1899 to 2-24-1993

Mary Shannon Fountain Moran           4-10-1928 to

Lois Ann Simons Morano      3-8-1921 to 10-30-2009

Paul A. Morano                        5-20-1918 to 6-18-1975

Anne Morris                             1819 to 10-11-1900

Emmanuel J. Morris                  1849 to 1-28-1899

James Morris                                 to circa 1858

Kate Cecilia Morris                       1855 to

Ernest A. Morris                       1860 to 5-22-1946

Lydia E. Morris                        2-15-1872 to 7-22-1933

Robert Morris                           1902-1970

Laura Morris

Florence E. Morrow                  5-24-1868 to 7-20-1936

Maude Ozell Morrow                  1875 to 2-7-1952

Sarah Bull Morrow                       1844 to 7-28-1916

Joseph B. Muelling                     1894 to 1976

Louise Engbarth Muelling              6-4-1908 to 2-12-1965

Emmie Dell Redden Murphy             12-17-1902 to 9-29-1994

James J. Murphy                                 1867 to 1944

Louise Murphy                                   1925 to 1983

Mary Murphy (Co. Cavin, Ireland)           1807 to 8-21-1897

Mary Newman Murphy                              1870 to 1942

Thomas N. Murphy                 2-21-1892 to 3-18-1966

Walter J. Murphy

Ida Elizabeth Murray                    2-1-1945 to 1-2-1995

Mildred Schrieber Myers                     3-19-1923 to 12-15-1978

Porter L. Myers                      7-20-1885 to 11-13-1950

 

N

Violet S. Naylon                           1907 to 7-24-1973

Sister Nazarena                                 1865 to 1950

Miral B. Nelson                     14-26-1913 to 11-17-1972

George Neuburger                   1-7-1911 to 11-1-2003                              

Marguerite H. Neuburger          1918 to 5-24-1998

Eleanor Keeton Rollins Nevels    5-10-1927 to 8-19-2009

Robert D. Nevels                     4-11-1918 to 11-10-1984

Alforetta D. Newcomb                   7-31-1904 to 3-5-1932

Frank E. Newcomb                     10-22-1914 to 5-21-1964

Fred D. Newcomb                       4-11-1880 to 11-1-1932

Jennie Carter Newcomb                 1-27-1879 to 2-25-1951

Jennie Newcomb                        6-27-1911 to 5-12-1986

Gertrude C. Newkirk                1-2-1925 to 10-29-1984

Hermes J. Newkirk                 4-29-1920 to 7-4-1959

Beatrice M. Newman               1894 to 1962

Dr. Harold G. Newman           1894 to 1980

Rev.Joseph Nicholson             11-2-1811 to 12-20-1886

Agnes Helen Nilsson                   1854 to 9-12-1936

Emma Nilsson                             3-25-1855 to 1-16-1944

Anne Nissen                                1874 to 1955

Nicholas C. Nissen                     1-26-1863 to 1-19-1941

Thelma Cooper Nix                       6-12-1926 to 8-29-1981

D.L. Noble

D.M. Noble

J.M. Noble

Janie M. Noble

L.M. Noble

Naomi Noble

T.J. Noble

T.S. Noble

Herman Edward Noel                    4-30-1903 to 9-15-1967

Percy B. Noel                          5-1-1908 to 3-16-1977

Ruby Williams Noel                           12-6-1915 to 8-5-1993

Sadie Mae Noel                       12-13-1906 to 8-13-1990

Elizabeth Clark Nolan          1839 to 1914

(Baby) Nollie           -???? to 3-10-1977

Ruth Ayers Norman          9-21-1917 to 8-16-1955

Earl D. Norris         10-6-1922 to 4-16-1985

Earline Cooper Norris   6-4-1926 to 10-22-2000

 

O

Mother Jerome O'Brien (MSSH)                    1889 to 1952

Annette Rose Saxon O'Keefe           12-12-1924 to 5-16-1998

Edward Joseph O'Keefe                 4-10-1889 to 11-4-1890

Edward "Ned" O'Keefe                1815 to 10-21-1874

Helen Granberry O'Keefe         10-25-1957 to 11-18-2011

Jeremiah J. O'Keefe                   2-26-1859 to 11-6-1911

Jeremiah J. O'Keefe III               7-12-1923 to

Jeremiah J. "Jody" O'Keefe IV    5-21-1946 to 12-3-2007

Joseph H. "Jody" O'Keefe              12-13-1897 to 8-1-1932

Mary Alice O'Keefe                    11-28-1864 to 1-5-1921

Mary Cahill O'Keefe                   3-16-1893 to 1-22-1980

Mary Helen O'Keefe                     12-5-1863 to 9-5-1878

Mary Tracy O'Keefe                         1830 to 2-18-1895

Perry O'Sullivan                        4-1-1910 to 5-2-1978

James L. Odenbeck                               1943 to 1960

Alvin G. Olson                        4-10-1885 to 3-18-1965

Mrs. Andrew Olson                                to 3-5-1910

Esther Ann Olson                     12-2-1894 to 12-22-1964

J. Clifton Orbell                       2-24-1888 to 4-3-1897

Kathleen G. Laan Ozols               10-24-1950 to 4-12-1980

 

P

Bertie Mae Pabst                                1908 to 1944

Charles E. Pabst                           1851 to 6-3-1920

Elizabeth G. Pabst                             1851 to 3-3-1916

Ernest G. Pabst                       1-20-1883 to 7-25-1927

Escambia Baker Pabst                   6-4-1880 to 7-30-1947

George C. Pabst                                 1881 to 1949

Mary E. Pabst                                   1886 to 1947

Rev. William Sherman Page                   1-5-1882 to 7-24-1966

Henry Paige                                     1887 to 1927

Idella Holden Page                      2-20-1902 to 1-31-2003

Mary "May" Palfrey               1901 to 5-29-1992

Anna Palmquist                                 to 10-19-1941

Thure A. Palmquist                              1883 to 1930

Rev. James D. Parker                  2-19-1816 to 1-17-1895

Lucy S. Adams Parker                           to 11-16-1906

Emma Parks                            8-13-1859 to 11-1-1920

W.O. Parrigan                          1-25-1845 to 7-9-1917

Elizabeth N. Parrigin                       1837 to 8-2-1928

?????? Patten                                   to 5-17-1927

O.G. Patten [of Detroit, drowned in Biloxi Bay] 1863 to 5-17-1924

Marie E. Patterson                    4-16-1918 to 5-11-1964

David L. Pavolini                     12-5-1947 to 4-30-1986

Inez P. Pavolini                                1912 to 1990

Infant Pavolini                        10-30-1973 to 10-30-1973

Louis F. Pavolini                               1913 to 1972

Sharon Nell Pavolini      3-13-1941 to 6-2-2008

Rebella E. Pedan                                1874 to 1935

Norman E. Peden                                 1875 to 1930

Rebecca E. Peden                                1874 to 1935

Norman E. Peden                                 1875 to 1930

Kimberly Galle Pepper                 8-23-1964 to 8-25-1964

Anacleta Peraboni                               1888 to 1964

William J. Perkins                        1867 to 11-24-1934

Speros Louis Peters                   10-7-1981 to 10-7-1981

Josephine Pfefferle                           1837 to 1-1904

Rudolph Pfefferle                         1829 to 10-20-1894

Laura Aline Phelps                          1878 to 4-1-1909

Laura F. Case Phelps                            1847 to 1925

Elizabeth Thomas Phelps        11-1843 to 4-6-1904

Noel Byron Phelps                to 12-8-1886

Jane Annie Phillips                    4-17-1899 to 2-4-1975

Roy M. Phillips                       6-4-1899 to 11-24-1973

Carsie Pierce                          9-2-1895 to 3-14-1957

Jenny K. Pierce                       2-16-1886 to 4-11-1982

Ruby E.R. Pierce                      10-7-1901 to 8-25-1979

Harry M. Pike                       10-25-1911 to 11-11-1966

Sara Carnegie Pike                    9-1-1946 to 11-11-1966

John A. Pleasant                      3-20-1912 to 7-16-1962

John A. Pleasant Jr.                   7-28-1938 to 7-7-1998

Rosie E. Pleasant                    1-23-1915 to 12-17-1981

Harry Plumb                                     1873 to 1916

John C. Poelma, III                   2-12-1986 to 2-12-1986

Charlie Poitevent ?

June Poitevent             1837 to 1919

May E. Poitevent           1847 to 1932

Schuyler Poitevent Jr.        4-1-1911 to 5-15-1978

Schuyler Poitevent           10-12-1875 to 10-14-1936

Thomasia Poitevent             7-1-1877 to 4-10-1964

Vera Poitevent                       1874 to-2-2-1897

Virginia M. Favre Poitevent      1-11-1912 to 7-25-1990

Lora B. Ponder                  1900 to 1982

Linzie Pope, Sr.          5-10-1913 to 10-3-1978

Mr. Ossie Pope               to 5-3-1969

Byron Porter              9-9-1863 to 8-17-1938

Dr. William Porter         1850 to 11-13-1921

Pearl E. Porter              11-23-1861 to 5-6-1943

Clarence L.Porterfield                 10-29-1889 to 9-15-1952

Pearline Powe                       3-5-1934 to 2-3-1986

Mildred Franco Theriot Pietri Powell        9-23-1896 to 12-30-1969

David Neely Powers                10-21-1890 to 4-8-1983

Katherine Crane Powers          4-5-1891 to 10-20-1961

Jeff D. Praytor                     1861 to 1912

Lida B. Praytor                        1863 to 1924

James P. Price                        6-17-1846 to 3-14-1922

Mary H. Price                          12-9-1873 to 8-8-1954

James P. Price                        6-17-1846 to 3-14-1922

Mary Price                                      to 3-22-1903

Mary Hart Price                       12-9-1873 to 8-18-1954

Charles Prince                         4-2-1849 to 7-22-1909

Betty Jean Provost                    2-6-1932 to 10-27-1973

Hermia Tillinghast Provost            3-7-1883 to 12-25-1971

Sterling Wood Provost                   6-9-1885 to 1-2-1973

Jennie Frances Purington              2-23-1846 to 7-25-1933

Dillwyn V. Purington                   1-22-1841 to 4-2-1914

 

R

Tillie Stuart Raby                   2-14-1885 to 12-29-1906

Andrew J. Ramsay                     7-12-1852 to 11-18-1929

Blanche B. Ramsay                     6-12-1896 to 7-29-1961

Byron L. Ramsay                      11-17-1889 to 1-14-1974

Claude Alva Ramsay                    12-20-1891 to 8-2-1963

Don Carlos Ramsay                      4-7-1885 to 1-13-1929

Ralph A. Ramsay                       4-29-1887 to 6-29-1972

Elizabeth G. Ramsay       3-15-1925 to 

Enoch Denton Ramsay              3-9-1870 to 12-18-1947

Enoch N. Ramsay                      6-29-1832 to 5-9-1916

J. Clifton Orbell Ramsay             2-24-1888 to 4-3-1897

Lillian E. Ramsay                       3-9-1902 to 6-5-1902

Lizzie Ramsay                             4-1-1877 to 9-2-1900

Sarah Bradford Ramsay             9-22-1848 to 7-20-1926

Sarah E. George Ramsay           5-18-1842 to 2-24-1894

Stanley C. Ramsay Sr.     5-20-1928 to 9-14-2007

Stephen Turner Ramsay             1952 to 11-24-1961

Sue Cooper Ramsay                    11-23-1852 to 6-20-1936

Kate Johnson Ramsey              1929 to 12-1957.

Jeannine Dozdz Ramon           1931 to 10-22-1995

Louis Ramon    2-5-1926 to 2-1974

George H. Randel                                 to 2-8-1903

George Randolph                      7-20-1893 to 10-21-1964

Nicy Randolph                          5-9-1867 to 4-26-1942

Willie Randolph                         1-3-1894 to 9-8-1960

Anniebelle S. Vincent Rankin         11-14-1896 to 5-28-1976

Edward Rasch                        12-14-1881 to 10-23-1962

Maria Preis Ratelle                  10-10-1911 to 1-12-1965

Paul Albert Ratelle                   1-1-1870 to 10-13-1920

Maria Josephine Faessel Ratelle       1-24-1877 to 4-16-1946

Alfred A. Raymond                      8-1-1914 to 6-13-1975

Frances Jones Raymond            9-13-1916 to 4-5-2007

Frank J. Raymond                    11-25-1883 to 11-20-1952

Marguerite Raymond                    9-11-1890 to 8-18-1961

Ann K. Rayner                         5-30-1907 to 2-22-1986

Charles H. Rayner                     1-22-1891 to 8-29-1960

Jennifer Lee Rayner                   1-24-1950 to 7-24-1969

W.F. Red                                       to 11-11-1927

Janet Lee Reed                        6-11-1963 to 2-10-1979

Harry D. Reeks                        5-23-1920 to 1-15-1982

Annie G. Rehage                                 1888 to 1971

Charles F. Rehage                               1890 to 1977

Harry John Rehage                           10-7-1914 to 6-15-1999

Irma Sundmaker Rehage                   4-18-1916 to 9-6-1999

Elmer A. Rehnberg                         8-20-1899 to 1-10-1940

Audrey Elizabeth Reid             5-1900 to 1-20-1914

Dunklin Felix Reid                   5-1872 to ?

Gertrude Augusta Carson Reid           9-27-1899 to 1-9-1996

Josephine Reid                                     to 5-1934

Vancleave Reid                         2-9-1899 to 4-11-1972

Kathern Marie Reilly                    10-???? to 5-17-1954

William Lynn Reilly                   8-27-1885 to 1-12-1950

Charlyn R. Reissig                    10-21-1952 to 3-9-1972

Margaret M. Reissig                  12-17-1918 to 11-8-1980

Fran Reneau                                4-9-1930 to 5-27-2012

Elmer A. Rhenberg                      1900 to 1-11-1940

Ethel Weeks Rice                                1887 to 1969

George A. Rice                                  1860 to 1942

Mamie W. Rice                                   1864 to 1937

Daniel Jackson Richards                3-1-1857 to 2-16-1892

Elizabeth Gary Richards               4-26-1862 to 3-31-1947

Minerva Casey Richards                    1826 to 10-27-1895

Reuben L. Richards                          1863 to 1-9-1928

Will Richards                        1-26-1862 to 11-26-1910

Williard Richards                      5-8-1820 to 12-1-1875

Florence Richardson                    8-26-1856 to 9-4-1931

Harry E. Richardson, Sr.             11-20-1908 to 2-16-1986

Mrs. B. Richardson                   1909 to

Charles L. Richter                    11-2-1878 to 3-19-1945

F.A. Richter                          6-24-1851 to 7-31-1896

Louise F. Richter                    10-24-1856 to 2-25-1932

Clem Eugene Ridgeway                   2-7-1921 to 1-29-1998

John Riehm                                 1846 to 7-29-1936

Sarah Houston Ridley                  10-1798  to 10-17-1879

Augusta Ople Riehm                   6-4-1850 to 12-2-1938

John Riehm                     5-2-1846 to 7-30-1936

Jane Rilla                                      1915 to 1931

Sara K. Ringler                                 1871 to 1954

William H.B. Ringler                            1870 to 1938

Clara Lucille Minor Coates Rising 10-30-1923 to 1-14-2010 [interred 2-12-2011]

Stanley Albert Rising   4-19-1920 to 11-20-2009 [interred 2-12-2011]

Adolph J. Riviere           6-29-1871 to 5-21-1954

Albert T. Riviere            7-7-1906 to 9-29-1948

Beryl Marie Girot Riviere    2-22-1916 to 1-14-2011

Edward J. Riviere             11-27-1917 to 6-24-1968

Frank P. Riviere                1909 to 1937

Julia H. Riviere                  12-21-1877 to 11-27-1964

Mark T. Riviere                 8-20-1970 to 7-24-1974

Ray Paul Riviere                9-11-1947 to 6-12-1981

Roy Joseph Riviere       1-6-1914 to 10-6-2000

Roxie Thurmon Roach                   1928 to 8-19-1994

Audrey Elizabeth Lemon Roberts          9-28-1921 to 1-27-2002

Lillie Robertson                      2-19-1890 to 9-28-1978

????? Robertson

Hazel May Russell Robinson        1890 to 11-15-1920

Henry Robinson Jr.    9-26-1954 to 4-25-2007

John Robinson                                  to 10-19-1918

Baby Robinson                               4-1969 to 4-1969

Alcidia Rochon                          1-13-1903 to 4-2-2001

Darlene A. Rocker                      3-2-1959 to 6-29-1978

Johnnie Mae Rocker                              to 5-24-1986

Peter Rocker                                    to 5-13-1965

John F. Rodgers                      8-27-1833 to 12-26-1910

Genevieve Franco Rodrigues              1-5-1844 to 2-9-1915

Will Rogers                                      to 2-2-1956

John William Rogers                        1892 to 12-1-1935

William Curtis Rogers                     3-21-1926 to 8-31-1943

Alexander J. Rolkosky (infant)     12-4-2001 to 12-4-2001

Claude Roper                          10-27-1926 to 3-2-1986

Augustin von Rosambeau                            1849 to 1912

Mary Ann Soden von Rosambeau               10-6-1856 to 2-20-1937

Blanche Magdalen von Rosambeau         8-14-1892 to 5-5-1982

Leonhard W. von Rosambeau                 6-2-1883 to 10-18-1931

Marguerite H. von Rosambeau           4-23-1887 to 5-16-1972

L.M. Rose                                       1831 to 1906

Anita L. Ross                         1-25-1946 to 9-20-1979

Mayola Mercer Ross                   7-18-1914 to 11-16-1970

Wilfred Roderick "Ricky" Ross                       1964 to 2-17-1992

?????? Roswillgile                              1832 to 1919

Charles H. Rouse Sr.                   8-31-1901 to 4-4-1959

John H. Rouse                     5-23-1885 to 10-17-1918

Charles W. Rownd                   10-15-1850 to 12-15-1929

Karl E. Rudd                            8-19-1855 to 12-23-1890

Camille M. Ruddiman                1891 to 1982

Benjamin Edsel Ruddiman       1-10-1917 to 9-30-2006

Mary Bigelow Ruddiman   1-5-1927 to 9-20-2005

Stanley P. Ruddiman                             1890 to 1986

William B. Ruddiman                             1928 to 1978

Will Roger Rudolph                             to 11-11-1900

Lula Ruper                                      to 1-26-1975

Pauline Thieme Rupp                  2-21-1857 to 11-27-1945

Robert Walter Rupp                    5-10-1857 to 8-26-1930

George Ruppel

Joanna A. Franco Ruppel               12-19-1865 to 7-29-1903

Frederick R. Russell                     7-2-1889 to 9-8-1889

Harry Turner Russell                    6-7-1898 to 5-6-1899

Hiram Fisher Russell                    3-10-1858 to 5-5-1940

Hiram Minor Russell                     5-6-1892 to 11-1-1940

J. Lillian Miles Russell                4-1-1890 to 7-26-1929

May Virginia Russell                     5-9-1866 to 4-1-1910

Adrian Elbert Ryan                     9-11-1918 to 6-7-1989

Arabella Mercedes Ryan                    1915 to 11-11-1917

Betty Lou Williams Ryan               4-23-1929 to 10-2-1998

Camille Jack Ryan                     4-16-1888 to 11-1-1967

Linda Ryan (wooden cross)             7-18-1948 to 4-27-1981

Mae Colligan Ryan                     2-28-1892 to 7-31-1966

Mary Ella Slater Ryan                        5-20-1882 to 9-13-1954

Florence A. Ryan                     8-11-1889 to 11-30-1954

Frederick J. Ryan                     1-26-1886 to 1-10-1969

Joseph Frederick Ryan                 7-23-1917 to 6-20-1928

 

S

Lucy Salter               1837 to 2-10-1924

Calvin Sanders                   to 3-17-1969

Annie Bell Sanders           to 9-13-1986

Van Sanders              8-12-1912 to 11-9-1998

Carolyn B. Sasser           2-11-1902 to 2-11-1973

Charles Satcher                to 3-3-1913

Cornelius Satcher               3-3-1861 to 11-6-1907

Georgia Satcher           11-24-1907 to 1-13-1985

Herbert Satcher                  2-17-1906 to 3-25-1983

Marguerite Rochon Satcher             3-26-1906 to 8-14-1997

Mary Agnes Mitchell Saunders           4-16-1925 to 3-2-1987

Menno Ronald Saunders         2-21-1920 to 7-6-2010

Cecile B. Saxon                       11-22-1893 to 2-9-1980

Joseph E. Saxon              1-31-1925 to 4-8-1971

Kenneth Saxon                              1917 to 9-26-1958

A.V. Sceals                            7-11-1859 to 2-2-1916

Mary Lockridge Sceals                  1-23-1862 to 5-8-1937

Murray B. Sceals                                1895 to 1956

Clair U. Scharr                        2-12-1908 to 8-4-1972

Joseph U. Scharr        8-4-1874 to 11-8-1954

Lenora A. Scharr            9-21-1881 to 1-10-1962

Orwin Joseph Scharr          4-14-1914 to 8-7-2002

Ruth Yvonne Dickey White Scharr  2-16-1913 to 8-22-2000

Annie S. Scheib                                 1874 to 1956

Dudley Scheffer                            1873 to 11-4-1929

Lillian A. Scheffer                        1884 to 7-17-1926

Gertrude Schindler                               to 5-7-1984

Reinhold W. Schluter                            1890 to 1966

Antoinette Johnson Schmidt                      1880 to 1956

Charles E. Schmidt                          1904 to 1988

Frank Ernest Schmidt                      1877 to 1954

Frank Oliver Schmidt                   1902 to 1975

Harry Johnson Schmidt                      1905 to 1997

Helen Richard Schmidt                     1905 to 1959

Margaret Heath Schmidt               1908 to 1983

Maria Rosaria Crowe Bailey Schmidt       2-10-1920 to 1-25-2001

Robert J. Schmidt                 8-7-1937 to 4-5-2000

Elisa Zueber Schneider        7-14-1866 to 11-18-1950

Adolph Joseph Schrieber                     -1835 to 10-14-1875

Etta Clark Schrieber                  2-24-1888 to 5-16-1979

Joseph Louis Schrieber                3-14-1873 to 6-22-1951

Joseph Wheeler Schrieber                5-4-1921 to 3-12-1953

Lilly Alice Rupp Schrieber           10-30-1889 to 8-10-1972

Althea Kiernan Seals        5-31-1919 to 2-18-2006

James Willis Seals                  12-16-1918 to 10-27-1983

Lizzie D. Seeley                      2-27-1838 to 5-19-1912

Kevin E. Sellers                                to 8-19-1970

Jessie Hart Senter                              1866 to 1937

Mother Battastina Serio                                1904 to 1958

Henry Rosignol Setze                  5-20-1896 to 12-6-1981

Marie Mathewes Setze                  6-13-1899 to

Alfred Seymour                      1940 to 6-14-2007

Alleen B. Seymour                     3-11-1908 to 8-6-1974

Andrew Seymour                        3-29-1921 to 3-30-1960

Bernell S. Seymour                     2-24-1922 to 4-3-1991

Beryl Fayard Seymour                            1919 to 1972

Clara Tillman Seymour                 11-9-1889 to 8-18-1952

Clinton "June" Seymour                    1926 to  5-11-1994

Clinton W. Seymour                     2-14-1899 to 3-4-1943

Evelyn Wilson Seymour                       1937 to 5-1-1993

Francis L. Seymour         1937 to to 1-12-2006

Henry D. Seymour, Sr.       11-16-1910 to 3-6-1978

Henry Daniel Seymour Jr.    8-22-1942 to 9-9-2011

Joseph Seymour        1914 to 1940

Jules Seymour               1856 to 6-23-1922

Louise Seymour                     to 1-3-1946

Luchrisa Miller Seymour      1883 to 1939

Mark Mathias Seymour Sr.   10-25-1935 to 3-7-2010

Mildred Larie Seymour                          3-25-1926 to 4-1-2000

Patsy Lee Seymour             to 5-29-1976

Seller K. Seymour                         6-28-1899 to 11-26-1992

Thomas M. Seymour                            11-15-1894 to 9-16-1927

Tom Seymour                                      to 9-5-1928

Williams (Billy) Seymour                        1871 to 1937

Winniefred Norwood Shapker            1870 to 1937

Dudley Sheffer                             1873 to 11-4-1929

Alonzo D. Sheldon                               1832 to 1903

Ellen M. Sheldon "Aunt Nellie"             1834 to 1912

Laura V. Shell                        2-21-1878 to 5-29-1957

Doreathea Shelton                               to 1-19-1988

Mary Ann Shimp                                   12-11-1920 to 10-2-1999

William H. Shimp                      6-18-1905 to 5-27-1980

Gertrude Dick Shindler                           to 5-7-1984

William Lester Shoemaker             7-11-1917 to 10-28-1977

Cleo D. Short                          1-17-1904 to 3-2-1978

John K. Short                          3-7-1889 to 8-16-1973

Rose V. Shotlander                   5-15-1917 to 10-15-1978

Walter Shotlander                     4-6-1907 to 11-25-1977

Helen Sigerson                                  to 5-16-1929

William A. Sigerson                      9-1844 to 2-23-1906

?????? Simmons                             1920 to

Floy Taylor Simmon                         1931 to 7-27-1998

Harriet H. Badon Simmons              1842 to 1920

Ira W. Simmons                             1867 to 12-8-1919

Joseph B. Simmons                               1824 to 1886

Druard J. Simmons                     4-16-1912 to 5-24-1929

Kenneth Simmons                       9-16-1897 to 7-22-1898

Sallie T. Shanahan Simmons                      1869 to 1947

William Rufus Simmons                       2-1864 to 7-1924

Joseph J. Simpson                     5-20-1897 to 1-28-1972

Edwin T. Simpson                            8-19-1884 to 9-24-1960

Edwin T. Simpson, Jr.                           5-10-1918 to 4-1981

Eula Catchot Simpson                          7-11- 1892 to 6-20-1982

Mrs. Helen R. Sinclair                          to 8-14-1969

Irene Buehring Sinclair                         to 7-22-1968

Mr. Lenlie Sinclair                             to 6-18-1970

Sister M. of St. El.                            1866 to 1904

Agnes Skehan                               1863 to 4-11-1922

Mrs. William Skehan                   8-27-1833 to 4-15-1918

Cecil B. Smallman                     8-30-1911 to 6-15-1979

Judy Smallman                        9-15-1876 to 11-26-1949

Mella L. Smallman                     1-24-1929 to 2-23-1992

Leroy J. "Frenchie" Smerz             1-19-1919 to 3-22-1977

Lois Spicer Smerz                    10-10-1926 to 9-29-1995

A.J. Smith            8-28-1894 to 11-6-1894

Alwyn Smith, Sr.                       8-5-1892 to 4-18-1987

Ann Smith               10-1849 to 1900+

Annie Smith                   1857 to 1910

Bobby L. Smith            10-7-1967 to 6-21-1969

Chester E. Smith                     10-24-1918 to 9-27-1944

Craig Smith                     to 7-28-1974

Dolores "Bobby" Davidson Smith          6-4-1916 to 9-6-1997

Ella Smith    8-24-1893 to 11-17-1971

Frank Smith             to 1913

George W. Smith     1889 to 1-6-1969

Rev. George Washington Smith    1-10-1857 to 1953

Gladys McGinty Smith                      1909 to 10-31-1997

Rev. Isaac C. Smith                   2-12-1908 to 8-11-1992

Johannah Blount Smith                           1830 to 1901

Johnny Smith                          2-28-1907 to 7-26-1978

Julie Smith                           4-20-1939 to 4-20-1939

Lenora B. Smith                                 1864 to 1946

Dr. Llewellyn J. Smith                9-24-1910 to 12-5-1991

Leah E. Calongne Smith                 8-23-1896 to 7-1-1973

Lillie L.P. Smith                     11-10-1900 to 1-8-1978

Lina V. Smith                         9-16-1900 to 2-27-1946

Marie Antoinette Smith                         to 12-17-196?

Nancy Smith                12-1869 to 1964?

Orelia Smith                          1-2-1827 to 12-20-1907

Otis F. Smith                                   1902 to 1977

Roger Smith                           2-16-1875 to 12-8-1934

Sabra Smith                                     1885 to 1964

Sallie Mae Quinn Smith  11-3-1915 to 9-18-2003

Mrs. Susie Smith                        2-6-1910 to 9-2-1991

?????? Smith                                         to 1975

Carrie Virginia Gilfillan Snell       12-8-1859 to 1-6-1934

Annie Snyder                                    to 2-12-1921

Charles L. Snyder                               1877 to 1963

Chester Snyder                          4-7-1894 to 8-4-1957

Lacey E. Snyder                                 1881 to 1918

Ellen M. Snyder                                 1838 to 1900

Louise Snyder                          1-13-1891 to 2-4-1981

Sylvia L. Snyder                                1883 to 1971

William R. Snyder                               1864 to 1918

Bridget Soden                                   1864 to 1944

James B. Soden                              1855 to 1-4-1916

Laura Soden                                     1877 to 1951

Henry Souque                                    1869 to 1925

Francesca Spencer               12-31-1911 to 1-11-1971

Ethel Louise Griffiths Spencer             1885 to 1945

Stewart Courtenay Spencer       4-13-1876 to 5-10-1959

Delphine I. Spicer                     5-7-1915 to 4-24-1971

Freddie E. Spicer                      5-8-1909 to 5-29-1974

Freddie Lynn Spicer                    1-7-1958 to 11-8-1982

Kenneth Patrick Spicer                     1963 to 2-16-1965

Frances H. Springer                    8-2-1911 to 12-3-1981

Iris Davidson Figueroa Springer           1914 to 10-31-1993

Lorio St. Pe                          9-21-1908 to 12-2-1981

Harry W. Stange                 9-30-1917 to 6-20-1989

Adeline A. Staples                              1829 to 1902

May E. Staples                                  1847 to 1932

John M. Stebly                        9-11-1893 to 11-6-1964

Matthew David Stebley        12-23-1960 to 12-25-1960

Pauline Mrzel Stebly        4-24-1902 to 1-30-1975

Edward C. Steimer                1884 to 1967

Trilby G. Steimer               1896 to 1960

Edward J. Sterken                    10-23-1893 to 5-13-1979

Frances A. Sterken                    5-10-1891 to 10-3-1984

Etta Stewart                            3-8-1872 to 3-8-1902

M. Eugene Stewart                           1933 to 8-4-1967

Eugene Stewart                        4-24-1903 to 9-26-1952

Kate Paige Stewart                              1867 to 1937

Leonard Stockstill                              1879 to 1955

Lessie Eleanor Stockstill              2-28-1910 to 8-3-1978

Eleanor R. Stokes                               to 10-4-1896

Maudie Lee Miller Storie  5-29-1934

Walter R. ‘Bob’ Storie Jr. 6-13-1934

Eugene Straight                      12-23-1957 to 1-22-1974

Rose Strait                                     1887 to 1943

Will Strait                                     1880 to 1943

Harry Willard Strange                 9-30-1916 to 6-20-1989

Irma Jane Tichborne Strange            5-10-1916 to 1-2-1988

Elizabeth Toche Madsen Struchen      12-28-1882 to 9-13-1978

Alfred Stuart                           8-1836 to 10-27-1902

Alfred B. Stuart                         4-1860 to 10-4-1928

Clara Harding Stuart                         10-1869 to 1914

Elizabeth McCauley Stuart              9-23-1840 to 1-2-1925

William R. Stuart                    11-18-1820 to 3-29-1894

Charlie V. Styles                    6-15-1920 to 12-12-1959

Nellie M. Styles                    11-18-1920 to

Sister Generosa Surgi           10-6-1877 to 5-28-1969

Ada Minor Switzer                               6-1875 to 11-17-1914

Thelma E. Sylvester                  4-25-1917 to

Wallace R. Sylvester                 12-24-1917 to 5-14-1979

 

T

Nolan E. Taconi, Sr.         8-8-1910 to 3-9-1971

Nolan E. Taconi, Jr.         1938    to 9-22-1998

Opal Faulkenberry Taconi       10-10-1915 to 4-4-1980

Elias J. Tanous              1881 to 1950

Mary J. Tanous         1855 to 3-1908

Tang

George Tanner               1941 to 6-27-1990

Barbara Flick Tardy         4-1-1840 to 11-13-1917

Edward L. Tardy            8-14-1863 to 3-1-1943

Frederick G. Tardy          1900 to 1902

George H. Tardy                 1839 to 1902

Mary M. Tardy          1894 to 1896

Olivia S. Tardy            1870 to 1956

Pearl B. Tardy              2-10-1912 to 6-9-2000

Thelma C. Tardy   1909-1923                                                                  

Walton O. Tardy             4-20-1912 to 3-18-1970

Henry F. Tate                        5-24-1906 to 11-15-1906

Verbie Tatum                          8-12-1924 to 10-4-1971

Alice Ingham Taylor                  1875 to 1943

Earle Richard Taylor 12-7-1917 to

Elizabeth A. Taylor                             to 5-18-1872

Joseph Rogers Taylor                  5-24-1875 to 1-17-1945

Junita Taylor                                    to 4-9-1962

Lillian 'Holcomb' Taylor   6-14-1923 to

Lottie B. Taylor                                1879 to 1946

Robert W. Taylor                                1875 to 1940

Sara McQuiston Taylor                 5-29-1883 to 12-20-1962

Elizabeth A. Taylor                             to 5-18-1872

Thibodeaux, infant (Gregg and Karen McNeese)      to 3-3-1995

Bobbie Ann Gregg Thibodeaux             6-26-1936 to

Terry Thibodeaux          1-16-1935 to 12-17-1992

A. Lilian Thomas             1862 to 1948

Anna Thomas                     1844 to 8-17-1922

Asa Thomas                     1882 to 8-12-1919

Charles R. Thomas               1888 to 1949

George W. Thomas     11-10-1854 to 9-15-1932

Susie E. Woodcock Thomas         1869 to 1904

Mother Thomas

Son Thomas

Elzada Mackie Thomas-Turrentine            1893 to 1968

Charles Edwin Thompson              3-6-1922 to 6-23-2005

David R. Thompson                          1-23-1960 to 4-5-1979

Henry H. Thompson                                    to 10-2-1929

Magdaleane Thompson                  12-1-1886 to 11-11-1963

Juanita Gollott Thorson               10-10-1929 to 9-20-2006

Rogex R. Thorson                           3-10-1932 to 2-16-1982

Delilah Lynea Thornton     11-20-2006 to 2-18-2007

Grace Mildred Williams Thornton     1925 to 3-5-2002

Jesse T. Thornton                          9-25-1919 to 10-31-1989

 

???? Thure                                      1883 to 1960

Anna, d. 10-19-1941

Herbert Thurmond        12-25-1900 to 3-15-1967

Merlissie Thurmond         11-4-1904 to 6-20-1959

Mattie Brooks Thurmond   1-2-1902 to 2-1978

John Oran Tillinghast        6-30-1924 to 4-21-2000

Joseph Whitney Tillinghast         5-14-1843 to 10-14-1909

Mary A.  Brumbaugh Tillinghast       9-12-1924 to 11-28-2010

Gideon N. Tillman         8-10-1872 to 4-2-1925

Sarah Page Tobias            to 11-21-1881

Mattie F. Toby

(Baby Girl) Toche         4-13-1960 to 4-13-1960

Alvin A. Toche          1-5-1916 to 4-12-1983

Irma Toche               1910 to 5-27-1929

Josephine Hayden Toche      8-8-1925 to 4-8-2010

Mary Toche             1858 to 8-3-1934

Norma Toche           1885 to 1918

Victor Toche          1887 to 1962

William Toche                          1862 to 11-19-1937

John Topp                2-24-1832 to 4-13-1881

Claude Thomas Torgerson         2-2-1922 to 10-16-1989

Ashben P. Towns                       9-25-1925 to 9-24-1989

Robert Louis Townsend                 9-10-1955 to 7-16-1994

James J. Tracey                                 1895 to 1965

John Martin Tracy                    12-21-1842 to 3-21-1892

Melanie Tracy                         1-12-1837 to 3-23-1889

Maud Tabb Trainor                  7-27-1891 to 1-7-1985

Reverend Jesse Lee Trotter         7-15-1925 to 11-25-2010

Leroy C. Trotter                      9-28-1959 to 5-16-1970

Patricia Antoinette Trotter       8-11-1964 to 7-3-2003

Senora William Trotter        1-17-1932 to 11-6-2006

Mildred Trowbridge                     5-14-1902 to 6-6-1991

Ernest Marvin Tue                     7-9-1923 to 11-23-1985

John T. Tue                                   1891 to 3-1958

Minnie Belle Tue                      3-7-1891 to 12-23-1971

Rosalie Pauwels Tue                 1924 to 7-22-2001

Elzada Mackie Thomas-Turrentine                 1893 to 1968

 

U

Lennie Undupree        3-13-1921 to 12-19-1973

 

V

Agnes A. Van Alstyne                 7-23-1882 to 3-18-1930

Edward William Van Alstyne           4-15-1875 to 10-5-1939

Katherine C. Ver Nooy Van Alstyne     12-29-1863 to 12-3-1953

Charles Van Quekelberge                1835 to 9-10-1878

H. Dryden Van Cleave                     1901 to 2-8-1946

Elizabeth Sheppard Van Cleave                   1842-1912

Emma Stewart Van Cleave           7-25-1903 to 7-17-1973

Eudora Casey Van Cleave       1876 to 1950

Gerald Bradford Van Cleave Jr. (infant)       1963 to 10-6-1963

Merle Van Cleave         to 5-1934

Myrtle Van Cleave         1-1906 to to 8-4-1906

Robert Adrian Van Cleave       1840 to 1908

Gordon R. Van Cleave         1906 to 1964

Vertalee Bradford Van Cleave   9-29-1916 to 10-29-2004

William Sheppard Van Cleave              1899 to 1947

William S. Van Cleave                       1871 to 1938

Arnold J. Vancourt                   12-30-1917 to 5-17-1982

Bennie Taylor Van Court   8-4-1942 to 3-31-2008

Daniel B. Vancourt      5-21-1885 to 10-10-1943

Eula Mae Seymour Vancourt     3-12-1921 to 7-7-2010

Evelyn M. Vancourt        9-1-1921 to 1-23-2006

George Alfred 'Fritz'  Vancourt    3-4-1913 to 9-7-1984

Marie A. Vancourt                     12-31-1886 to 2-1-1978

Francis Marion Vandegrift           7-6-1856 to 3-28-1932

Charles Van Quekelberge        1835 to 9-10-1878

Mary H. Vargas                       12-14-1937 to 8-29-1973

Elbert J. Vaughan               1808 to 5-7-1897

Fannie Thornton Vaughan             10-14-1873 to 9-20-1965

Milton Clay Vaughan (McLaurens Cavalry CSA)   3-4-1832 to 6-10-1903

Milton Clay Vaughan, Jr.                1873 to 1923

Mrs. M.C. (Fannie) Vaughan           1840 to 1875

Susie Willis Vaughan                  12-28-1869 to 8-7-1962

Thornton A. Vaughan                        1-1868 to 12-1933

Alceide T. Veillon                           9-15-1868 to 12-26-1949

Antoinette Haas Veillon                    9-12-1870 to 5-24-1953

Henrietta Hyde Veillon              1857 to 9-13-1920

Katherine Crandall Ver Nooy          12-29-1863 to 12-3-1953

Charles B. Ver Nooy                   9-7-1860 to 11-10-1921

Winifred Ver Nooy                     7-14-1891 to 5-20-1967

???? Vina                                       1855 to 1906

Anniebelle S. Vincent                11-14-1896 to 5-28-1976

Louis Vincent                            to 9-11-1930

Marie Saverie Vincent             1857 to 2-15-1940

Virgil "Zean" Vincent        1864 to 2-18-1940

Virginia M. Vincent          1-11-1888 to 1-3-1969

Steven Louis Vinet         2-10-1965 to 9-14-1999

Von Rosambeau (see Rosambeau)

 

W

Curtis Wactor           7-19-1904 to 8-5-1989

Mable L. Matthews Wactor       8-14-1901 to 3-17-1985

L.F. Wade                   to 10-17-1915

R.B. Wade                 1873  to 10-17-1915

James F. Wagoner             4-19-1951 to 7-12-1976

Avis Beulah Sceals Walker   2-16-1898 to 4-15-1946

Jane Ridley Walker               2-21-1827 to 4-30-1902

Joseph B. Walker               1-2-1817 to 2-26-1897

Julia Kennon Walker            5-15-1892 to 5-31-1971

Joel Wallace                    1-10-1908 to 2-8-1996

Joseph A. Wallace               12-24-1908 to 1-1-1950

Helen Wallace                    4-1-1909 to 9-5-1990

????? Wanda        1895 to 1978

Ada Ward               to 3-21?-1892

Mable Ruth Ward       7-2-1897 to 1-26-1919

Ida L. Ward                       10-?-1864 to 3-1-1906

Robert Louis Warren            11-28-1927 to 9-8-1953

Ethel Mae Brooks Washington      6-19-1919 to 4-15-1985

Fred Washington           6-6-1886 to 1933

Nancy Washington               11-20-1879 to 7-29-1969

Charles F. Wasmer                12-3-1917 to 5-27-1980

Eleanor Larson Wasmer             1923 to 5-10-1998

Elmer C. Wasmer                  1923 to 4-9-1993

Mary Duvernay Letort Wasmer          10-25-1915 to 1-25-1985

Mary Joann Wasmer                12-22-1969 to 12-22-1969

Baby Watkins (Harold Watkins and S. Bailey)       to 12-3-1930

Mable "Betty" Watkins                   1906 to 9-2-1996

William Watkins            1847 to 1919

Joe Marcus "Mark" Watson          7-14-1933 to 10-8-1998

Mrs. Paige Watts           2-3-1901 to ?-15-1983

Annette Marie Webb        10-7-1942 to 11-29-1942

Annie Mae Webb           2-3-1913 to 8-30-1986

Elsie Kester Webb           12-28-1890 to 5-21-1983

Ralph Webb Sr.              3-5-1911 to 10-22-1999

Addie Webber                       1903 to 1984

Walter Webber                     1901 to 1975

Walter Wallace Webber           1873 to 12-15-1936

Ella Webster                 11-24-1875 to 7-7-1949

John William Webster              9-19-1920 to

Lucille Russell Webster       7-21-1921 to 5-7-1998

Margaret Ann Webster        11-22-1860 to 3-2-1943

Frank M. Weed                    1852 to 1917

Matilda E. Weeks                1830 to 1912

Silas Weeks             1823 to 1901

Lena Long Weir          6-5-1878 to 5-6-1975

Mary Bess Welch     3-26-1920 to  1-20-2007

Howard J. Welsh Jr.     9-7-1930 to 12-6-1999

John Michael Welch           4-7-1982 to 4-12-1982

Helen G. Wentworth

William D. Wentworth       7-28-1873 to 3-17-1939

Wescovich-Reneau

Alton S. Wescovich     11-23-1927 to

Frankie M. Wescovich    4-9-1930 to

Ann Gill Wesson           1942 to 3-14-1980

David Newton Wesson   11-21-1968 to 6-14-2011

Dr. Ray L. Wesson          5-22-1937 to 3-14-1980

Laura T. West            1882 to 1900

Audrey Westbrook                            to 1-1914

Fred L. Westbrook, Sr.                            12-22-1889 to 12-25-1963

Fred L. Westbrook Jr.                              6-26-1919 to 9-11-2001

George L. Westbrook                                1888 to 8-2-1935

Robert David Westbrook     12-27-1955 to 1-9-2010

Sallie Vancleave Reid Westbrook            1876 to 5-14-1934

Amanda White                                    to 9-26-1922

Annie Bell White                     10-12-1880 to 2-13-1957

Arlene Muzzy White                       9-18-1907 to 12-6-2000

Charles Mason White                         1838 to 6-9-1924

Emily Elizabeth Field White                1840 to 1-21-1933

Eugene L. White                       5-27-1913 to 5-27-1945

Nathaniel White                        5-8-1881 to 1-30-1964

Eugene L. White                       5-27-1913 to 5-27-1945

Patrick White                        10-18-1888 to 4-26-1957

Carl Whiting              6-3-1919 to 1-4-1978

Edna B. Whiting                     8-1-1925

Bache McEvers Whitlock             12-20-1915 to 5-26-2002

Gavin Simonds Whitlock               4-5-1966 to 2-5-2000

Jean Catherine Murphy Whitlock   1-5-1934 to 3-30-2010

Margaret Virginia Whittle               12-1908 to 5-26-1909

Pearlie Mae Gill Whittington    1920 to 4-27-2007

Adolph Wieder                          7-15-1879 to 9-4-1931

Catherine Muller Wieder                  12-17-1882 to 7-18-1963

Dora Armbruster Wieder                          1848 to 1924

Francis A. Wieder                       4-27-1881 to 8-27-1954

Gregoire Wieder                                 1849 to 1899

Mary Choyce Rouse Wieder               3-12-1895 to 8-5-1952

Philip Jacob Wieder                  12-30-1887 to 8-16-1985

Philip Jacob Wieder, Jr. (memoriam)   12-8-1926 to 7-25-1993

Rose Ladnier Wieder                    1886 to 1966

Ella Nelson Wiggins                       5-17-1902 to 1-13-1986

Elizabeth Flora Wiggington             4-25-1863 to 3-6-1947

Elizabeth Jane Burch Wigginton*       2-22-1831 to 7-31-1907

James Benjamin Wigginton*              8-18-1823 to 3-3-1895

Emily Wilcox                                1839 to 2-1-1906

Ralph Edward Wilkerson             1949 to 8-3-1998

Ester Wilkes                                1915 to 3-7-1975

Roosevelt R. Wilkes                              to 8-5-1971

Rosalie Pauwels Tue Willekins     6-8-1924 to 7-22-2001

Albert C. Williams                        to 10-15-1918

Arlie May Williams                     3-8-1914 to 11-5-1918

Bennie G. Williams                    1930 to 2-8-1996

Bill Williams                              1853 to 8-29-1923

Brenda Williams                          to 8-16-1981

Callonia Mayfield Williams       8-22-1900 to 11-16-1969

Edward B. Williams                     9-9-1897 to 9-24-1973

Elsie Amelia Owen Williams      1-2-1926 to 2-19-2005

Estella H. Williams                   2-16-1891 to 5-11-1978

Fairbanks Williams                     7-5-1904 to 4-18-1977

Henrietta Clark Williams                        1830 to 1881

Henrietta N. Williams                 9-23-1897 to 7-14-1982

Isabell Williams                                      Age 21

Jack E. Williams, Sr.                  4-27-1922 to 4-7-1981

John Monroe Williams                      1886 to 10-28-1979

Leola Wright Galloway-Williams    10-5-1907 to 1-10-2002

Lorena Deveareaux Williams          7-25-1896 to 11-29-1978

Mary Williams                             1-1-1910 to 2-16-1975

Mary Cook Williams           11-22-1915 to

Oscar Williams                      2-4-1905 to 4-2-1982

Rosella Williams                  to 2-28-1969

Senia Williams                        Age 6

Thomas E. Williams                     4-27-1894 to 11-25-1966

William “Nub” Eugene Williams         4-18-1890 to 1-1-1966

Frances M. Willis                to 5-27-1953

Martha S. Willis            11-18-1873 to 3-26-1968

Emery Rudolph Wilson      5-30-1941 to 11-9-1970

George Wilson                    to 5-29-1924

Ida A. Fayard Smith Wilson          1884 to 1978

Murphy Earl Wilson     6-29-1912 to 5-7-1970

Murphy Earl Wilson Jr.      4-1-1950 to 10-6-1995

Stephen Wilson                   9-13-1944 to 12-16-1970

William E. Wilson            1873 to 1926

Wynton E. Wilson           7-26-1913 to 5-18-1985

Murphey Earl Wilson    6-29-1912 to 5-7-1970

Verda Eudora Wilson                    8-23-1927 to 1-1-1984

Eleanor M. Wiltz     4-16-1914 to

Beryl Bailey Wood                     10-10-1896 to 6-2-1986

Samuel L. Wood                       11-2-1945 to 12-19-1965

Andrew Jackson Woodcock                    1842 to 1-16-1915

Dorcas James Woodcock                           1842 to 1908

Sidney R. Woodcook                    9-13-1905 to 4-16-1940

Mrs. T.J. Woodcock                         1868 to 11-4-1899

Edward Woodruff       10-19-1846 to 6-22-1914

Samuel L. Woods                      11-2-1945 to 12-19-1965

Charles L. Woodward                             to 3-20-1895

Flossie Heath Wootan                            1914 to 1980

Ernest C. Wooten, Jr.                  6-25-1909 to 3-3-1976

?????? Wormly                                   92 yrs 2 mo.

Mary B. Wright                         12-2-1929 to 4-5-1971

Lula Mae Wright                          6-6-1906 to7-4-1976

 

Y

James C. Yocum                1864 to 1960+

Susan Frances Givens Yocom        1856 to 7-25-1943

John Youkey                       1848 to 6-14-1922

Alan Young          8-13-1925 to 1-13-2001

Arminda Sullivan Young      1871 to 1922

Cynthia E. Young            10-27-1924 to 7-10-1925

Edward Young                  5-14-1880 to 9-5-1959

Eleanor Hamel Young   8-13-1927 to 8-5-2011

Florence Belle Young         1922   to 11-4-2001

Francis Ashley Young          1-29-1882 to 5-25-1966

George Anthony Young       7-19-1954 to 2-4-1991

George W. Young           9-3-1879 to 9-6-1962

Glenn Young Sr.           8-13-1925 to 7-16-2008

Karl Edward Young       1913 to 5-21-1914, age seven months

Lorne F. Young            10-18-1890 to 1-3-1899

Lucille Benvenutti Young      7-5-1927 to

Marinina Moran Young            8-27-1895 to 6-20-1973

Orey Alson Young                5-6-1892 to 12-31-1986

Orey A. Young                  2-12-1868 to 6-3-1938

Sadie Davis Young                4-10-1878 to 10-27-1950

 

Z

Alice J. Zabel     8-26-1862 to 8-9-1936

Zettel

Ernest Zettel         1892-1972

 

REFERENCES:

The Daily Herald"Dies [Addie Bee Harvel] in Ocean Springs", March 31, 1928, p. 2.

The Daily Herald, "Frank Condon dies", May 4, 1940, p. 3.

The Daily Herald, "Injuries fatal to F.M. [Frank Marion] Mitchell", February 6, 1941, p. 1.

The Daily Herald, "Mrs. [Wileminia Booker] Beaugez hurt in auto wreck died", February 13, 1941, p. 1.

The Daily Herald"Mrs. Maura buried", October 7, 1946, p. 6.

The Daily Picayune, "Mrs. Robert B. Jones [nee Lucy Bartlett]", January 18, 1904, p. 9.

The Sun Herald, "Sandra Kay Miller Hebert", August 2, 2011, p. A4.

The Sun Herald"Mrs. Eleanor Hamel Young", August 7, 2011, p. A13.

The Sun Herald, "Fran Reneau",  May 31, 2012, p. A4.

The Sun Herald, "Ocean Springs OKs cemetery survey to carve out new plots", July 4, p. A6.

The Sun Herald, "Pearl Miller", July 6, 2012, p. A4.

* Inferred burial.  No proven record.